Sold2019H FISCHER DENMARK 830 STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGANTIQUE HALLMARKED REPOUSSE HOLGER FISCHER COPENHAGEN, DENMARK. CIRCA 1900. 34MM X 47MM. WEIGHS 14.8 GRAMS. MONOGRAMED "D". EXCELLENT CONDITION. (USA SHIPPING $6)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED DANISH SILVER INCLUDING COHR STERLING CUP,LOT ASSORTED DANISH SILVER INCLUDING COHR STERLING CUP, 826 SILVER TEA STRAINER, (2) NAPKIN RINGS AND HOLGER FISCHER SAUCE POT WITH EBONY HANDLE. HEIGHT 1/2-3"; TWT 10.24 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver AssortmentGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Assortment Including two #208 'Acorn' napkin rings, #253 'Acorn' brooch and 1990 pendant of the year; all marked 'Georg Jensen', 'sterling' and 'Denmark'; together with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Sterling Silver HollowwareIncludes antique French sterling topped crystal scent bottle, muffineer from Denmark dated 1907, German tea strainer, 800 fine napkin rings and letter seal. Muffineer height 7 5/8", scent bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver 4 Napkin Rings, 3 Salt Spoons4 napkin rings and 3 salt spoon marked "Meka / Denmark". 2.14 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Serving and Other PiecesSterling 305 Creamer, Salt Cellar with Glass Insert, Napkin Ring (Monogrammed), Tray Mexico, Handmade Sugar Tongs, Gorham Sugar Spoons & 4 Others & Denmark Sugar Spoons Appr. 8.2 troy ounces weighed wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF JAPANESQUE STERLING NAPKIN RINGSAntique American Aesthetic Movement Rare Sterling Silver Japanesque Napkin Rings. Naturalistic applied fly perches on rolled and pinned leaf, George W. Shiebler, ca. 1885; No monograms; Each marked #2See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum #26076. Repousse chrysanthemum flowers throughout. Monogrammed "L" to the center. Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver marks to the interior. With indiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIFTEEN FABERGE STERLING NAPKIN RINGSmarkings to side; approximately 17 troy ounces total weight 2 1/4 inches wide;1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Kirk Sterling Napkin RingsBaltimore, Maryland, 20th century, scroll and floral decoration, all with marks for S. Kirk & Son, "28", 11.95 oz. T., 1-1/4 x 2 in. Provenance: Private Alabama CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Pradella Ilario Sterling Napkin Rings10 Pradella Ilario Italian sterling silver napkin rings. Hand chased ribbed texture to the exterior. Silversmith hallmarks for the prestigious silversmith Pradella Ilario. A famed Italian silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, TWENTY FIVESTERLING NAPKIN RINGS, TWENTY FIVE :No monogram. Total weight: 9.96 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) S. Kirk & Son modernist sterling napkin ringsS. Kirk & Son modernist sterling silver napkin rings, each of circular dome shape with a high polish finish, marked 'S. Kirk & Son sterling 18,' 1.25"h x 1.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold201729 Sterling Napkin Rings, English, American, Chinese29 pcs English, American and Chinese sterling silver napkin rings. The Chinese napkin rings are by Tai Hua. 23.525 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth II Asprey Sterling Napkin Rings, 8Elizabeth II Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, 8, each struck to exterior with marks of William & Son (William Asprey) for Asprey, London, 2001, of typical form with reeded edges. 1.75" diameter; weight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Napkin Rings, PlusAn assembled group of twenty-two sterling napkin rings, by various American, English and Mexican makers, PLUS a European .800 silver ring, a silver plate ring and three unmarked rings; largest dia. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 11 STERLING NAPKIN RINGSCollection of 11 sterling napkin rings of various designs and sizes, 2 English,9 American with hallmarks,weighing 8.3 troy oz . Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Sterling Napkin Ringsmost American, 20th century, including one set of 15 by Alvin; one English silver, 7.02 oz. T., 1/2 in. to 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight English Silver and Sterling Napkin Ringsincluding six English silver and two sterling, 7.48 oz. T., 1 in. to 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin RingsUS$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDiana by Cohr Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 34 Pieces Mid-Century ModernUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
865 Lots AwayBidhausCohr Monica Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 113 Pieces, Art DecoUS$10