Sold2022Collingwood Totem PoleA carved totem pole by Ed Cooke of Collingwood, Ontario, circa 1920, with First Nation motifs and animals. Great paint and surface. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Totem sculpté par Ed Cooke de ColliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baranger Motion Totem PoleThis motion is one of Baranger's earlier productions - introduced in 1948. It is numbered M-139 and in John Daniels' book Baranger -Window Displays in Motion described as thus This little honey marcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES DEALERSHIP PLASTER TOTEM POLE DISPLAY.An outstanding as well as unique displaying piece of Pontiac Automobiles history. The paperwork with this piece states that this particular Totem Pole was displayed at Alexander Pontiac Dealership inSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'Northwest Coast ''The Watchmen'' Cedar Totem Pole 8.5'x20''x12''. Polychrome painted and carved u-form three chiefs, raven and bear motifs. Executed by master carved Ambrose Silver (20/21st Cent. WashSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST KWAKIUTL TOTEM POLELOTS 1-47, FROM A PRIVATE EAST COAST COLLECTION carved fully in the round; a standing human figure dressed in ceremonial garb as the base, with a bear overhead devouring a halibut hanging aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem PoleBill Bellis (Haida, b. 1963) Totem Pole 86 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio. Property from the Estate of Harold and Carlyn Leeper, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cherokee Totem Pole by John WahnetahQualla Boundary, North Carolina (1919-1982). The exceptionally carved and painted totem pole was crafted in the 1960s. The piece features an eagle above medicine man above black bear above frog and isSee Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Musicant, Totem Pole Down SouthTobias Musicant Totem Pole Down South c. 1950oil on board25 h × 13.5 w in (63 × 34 cm) Signed to upper right 'Musicant'. Provenance: Jim's of Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2021GARY RICE, NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE, 1989Gary Rice (Coast Salish/British Columbia, born 1935). Carved Salish Coast totem pole in polychromed wood. Signed and dated. Approx. h. 83.25", w. 58.25", d. 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole by S Gibson & V. Simonis, 7'4" x 1'11" x 1'7".Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole, 7'4" x 1'11" x 1'7".This pole was intitially rough-hewn mechanically by SergeiGibson and adze-finished by Valdimir Simonis.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20208FT Carved Wooden Totem PoleThis beautiful 8ft carved wooden totem pole displays bold painted colors, texture and personality. An original art piece by an unknown artist; appears to display a bird perhaps an eagle and 2 beavers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''. A carved and painted cedar totem pole with raven, salmon, bear and seal. Unsigned. Some scattered surface wear to paint. Circa 1950's or older. Total size 7See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST TOTEM POLELARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST COAST TOTEM POLE BY BILL HENDERSON, 20TH C. H. 8' 6", WEIGHT APPROX. 400 LBS. Wing span is approximately 6' the wings are detachable for easy transportation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American N.W. Coast Totem Pole.Hand carved and signed by Ron Austin, 1979. Mounted on a wooden base. Incredible design with five different carved characters. Condition (Very Good - Near Mint). Size 86" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem PoleChristian White (Haida, b. 1962) Carved Argillite Totem Pole signed CW and dated 91 (base) height 6 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kwagiulth Totem Pole, Unsigned, Carved and PaintedKwagiulth Totem Pole, Unsigned, Carved and Painted Cedar, 90" HighSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/4" Tourist Trade Totem Pole from the Pacific Northwest depicting Crow and OwlUS$5
2 days LeftJasper5221.75x27.75 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer totem Pole LBUS$220
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionDuane Pasco ''Sea Totems in the Round'' (SeaTac Airport)US$5,000(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: GERMAN LINEOL COMPOSITION ELEASTALON-TYPE FIGURES IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100