Sold2017COLLECTION OF FOUR FOLK ART CUT PAPER SILHOUETTES19th century. Including two men facing left, a woman facing left and a woman facing right with a fancy lace collar. All four have pencil or watercolor embellishments. Housed in gilt metal frames. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF FOUR FOLK ART CUT PAPER SILHOUETTES19th century. Four cut paper silhouettes including a woman in black frame, a woman in round frame, a gentleman facing left in repousse frame and a man facing left in wood frame. All have pencil or staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego RIVERA (1886-1957) Colored Pencil on PaperDiego Rivera. Size: 13 1/2 by 14 1/4 in. Technique: Colored pencil on paper. Provenance: Distinguished art collection in Mexico. Galeria Tasende Acapulco, Galeria de Arte Mis Rachi, Grupo Beraha, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Folk Art Paintings.A Collection of Folk Art Paintings. Each on paper. Including three signed Charly King, 'Adam and Eve' signed 'M.G. Jones', and two unsigned double-sided drawings with glitter Largest: 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannSelf-Portrait in a Field,Charcoal on paper, 30X39 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Greuze Ink On PaperOld Masters, Jean-Baptiste Greuze (1725 - 1805) Ink On Paper From Philip De Bruno Art Collection. Dimensions: 12,25" x 6,75"- framed: 20 in" x 16 in" stamped and signed on the back by the Phillip De BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max LiebermannFigures on the Beach,Charcoal on paper, 12X18 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald K. Parker b.1939 Abstract Drawings SIGNEDRonald K. Parker (American, born 1939). A collection of four (4) original art drawings on paper. A series of figural abstract portraits. Each signed Parker and dated 1999. Matted and presented in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Chinese ink paintings on paper by Qi BaishiA set of Chinese ink paintings on paper by Qi BaishiH:30cm,W:21cmSee Sold Price
2023Wrinkled osmanthus (flower and bird picture), page 13 of the paper albumL:27cm,W:16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Keran, (a wonderful picture of three landscapes) paper damask mounted vertical shaftH:130cm,W:45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zhang Daqian, ink painting flowers, long paper volume (4 volumes)H:420cm,W:22cmSee Sold Price
2023Tang Yin (picture of visiting friends in Xishan) Paper damask framed with solid wood frameL:128cm,W:28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Master Hongyi, (Amitabha Nanwu) Zhu Shamo, paper damask mounted vertical shaftH:65cm,W:30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI Salvador Lithographie "Les saisons,Winter" signedDALI Salvador - Lithograph "Les saisons,Winter" Hand Signed + H.C ( Hors de Commerce). Printed on Arch paper, attached water mark pic'. 29.6 x 21.6 Inch' (75.4 x 55 cm').See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print1963 Plate Le Corbusier Lithograph Print .Approx Size:20 x 16 inches.High quality heavy weight waterproof art paper.white border around the image. We pack & Ship for you, We take care of the shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pop Art Lithograph Print W/Certificated of AuthenticityPop Art Lithograph Print W/Certificated of Authenticity. Paper Size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 Inches. Extra Thick 300 gsm Fine art Paper. Embossed Stamp . NYC Death. Excellent Condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Gianakos Litho, Signed A/P 1988Steve Gianakos signed lithograph on pulped paper of drinker admiring artwork, signed in pencil "S. Gianakos" and dated 1988, A/P 8. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [Art: 24 x 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRolex Panda 2022 Daytona Cosmograph 40mm Oyster White Dial Chronograph WristwatcUS$1
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Photocopied Prints of Drawings & Words by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
2 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHamilton Altair Electric Arbib Asymmetric Mid Century Vintage Mens Watch Box PapersUS$10(1 bid)