Sold2016Collection of Tibetan Agate dZi and Other Agate Beads.Collection of Tibetan Agate dZi and Other Agate Beads. Including one very large striped bicone dzi bead together with a Phum dZi bead and antoher agate bead.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-4cm Weight: 170 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads5cm-50cm Weight: 232 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stylSee Sold Price
2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-4cm Weight: 186 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads4cm Weight: 189 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-style aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads5cm-6cm Weight: 140 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads1cm-1.5cm Weight: 50 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads3.5-4.5cm Weight: 160 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads7.5x5.5cm Weight: 138 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads4-4.5cm Weight: 141 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADS NECKLACESIZE: 16 INCHES, STRING TOTAL LENGHT 32 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
2024TIBETAN DZI AGATE BEADS NECKLACESIZE: 16 INCHES, STRING TOTAL LENGHT 32 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADS STRIPESTHE AGATE DZI BEADS FEATURING A STRIKING STRIKE PATTERN. BEARING WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE.THEY ARE 30MM LONG EACH.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 18 EYES 70MMTHE MASSIVE AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURING 18 EYES AND 4 STRIPES. IT IS 70MM LONG AND 17MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AND COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Agate Chung Dzi Bead, Tibetan Region, Circa 1st Millennium BCEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Three Himalayan-Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Etched Dzi Bead, ca. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Ming Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, c. 14th-17th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Ming Dynasty, 14th-17th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Ming Dynasty Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, c. 14th-17th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads necklUS$400
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th CenturyUS$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th CenturyUS$10