Sold202218 K gold ring, emerald18 K yellow gold ring sculpted in the shape of a flower with oval cabochon cut emerald in the center. Gross weight 17 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo esculturado en forma de flor con esmeralda centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHE ANTIGUOArtist: - Artwork: Broche antiguo Catalogue raisonné/literature: Broche antiguo de oro realizado en forma de flecha con media luna y decoración floral con diamantes. S. XIX. Size: Category:See Sold Price
Sold2021Red gold locketRed gold locket in the form of a heart shaped with chiselled "flowers" with initials "C.J.G. 1828". 29 x 22 mm. Weight 4.3 gr. Relicario en oro rojo en forma de corazón cincelado "flores" con iniSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Ronaldo De Juan 1983 pencil signed color etchingsDe Juan, Ronaldo (Argentine 1931-1989), Espantapajaros Verde, 1983 and Retrato de Luisito en Forma de Pera, 1983, etching and aquatints on Guarro paper, 16.5 x 16 inches and 25 x 16 inches, both penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER TALLON (1929-2011)ROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Chaise "Wimpy" modèle démontable, piétement en fonte d'aluminium, assise en bois thermoformé laqué noir formée de deux bandeaux, maintenus latéralement paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chain and pendand in 18 K goldChain and pendant in 18 K yellow gold. Pendant "Star of David." Chain length 44 cm. Total weight 3.3 grams. Cadena y colgante en oro 18 K amarillo. Colgante "Estrella de David." Largo cadena 44 cm. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver-plated bronze pendantSilver-plated bronze pendant designed by Giorgio De Chirico. "Petite Muse." Height 74 mm. With original chain. Numbered 92 of 250, certified by Artcourial, Paris. Colgante en bronce plateado diseñaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIOGARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO Motivo floral con colgante de esmeralda ~0.70 quilates. Largo: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20201666 Pas-Caart van Guinea en de Custen daer aen gelegenThis is an authentic antique map of the western coast of Africa. The map was published by Pieter Goos in his atlas De Zee-Atlas, Ofte Water-Weereld… out of Amsterdam. With an easterly orientatioSee Sold Price
Sold20161666 Original Hand Colored Map of Virginiaapprox 21" X 17"...... Pas Caerte van Nieu Nederlandt en de Engelsche Virginies, van Cabo Cod tot Cabo Canrick. (Chart of New Netherland and the English Virginias from Cape Cod to Cape Canrick [i.e. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Maas (1906-1982) DutchLOES EN DE ZWERFKAT, (LOUISE THE CAT), 1965, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, 20 x 16 1/4", framed. Provenance: Roelofs Art Gallery Amsterdam wax sealed labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CEYLON] A lot of 6 mapsMAPS OF CEYLON. A lot of 6 maps Including: Sanson, N. CEYLON EN DE MALDIVE SCH EILANDEN. Engraved map, centre fold, minor imperfections,good condition, 8.5 x 24.5. [1705] ** Samuel Purchas. NECIUS VOYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kitchin: Antique Map Gulf of Mexico / West Indies, 1778Map: Kaart van de Golf van Mexico, de Eilanden en de Aangrenzende Landschappen Cartographer: Thomas Kitchin Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1778 Size: 19 1/8" x 12 1/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully preservSee Sold Price
Sold20221704 EMBLEM BOOK by J. Luyken ANTIQUE VELLUM Jesus & Soul in DUTCH 39 ENGRAVINGSJezus en de Ziel. Een geestelyke spiegel voor 't gemoed. (Jesus and the Soul) Amsterdam, 1704 With engraved frontispiece & 39 engraved emblems by J. Luyken. Size 4 1/4 by 6 1/2" Text in Dutch = ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2017"De Bouworde van't Stadhuis van Amsterdam," 1767This lot consists of the antique Dutch pamphlet "De Bouworde van't Stadhuis van Amsterdam, en de Smaak de Nederlanderen, ten Opzigte der Konsten en Weetenschappen, verdedigd, Tegen de Ongegronde BerisSee Sold Price
Sold20191766 Beautiful Handcolored Map Cayenne1766 hand colored engraved map and plan “Land-Kaart van het Eiland en de Volkplanting van Cayenne aus de Kust van Zuid-Amerika”, by Isaak Tirion,. Fine, close right margin. Measures 18 x 16”, foSee Sold Price
Sold20171820 Book on the Dutch Education SystemVerhandeling Over de Volstrekt Noodzakelijke Kundigheden, Welke in de Openbare en Armenscholen in het Konigrijk der Nederlanden Behooren Medegedeeld te Worden, en de Beste Leerwijze Voor Dezelve, BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reiner and Joshua Otters (1698-1750, Amsterdam), "TerraReiner and Joshua Otters (1698-1750, Amsterdam), "Terra Neuf en de Custen van Nieu Vranckryck, Nieu England, Nieu Nederland, Nieu Andalusia, Guiana en Venezuela," 1745, hand colored, H. - 20 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926)DESCRIPTION: Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926). Fine art print. "De Voorzoan en de Westerhem 1871". In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/4" wide x 9-1/4" high. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: BefSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Juan de Palafox y Mendoza. Forma; que se debe guardar en el pararse,US$600
1 day LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
1 day LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€4,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFranz WEST (dans le gout) : Lampadaire a un feu realise par une chaîne marine soudee en fonte de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France : Candelabre en pâte de verre a trois lumieres. Signe. H : 18 - L: 25 cm€150(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CROS (1884-1932). Vierge de profil. Relief en pâte de verre. Signe et date 1910 en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJules LELEU (1883-1961): Banquette formant coffre en bois de palissandre et tissu, le pietement€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetSTILNOVO (dans le gout) : Lampadaire en metal a 6 lumieres en forme de boules en opaline, base€100(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CHAUFFEUSES brutaliste en bois de loupe. 61 x 64 x 40 cm et 58 x 62 x 48 cm€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetART & CRAFT : Cache-pot (ou seau a champagne) en dinanderie de cuivre. Anses et pietement en bronze.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGUeRIDON circulaire en placage de bois exotique a petite bordure en ressaut en aluminium, pietement€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetSylvia WALD (1915-2011). Sans titre (1964). Collage sur carte de correspondance en date de dec.€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPARAVENT a quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore. Annees 1980. Dim (feuille) : H : 172 - L : 60 cm€300
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CANNÉS À DOSSIER EN ANSE DE PANIER, ÉPOQUE RÉGENCE€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans BELLMANN (1911 - 1990): Six chaises modele GA en multiplis de bois clair a patine miel€800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLIMBURG : Suspension en verre de forme poire. Travail allemand. Hauteur 47 cm (sans le fil)€100