Sold2020Collection Cast Iron Victorian Magazine Racks & InkMagazine racks: 11in tall In-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT 3 CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL FINIALS 1910A collection of three cast iron architectural finials circa 1910. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL GRATES, 6 PCS, H 11", W 21"CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL GRATES, 6 PCS, H 11", W 21" A collection of six cast iron architectural grates Having a scroll form and floral motif. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Victorian cast iron architectural elementsPair of Victorian cast iron architectural elements, each of baluster form, having a later wood top for use as a plant stand or pedestal, 37.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Cast Iron Architectural Corinthian Columns2 Victorian Cast Iron Architectural Corinthian Columns. An elegant pair of fluted neoclassical columns with Corinthian capitals. Made in cast iron and painted white. Great architectural additions, garSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VICTORIAN CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL TOPS INCLUDING A3 VICTORIAN CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL TOPS INCLUDING A MATCHED PAIR THAT MEASURE 39" WIDE X 11" HIGH IN NICE OLD WHITE PAINT, AND CEMETARY TOP DATED 1859 THAT MEASURES 31" W X 9 1/2" HIGH, FROM THE BROOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Architectural Cast Iron Fence SectionThis pretty piece would look great in a garden with wild berries growing around it. Victorian piece of cast iron fence painted white. Measures 27.5" wide x 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Cast Iron Architectural Mechanical BankA Victorian era cast iron architectural mechanical bank. Heavy rust, damage, and repairs. Not working. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN PATINATED CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL FOLDINGVICTORIAN PATINATED CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL FOLDING SCREEN. HEIGHT 26"; WIDTH 35"See Sold Price
Sold201719thC Victorian Gothic Cast Iron Architectural BracketsPair of antique (circa late 1800s) Victorian Brackets. The Brackets are made of cast iron and have a wonderful Gothic design. they have a nice gold painted finish. Each Bracket measures 10" x 8" x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Architectural MaskVictorian Architectural Mask, cast iron with aged white paint finish, bearded face with acanthus leaf crown, mounted on steel stand, 19th C, 24"h. [49] CONDITION: Wear and losses to aged white finish,See Sold Price
Sold20162 VINTAGE CAST IRON OVER DOOR PANELS BIRDS & FLOWEVICTORIAN, PATINATED CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL PANEL: With an urn over flowing with fruit being pecked at by two birds standing on scrollwork, 12”h x 31.5”l. PROVENANCE: E. M. Wallace Auctions & AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Architectural Salvage Quebec Victorian Cast Iron Roof FinialAntique Architectural Salvage Victorian Cast Iron Roof Spire Finial. From the Eastern Townships, Quebec. 25.5 inches H x 9 W, including mount 29 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr cast iron Victorian style plantersPr cast iron Victorian style planters, gothic trellis design, with wooden inserts, one with 2 feet that need to be reattached, 30-1/2" h, 23" square, 505, Collection of Dorrance "Dodo" H. HamiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two small cast iron Victorian planters in old white paint. The largest measures 7"W x 5 1/2"D x 6"H.Two small cast iron Victorian planters in old white paint. The largest measures 7"W x 5 1/2"D x 6"H. Both in very good condition, 19th century. Provenance: From the Thomas & Gail Rockwell collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHITECTURAL VICTORIAN IRON CORBELS / BRACKETSSix matching antique Victorian cast iron shelf brackets, AKA corner brackets, angle brackets, or corbels. Measurements: 7" x 9" x 1". Weight: 6.3 lbs. Condition: Expected wear and weathering. Traces oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cast Iron Architectural CorbelsOf scroll form, with a tiered faux-marble wood plateau and foliate decoration, modern. Dimensions: 19.5" H x 11.5" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cast Iron Architectural Post of a Rampant Lion HeightA Cast Iron Architectural Post of a Rampant Lion19th centurypossibly a newel or hitching postHeight 12 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Architectural Capital on Stand19th century. Cast iron eagle having nice form and atop a display stand for show. H14" W30 1/2" D10" (including stand) Sold from the collection of a Georgia couple.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL BOOT SCRAPEANTIQUE CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL BOOT SCRAPE: 18th century, of demi-lune form with acorn finial, 19"w x 15"h. PROVENANCE: Directly from a second generation collection and estate inventory of distinguisSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Building Cast Iron Banks, Victorian HousesAmerican, late 19th / early 20th century A group of five cast iron banks including three Victorian houses and two banks Unmarked Approx. h. 3" (house) Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian Cast Iron Bench Width 49 1/2 inches.A Victorian Cast Iron Bench late 19th century Width 49 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from a San Antonio, Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Cast Iron and Steel Spring Arm ChairVictorian Cast Iron and Steel Spring Arm Chair. American Ht. 43" W 26" Chair Ht. 19". Property of the Strong, Rochester, NY, sold to benefit the museum's collection fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Architectural Cast Iron Fountain Head Lion MaskCa. first quarter 20thC. Weathered green paint, no chips, cracks or repairs. This mask is a good example of the transitional period that shifted away from busy Victorian, into the pared down modern stSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Eagle with Laurel WreathUS$1,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Architectural Cast Iron Mythical Head, New EnglandUS$600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Cast Iron Victorian Mantle Clock FrameUS$40
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metalUS$100