Sold2020Color - 1980 Marshall Editions LimitedCOLOR - 1980 Marshall Editions Limited. Viking Press - New York Knapp Press L.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian / French 1906 - 1997). Los Angeles, circa 1980, Limited edition colorVICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian / French 1906 - 1997). Los Angeles, circa 1980, Limited edition color "deluxe" silkscreen 52/150 Deluxe serigraph. Pencil signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marisol Escobar HS/N Signed Color Lithograph BlackbirdMARISOL ESCOBAR- "Blackbird Love" Up for sale is this Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Color Lithograph. 1980 hand signed lithograph Image Size: "31h x 22w" Edition Size: 150 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick O'Hara 1904-1980 The Hunt Litho SIGNEDFrederick O'Hara (American, 1904-1980) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "The Hunt". A surrealist 20th Century modern design. Artist signed lower right corner, title and numbered 98/21See Sold Price
Sold2024MASAMI TERAOKA (American, born 1936). Woman with Iris, 1980, Limited edition 54-color screenprintMASAMI TERAOKA (American, born 1936). Woman with Iris, 1980, Limited edition 54-color screenprint number 42 of an edition 87. Pencil numbered lower left hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wil Barnet, Pencil Signed Limited Edition PrintWill Barnet (American, 1911-2012), "Meditation and Minou"-1980, color lithograph and serigraph (silkscreen) on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, titled in pencil lower left margin, liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiro Yamagata (b. 1948) Japan CaliforniaTHE WRIGHT BROTHERS, 1980, color screenprint, signed and numbered 22/300 in pencil, published by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, image 26 ¾ x 36”, full margins, frame 39 ¾ x 48 &See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME, 1946- ) SIGNED ETCHING"Chicken Basket", 1980, limited edition aquatint etching, #81/150, pencil signed lower right, in a silvered wooden frame with cream color mat, glazed, OS: 29 1/8" x 25 1/2", impression: 16 5/8" x 13 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam, Israeli (b. 1928) Martin Lawrence LimitedYaacov Agam, Israeli (b. 1928) Martin Lawrence Limited Editions, New York Expo 80 Signed Poster. Attribution, "To David, Agam 1980" lower. Colors are slightly faded. Measures 29-1/2" H x 21-1/2" W (siSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed SUMMER ON MARSHALL RIDGE Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Summer on Marshall Ridge, 2001 SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 14" x 10" MEDIUM: Color Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up forSee Sold Price
Sold2024All The Queens Men Napoleonic Battle WaterlooAll The Queens Men Toy soldiers by Derek Cross - Napoleonic Battle of Waterloo - Large Limited Edition Set of the full French Old Guard at Waterloo including Marshall Ney, Saving the Colors and many mSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED LITHOGRAPH PRINTVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color lithograph print Pink Composition, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH BY HUGH KEPETSHugh Kepets, American, born 1946, limited edition color lithograph on paper, Trial Proof, 1980. Signed, copyright and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower to the center. Inscribed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joanna Zjawinska "The Magician"Artist: Joanna Zjawinska Title: The Magician Year: c. 1980's Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 275 Size: 32" x 40" Signature: Hand signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joanna Zjawinska "Tara"Artist: Joanna Zjawinska Title: Tara Year: c. 1980's Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 275 Size: 32" x 40" Signature: Hand signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joanna Zjawinska "Diamonds are Forever"Artist: Joanna Zjawinska Title: Diamonds are Forever Year: c. 1980's Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 275 Size: 32" x 40" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joanna Zjawinska "Tara"Artist: Joanna Zjawinska Title: Tara Year: c. 1980's Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 275 Size: 32" x 40" Signature: Hand signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joanna Zjawinska "The Magician"Artist: Joanna Zjawinska Title: The Magician Year: c. 1980's Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 275 Size: 32" x 40" Signature: Hand signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER ORIGINAL GIRL ON SCOOTEROriginal water color on paper depicting a girl on scooter by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered. From a limited edition of 200. Signed on the lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY SIGNED LTD ED SERIGRAPH PRINT W COAVictor Vasarely, Hungarian, French, 1906 to 1997, a limited edition color serigraph print on paper Domo, ca. 1980. The artwork depicts an abstract op art composition. Signed lower right and numbered,See Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER'S BOY WITH VIOLINOriginal water color on paper depicting a boy with violin by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered LR. From a limited edition of 200. Signed on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATER COLOR BY BOULANGER CIRCUS BOY ON UNICYCLEOriginal water color on paper depicting a circus boy on unicycle by renowned Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger, ca. 1980. Signed and numbered lower right. From a limited edition of 200. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashi Nakayama - Three ButterfliesTadashi Nakayama - Three Butterflies. Original limited-edition in color. Numbered: #43/85. Woodblock print on Gold Leaf. Series: Butterflies. Date: c.1980. Signed, dated and titled in pencil by the arSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL LODERSTEDT Signed APOLLO ASCENDANT Limited Editions PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELANDUS$30
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941US$450
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTERRI ZUPANC Signed ETCHING Untitled (Land) 1997 LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), Bound volume "The First Book of Moses,US$1,500