Sold2017EUGENIO CARMI "SEGNALE IMMAGINARIO C" ABSTRACTEugenio Carmi "Segnale Immaginario C" abstract color serigraph. Original, limited edition. Signed. Numbered 106/150. Measures 37-1/8" H x 37" W. Shipping $155.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio CARMI: Color ScreenprintColor screenprint by Eugenio Carmi, 1969, signed lower right, numbered 5/100, with blind stamp, in shadowbox frame. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 25" H x 18" W; Frame: 27" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Carmi Eugenio color serigraph -1971, 88/200 signed 23Carmi Eugenio color serigraph -1971, 88/200 signed 23 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Eugenio Carmi - Color SerigraphArtist: Eugenio Carmi Title: Color Serigraph Year: 1973 Dimensions: 24.5in. by 34.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: color serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi Serigraph "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian 1920-2016) "Segnale Immaginario, " 1970, serigraph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 60/150, with blindstamp, framed. Dimensions: 19.75 x 19.75 in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Carmi (1920-2016) ItalianUNTITLED ECLIPSE, 1971, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 93/100 in pencil, image 25 ¾ x 20 ½”, full margins, frame 36 x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Square Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "91/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4".Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Circle Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "52/150". Image size 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 36" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., numbered "1/150" l.l., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "93/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Black RectangleEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 1/2" X 35 1/2" Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Chicago Board Of Trade Color Serigraph Hand Signed & Numbered ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Leroy NeimanTitle: Chicago Board Of TradeMedium: serigraphSize: 32&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), High Seas Sailing,LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), High Seas Sailing, color serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil, 38" x 26" Provenance: Dyansen Gallery (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE (1892-1990) FRENCH COLOR SERIGRAPH, PHOENIXErte (1892-1990) French color serigraph, phoenix. Signed. Numbered 242/300. Measures 41" H x 51-1/4" W. Shipping $275See Sold Price
Sold2017LINDA Le KINFF "CARMEN 2" 200 SERIGRAPHLInda Le Kinff 2000 "carmen 2" color serigraph, signed and numbered. Measures 10 1/2" height by 8 1/4" width plus 5" frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neal Doty Man of Colors Signed SerigraphDoty, Neal (American, contemporary), Man of Colors, undated, color serigraph, signed and numbered 81/150 at the bottom, image 36.5 x 29.25 inches, framed 47 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcus Uzilevsky Jeremiah SerigraphUzilevsky, Marcus (American, 1937-2015) Jeremiah, color serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil, image 13 by 39 inches, frame 24 by 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Bailey Still Life Signed SerigraphBailey, William (American, b.1930), Still Life, 1994, color serigraph, signed, dated and numbered 6/10 in pencil, 30 x 35.75 inches, matted and framed 41 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mackenzie Thorpe, (British, b. 1956), Spring, Summer,Mackenzie Thorpe, (British, b. 1956), Spring, Summer, Autumn, Fall (a group of 4 works), color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered in pencil, edition of 200, 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Maranz, "Overture"Leo Maranz (American, 1900-1988), limited edition color serigraph, pencil signed and numbered "298/300" l.r., 30" x 30" sheet size, Circle Fine Art, unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) "Red, White and Blue"Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) "Red, White and Blue" Color Serigraph Pencil signed and numbered (62/150) lower margin. Provenance: commissioned by The Kennedy for President Campaign Committee to raise fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Hinman, color serigraphCharles Hinman, color serigraph, Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932), "Portfolio", 1976, color serigraph, pencil signed and numbered "62/100", 40"h x 37"w (sight), 41"h x 38"w (with frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetLarge MARK KING Original Color Serigraph Elephant Lone Tusker Signed seal NumberedUS$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMark Kostabi, American 1960-, The Early Nerd gets the Worm, color serigraph, ed. 114/295US$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYaacov Agam- Color Serigraph with Pigments on Glass Mirror "Homage to Mondrian"US$1,500
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned David Sharir (Israeli b. 1938) Serigraph in Color Royal Ping PongUS$150