Sold202057 Pcs Transferware CollectionPlatter: 15 1/4" wide. Plates: 9" diameter. Cups: 3 1/4" to 4 1/2" high. Various patterns. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Transferware PorcelainCollection Antique Transferware Porcelain. Including Spode ashtray and soup plate, Mason's side plate, Wedgewood dinner plate, and Royal Winton matching bowl and plate. Largest plate measures 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C English Transferware CollectionAntique 19th C English Transferware Collection. Including hard to find green and brown examples along with German spice canisters. Small pitcher marked Spode Italian and measures 2.75 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Ironstone Transfer Ware Serving PiecesCollection of Ironstone Transfer Ware Serving Pieces. Includes one blue and white pitcher, one teapot marked Copeland, one creamer, one lidded sugar and one dish marked Masons, one dish marked Homer LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Transfer Ware, Plates and 8 Bowls 10"Diam.Collection of Transfer Ware, Plates and 8 Bowls 10"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIRSThe collection includes transferware plates, an ewer, bud vase, toothpick, milk glass plates, bowl, lidded boxes, a relish dish, plus a tin litho egg. Sizes range from 2.25 to 10.25 inches. Without prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 26pc Curated Collection Vintage TransferwarLarge 26pc Curated Collection Vintage Transferware. Two large platters. Small platter. Plates Bowls and Saucers. Unusual colors: green, purple and black.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 15.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Blue Victorian Transferware ChinaIncludes Laura Ashley Chintzware, Allerton, Arthur Wood, Wedgwood, etc. Largest piece has 11" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Brown Victorian Transferware ChinaIncludes Copeland, Tournay, Ironstone, Staffordshire, etc. Largest piece measures 14.25" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection of Assorted Transferware Plates BowlsLarge collection of assorted transferware. Includes different sized plates, bowls, a small pitcher and teapot, and some cups. Undersides of some are marked "Brown & White transferware Edward & GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large collection of ironstone transferware,approx 475 in total. Approx. Dimensions (largest plate): 10.5" (Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE30 CUPS AND SAUCERS OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC CUPS AND SAUCERS. VERANDA, PALMRA, LUCERNE. TRENTHA, AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Floral Victorian TransferwareIncludes Laura Ashley, Haviland Limoges, Ironstone, Johnson Bros, etc. Largest piece measures 10.25" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE4 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PLATTER, 17" W. COLOGNE BOWL, 11" DIAM. FOOTED BOWL, 12" W. COUNTRY SCENERY COVERED DISH, 13" DIAM. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE23 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC PLATES INCLUDING, JAPANESE, PALESTINE, ROYAL COTTAGE AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE6 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE, MASON'S WATTEAU TEA POT, 7" H. TEA POT, 7" H. DAVIS VICTOR TEA POT, 9" H. TEA POT, 5" H. MELBOURNE TEA POT, 6" H. TEA POT, 8 1/2" H. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE5 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PAVILLION PLATTER, 19" W. ITALIAN LAKES PLATTER, 15" W. BOSPHORUS PLATTER, 10" W. COVERED DISH, 9" L. COVERED BUTTER DISH. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE5 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. WARWICK PLATTER, 17" W. STRATFORD STAGE PLATTER, 1/2" W. COMPOTE, 9 1/2" DIAM. ADAMS ISOLABELLE PITCHER, 12" H. TOOTHBRUSH HOLDER, 7" H. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE7 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PITCHER, 12" H. BETRUSCHAN VASE, 14" DIAM. BOWL, 9 1/2" DIAM. ALBION PLATTER, 14" W. PLATTER, 13" W. DAFFODIL PLATES, 9" W. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE4 PIECES OF BROWN AND WHITE TRANSFERWARE. AURORA PLATTER, 18" W. FLORENTINE PLATTER, 15" W. SERVING BOWL, 10 1/2" W. COVERED DISH, 11 1/2" W. MINOR CHIPS, HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE2 TEA SETS OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. 21 PIECE TEA SET, UNMARKED. 16 PIECE TEA SET, MARKED PERSIA. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Misc. Collection of Blue TransferwareLarge Misc. Collection of Blue TransferwareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Transferware Ironstone Collection, 19thc, incl; 4 Covered Tureens, 5 Assorted Plates, Teapot, 3Blue Transferware Ironstone Collection, 19thc, incl; 4 Covered Tureens, 5 Assorted Plates, Teapot, 3 Covered Sugars, 9 Teacups, Vegetables, Teapot (no lid), 2/3 extra non-matching lids and Liner (allSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCopeland Blue Transferware Plate - Pharos of AlexandriaUS$20
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VINTAGE NECKLACE UNUSUAL CARVED CRYSTAL DROPS 18"US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING NECKLACE AMETHYST TOURMALINE BLUE AGATE PEARLS STERLINGUS$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL VINTAGE BROOCH ENAMEL CROWN TRIFARI FLOWER 2.25" BY 1.6"US$45(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF 2 VINTAGE MID-CENTURY RHINESTONE FLOWER BROOCHUS$55(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH MADE IN AUSTRIAUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FINE VINTAGE MID CENTURY RHINESTONE FLORAL NECKLACEUS$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE LARGE VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO BROOCH SWIVLES 35 GRAMSUS$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL ANTIQUE NATURAL BALTIC FACETED AMBER NECKLACE 23" 27 GRAMSUS$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING LARGE VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH AND EARRINGSUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE NECKLACE ANIMAL FETISH 23" 59 GRAMSUS$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GORGEOUS VINTAGE NECKLACE RED CRYSTAL DRIPPY BIBUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE VINTAGE 3.2" BY 2" RHINESTONE BROOCH MID CENTURYUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS MID-CENTURY VINTAGE MARCEL BOUCHER NECKLACE AND EARRINGSUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CONCH SHELL CAMEO SET IN A WHITBY JET BRACELETUS$180(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS RARE HUGE STATEMENT JULIANA BELT MID-CENTURY VINTAGEUS$180
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH AND EARRINGS PRIDEUS$45(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS SOUTHWESTERN VINTAGE NECKLACE ANIMAL FETISH ALASKAUS$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS ART DECO FACETED FACETED SQUARE CRYSTAL NECKLACE 62"US$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE LOT OF 5 BROOCHES MID-CENTURY ONE COROUS$25(2 bids)