Sold2018Columbia Records Flapper Advertising PosterColumbia Records original advertising poster featuring a flapper circa 1920's, site 15.5" by 21", housed in a thin black frame 22" by 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Columbia Advertising PosterColumbia advertising poster "COLUMBIAS POPE MFG. CO….". Great frame job. Overall 26 1/2" x 32". Good condition. Ed Berry Collection. Original advertising piece acquired from the Bassett collectiSee Sold Price
Sold20231949 Brooklyn All Star Game Major League Schedule & Player Records Advertising Poster1949 Brooklyn All Star Game Major League Schedule & Player Records Advertising Poster. Measurements in inches: 23 1/2 x 16 Condition:Has some toning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will bSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLUMBIA RECORDS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A very nice example of this seldom seen sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the black field with some moderate wear in the red & gold center graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Records Porcelain Advertising Sign.This is a very nice single sided porcelain sign. The colors are unfaded and there is a great original gloss. There are few minuscule flea bite size chips on a few corners. It would be hard to find a bSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 Bob Dylan Columbia Records Promo PosterThis Dylan promo was issued to record store to promote the master wordsmith. Columbia Records Promo poster from circa 1966 that features an illustration by Saul Lambert that was used by Columbia for sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fugees & Various Columbia Records Signed PosterGreat collectible features a poster for a Columbia Records new artists tour, signed by various of the artists. The albums featured on the piece include the Fugees, Dog's Eye View, KennySee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Blood Sweat & Tears Columbia Records Promo PosterThis double sided poster was distributed by Columbia Records to promote Blood, Sweat, and Tears second studio album. It specifically promotes the album's first single, You've Made Me So Very HSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Bob Dylan Columbia Records Promo PosterThis Dylan promo was issued to record store to promote the master wordsmith. Columbia Records Promo poster from circa 1966 that features an illustration by Saul Lambert that was used by Columbia for sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN EARLY COLUMBIA RECORDS PROMO POSTERBRUCE SPRINGSTEEN EARLY COLUMBIA RECORDS PROMO POSTER. - 23 inches tall Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1969 Harvest Records Advertising Litho PosterLitho in USA lower right. 22 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GRAPHOFONI COLUMBIA' REPRODUCTION ADVERTISING POSTEROffset lithograph, image measures 49.5 x 34.5, frame measures 55 x 40.5 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials start at $12 per box used.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL 'Billy Squier' SIGNED Promo Poster'Billy Squier: Emotions in Motion' by Andy Warhol, 1982 35.5 x 35.5 Inches (unframed) 43.75 x 43.75 Inches (framed) Rare, Vintage original Columbia Records promotional poster for the album's release.See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Bob Dylan Milton Glaser PosterRenowned artist Milton Glaser designed this iconic poster for the "Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits" album, released in 1967 by Columbia Records. The posters were folded in quarters and includedSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Milton Glaser Bob Dylan PosterRenowned artist Milton Glaser designed this iconic poster for the "Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits" album, released in 1967 by Columbia Records. The posters were folded in quarters and includedSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Milton Glaser Bob Dylan PosterRenowned artist Milton Glaser designed this iconic poster for the "Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits" album, released in 1967 by Columbia Records. The posters were folded in quarters and includedSee Sold Price
Sold20231975 Frank Zappa Mothers Advertising Poster Discreet Records FramedTitle: 1975 Frank Zappa Mothers Advertising Poster Discreet Records Framed Date/Period: 1975 Dimension: approx 22 x 14 Material: mixed materials Additional Information: 1975 Frank Zappa Mothers AdvertSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIPS RECORD PLAYER 1955 LB ADVERTISING POSTER - FUNPHILIPS RECORD PLAYER - ORIGINAL 1955 LB ADVERTISING POSTER - FUN JAZZ MUSIC ART Original 1955 Linen Backed Advertising poster (24 1/2" x 33 1/2") Poster has a top right corner bend with wear. This poSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER BOB DYLAN POSTERDylan poster for Columbia Records. Offset lithograph in colors. 36 inches x 24 inches. Framed under glass. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Columbia Framed Newspaper AdThis nice original newspaper advertisement, most likely pre 1910, featuring a front mount Columbia disc phonograph and records advertising attributes of Columbia disc graphophones and records as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Springsteen Born to Run PosterBruce Springsteen Born to Run record promotion poster, produced by Columbia Records to promote October 16-19, 1975 dates at the Roxy Club in Los Angeles, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW OLD STOCK TIN DEALER SIGN FOR COLUMBIA GRAPHANOLA.New old stock tin sign advertising Columbia Graphanolas and Records for the Roberts Bookstore, Kodaks and Supplies, in Hamilton, Montana. Beautiful five-color graphics showing an upright Graphanola, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Dylan: Columbia Records Countertop StandeeBob Dylan: Columbia Records Countertop Standee A cardboard, easel-backed promotional poster for Bob Dylan's debut album, 1962. 29.25 x 19.5 in. Footnotes: This is one of the earliest promotional itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Phonograph/Record Embossed Tin LithoColumbia Phonograph/Record Embossed Tin Litho sign, original advertising made my PASSAIC Metalware Co., Columbia Records trademark, "Grafonolas Graphophones and Records embossed, Prompt Service, ComplSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1901 Antique Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft Austrian Advertising PosterUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.US$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.US$50
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising PosterUS$100