Sold2023Miscellaneous Tokens and Medals [140267]Lot of 22 miscellaneous medal, pins and tokens. 1939 SF World's Fair "Reedley Day"; Masonic Penny, Selma; equipment tags; Teddy Roosevelt; Kentucky Whiskey. Date: Country: State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Detector Treasure - Found in Pocatello and RockCoins, Tokens and miscellaneous metal trinkets found metal detecting for ONE Day in Pocatello, Idaho and Rock Springs, Wyoming. Includes dog tags, medallions, emblems, pendants, coins, tokens, and othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Tokens & Tags. United Electric Railway(6)- Alloy or Nickle Tokens, from United Electric Railways Company. (1)- Brass Key tag "Passumpsic Rail-Road".(1)- Brass tool check tag from C and N. W. RailwaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous Token Collection [140178]Lot of over 100 tokens accumulated over 50 years. Mostly good fors, some tax tokens; cardboard, plastic, metal. Many different states: Oklahoma, Montana, Washington, Alaska, and others. Includes a 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Tag Collection, baggage, etc. (12) [151804]1) Central of Georgia Ry. Co. 1350. 2) The Commercial Express 173. 3) The White Baggage Transfer Fort Smith [Arkansas] 141. Claim baggage at Depot. 4) U. P. Ry. 5) Montgomery and Columbus Ga. 42. ViaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 18 Tin Railroad TagsCollection of 18 tin railroad tags hanging on display boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A COLLECTION OF RAILROAD KEYS AND TAGSThree railroad Pintsch Gas keys, plus three other keys on rings, and two brass ICRR (Illinois Central Railroad) 'Pass' tags, a Pennsylvania Railroad Marker Lamp brass tag, an unattributed Parlor Car bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Railroad Posters/Photos/MapsThis lot contains a miscellaneous collection of railroad posters, photos, and maps that are all “wall-sized.” Includes items from the Rock Island, Orient Express, Bethlehem, Minnesota RailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Old Badges, WELLS FARGO, Railroad Tokens, Advertising Etc.Deerskin bag is 5.5 x 3, Badges are Dept Correction, Wells Fargo, BadgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous US Railroad Pass Collection [134105]Lot of 13 different. Includes: Boston, Revere Beach & Lynn Railroad (1893); De Queen & Eastern Railroad Co. (1912); Central Railway Co. of Arkansas (1913); Arkansas Valley Interurban Railway Co. (1920See Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Eighteen Badges andA Miscellaneous Collection of Eighteen Badges and Tokens from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, 1904, Comprising of an Admissions badge, a Washington State Press Association badge, a FarraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Tokens and Medals [143536]Dealer lot of over 100 tokens, medals, wooden nickels, adult astrology pieces, AA tokens. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020US Maverick & Foreign Tokens (15 pieces) (101977)11 US Maverick tokens & tags + 4 foreign tokens. Provenance: Country (if not USA): State: City/County: Date:See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage LanternsCollection of miscellaneous lanterns and beacons, including nautical and railroad examples height 10.25 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railway Express Agency Paper Lot, Plus Other RR EphemeraThe highlight of this lot is a selection of forms, envelopes, and tags from various locations of the Railway Express Agency. But it also includes a large selection of miscellaneous railroad related itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia & Truckee Railroad Baggage Tags [135291]Lot of 17 unused box car sealing bands. They date to the 1910s-1920s and were in use through the end of V& T service in May 1950. (thanks Stephen Drew) marked "V. & T. Ry." Each is 8.75" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wyoming Metal Detector Finds [136763]Lot of 26 items found in Wyoming. 1921 Lincoln penny; Wyoming license plate tag; tokens and medals. Mostly Rock Springs tokens. Date: Country (if not USA): State: WyomingCity: Provenance: Benjamin FauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Collection of fun items. 4 Apollo Soyux CMiscellaneous Collection of fun items. 4 Apollo Soyux Cigarette packs. Kamel Red Filters. Glass candy containers: Fire truck, cat. Harmonica. Lithopanes. Ice pick and lots of tokens, etc. Sure to findSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN EXONUMIA TOKEN COLLECTIONA collection of vintage American Exonumia items including Good For tokens, badges, souvenir medallions, tags, and more. Circa the mid late 20th century. Vintage American Coins And Tokens Numismatic CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Clothing ArticlesCollection of miscellaneous late 19th and early 20th century articles of clothing to include a group of men's ties, men's white muslin button fly boxer shorts (new with tags), women's nylons, black liSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) World Coin CollectionDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) Collection of miscellaneous coins. Includes: (1) 1814 Spanish Ferdin coin. (2) 5 Pound Queen Elizabeth 2000 Coins. (4) New York City & Philadelphia Transportation Tokens. (1) 1870See Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous United States Railroad Ephemera (38)Lot of 38. Collection of maps, time schedules, pamphlets, flyers, and magazine articles for railroads throughout the country including Texas Electric Railway, McKinney Avenue Transit Authority (DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dealer Lot of Tokens [150357]Over 130 miscellaneous items, mostly tokens and poker chips. Also 45 rpm record spindles, guitar picks, wooden nickels. Many tokens are dug with resulting environmental damage. State: City: Date: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Medals Collection [146497]Over 60 medals and pinbacks from all subjects. Religious holiday greetings; Y.A. Tittle (49er Quarterback); telephone tokens; spinners;1919 Amalgamated Association of Street and Electric Railway WorkeSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO 9CT GOLD NECK CHAINS, (ca 4.9 g.) Together with a miscellaneous collection of costume jewellery,€120
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsMixed Group of Railroad Ephemera - Norfolk and Western, Norfolk Southern, Missouri Pacific,US$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Canadian National Railway China - Children's Windsor, Bonaventure, and QueticoUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Egg Cup, Creamer, Double HandledUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Canadian National Railways China Bonaventure Double Handled Bouillon Cup, Creamer,US$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Brass Railroad Baggage Check Tags - Southern and Central of GeorgiaUS$20
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Indian Tree and Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval PlattersUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEighteen Pieces of Colorado Midland Railway Sterling China Cascade Ice Cream Shells, Demitasse Cups,US$30