Sold2023Collection Brown Victorian Transferware ChinaIncludes Copeland, Tournay, Ironstone, Staffordshire, etc. Largest piece measures 14.25" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Blue Victorian Transferware ChinaIncludes Laura Ashley Chintzware, Allerton, Arthur Wood, Wedgwood, etc. Largest piece has 11" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Porcelain Brown Transferware (eight)A collection of porcelain transferware including large pitchers, covered bowls, tureen; Makers include A. F. & Co. Staffordshire Cashmere pattern, Doulton Kudos, W. E. & Co. Derby, Hanley pattern, W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian porcelain Brown Transferware (thirty-seven)A collection of porcelain transferware thirty-five plates and platters; Makers include Johnson Bros, Wedgewood of Etruria & Barlason Ferrara, Brownhills Hizen pattern, GW Turner, Royal Staffordshire,See Sold Price
Sold202149pcs Adams English Scenery Brown Transferware China49pcs Adams English Scenery Brown Transferware China - Tureens, Gravy / Sauce Boat, Tea / Coffee Pots, Etc. - Largest tureen isSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH PUNCH & JUDY BROWN TRANSFERWARE CHINA TEA SET:C. ALLERTON & SONS, TEAPOT, COVERED SUGAR, 4 TEA CUPS, 5 SAUCERS, 6 PLATES. SOME WEAR, TEAPOT COVER HANDLE BROKENSee Sold Price
Sold2024FURNIVALS "QUAIL, BROWN" CHINA(37) Piece Group of English Brown Transferware China by Furnivals, incl: (6) Plates, 10" diam.; (12) Plates, 8 3/4" diam.; (10) Bowls, 8 7/8" diam.; (4) Plates, 6" diam.; (4) Bowls, 6" diam.; and (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOOD "MARIGOLD" PATTERN TRANSFERWARE(41) Piece Set of English Aesthetic Period Brown Transferware China, Marigold pattern, registry mark on sauce tureen indicates 1878 manufacture, incl: (9) Dinner plates, 10" diam.; (4) Luncheon platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE30 CUPS AND SAUCERS OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC CUPS AND SAUCERS. VERANDA, PALMRA, LUCERNE. TRENTHA, AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Floral Victorian TransferwareIncludes Laura Ashley, Haviland Limoges, Ironstone, Johnson Bros, etc. Largest piece measures 10.25" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE4 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PLATTER, 17" W. COLOGNE BOWL, 11" DIAM. FOOTED BOWL, 12" W. COUNTRY SCENERY COVERED DISH, 13" DIAM. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE23 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC PLATES INCLUDING, JAPANESE, PALESTINE, ROYAL COTTAGE AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE6 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE, MASON'S WATTEAU TEA POT, 7" H. TEA POT, 7" H. DAVIS VICTOR TEA POT, 9" H. TEA POT, 5" H. MELBOURNE TEA POT, 6" H. TEA POT, 8 1/2" H. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE5 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PAVILLION PLATTER, 19" W. ITALIAN LAKES PLATTER, 15" W. BOSPHORUS PLATTER, 10" W. COVERED DISH, 9" L. COVERED BUTTER DISH. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE5 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. WARWICK PLATTER, 17" W. STRATFORD STAGE PLATTER, 1/2" W. COMPOTE, 9 1/2" DIAM. ADAMS ISOLABELLE PITCHER, 12" H. TOOTHBRUSH HOLDER, 7" H. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE7 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. PITCHER, 12" H. BETRUSCHAN VASE, 14" DIAM. BOWL, 9 1/2" DIAM. ALBION PLATTER, 14" W. PLATTER, 13" W. DAFFODIL PLATES, 9" W. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE4 PIECES OF BROWN AND WHITE TRANSFERWARE. AURORA PLATTER, 18" W. FLORENTINE PLATTER, 15" W. SERVING BOWL, 10 1/2" W. COVERED DISH, 11 1/2" W. MINOR CHIPS, HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE2 TEA SETS OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. 21 PIECE TEA SET, UNMARKED. 16 PIECE TEA SET, MARKED PERSIA. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARELARGE COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC CUPS AND SAUCERS. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE19 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MISC PLATES. 6 HONFLEUR PLATES, 10" DIAM. 4 PERSISIAN GRANITE BOWLS, 10" DIAM. 5 8" BOWLS, 2 ASIATIC PHEASANTS BOWLS, 9 1/2" DIAM. AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE17 PIECES OF BROWN AND WHITE TRANSFERWARE PLATES. 3 MINEPVA PLATES, 9 3/4" DIAM. 2 ABBEY RUINS, 9 1/2" DIAM. 2 GARDEN SCENERY PLATES, 10 1/4" DIAM. 3 7 1/2" DIAM PLATES. AND MORE. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE11 PIECES OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. MARKED WEDGWOOD MELTON. 7 8 1/4" BOWLS, COVERED DISH, & PLATES. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BROWN TRANSFERWARETEA SET OF BROWN TRANSFERWARE. 12 PIECE TEA SET. MAY PATTERN. MINOR CHIPS AND HAIRLINE CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Staffordshire brown/white transferware chinaTwo Staffordshire brown/white transferware china objects including a hand colored transferware bowl depicting a steam locomotive pulling 6 cars, 4 with passengers and baggage - circa 1830-50 - some stSee Sold Price
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsCovered globular pot in stoneware with tinted brown monochrome glaze China Ming dynasty from 1368€150
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA PEKING GLASS PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE DESIGNED WITH FLOWERS AND BIRDS.C603.US$750
May 30Forum AuctionsChina.- The Ten Bamboo Studio [Shuzhuzhai shuhuapu (Ten Bamboo Studio collection of calligraphy andÂŁ400
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsTemmoku mug in sandstone with a brown coating called hare fur imitating the animal's hair€400
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsCizhuen porcelain stoneware plate with creamwhite monochrome glaze decorated in rust brown at its€150
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsYuyuchuping VaseCizhu made of porcelain stoneware decorated in ocher brown on beige monochrome€350
3 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI PERIOD BRUSH POT, A TREE TRUNK WITH A CARVED BIRD 12" T 13"US$25(1 bid)
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsChief of Vishnuwearing a tiara topped with a conical Mukuta tiara with youthful beauty and serene€1,200
May 23Templum Fine Art Auctionslianzi shaped cupon crown foot in fine porcelain stoneware with black monochrome glaze decorated€600
May 23Templum Fine Art Auctionssmall vaseovoid with a small flared neck in fine sandstone with monochrome black glaze tinted with€300
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Pair of Ancient Islamic Eye Glass Beads, c. 8th-10th Century CEUS$10