Sold2020TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano.TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano. Francia XIX secolo Misure: cm 36 x 28 x h 74See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Sold2022RIBALTA A SCHIENA D'ASINOIN BOIS DE ROSE , RADICA D'OLMO E BRONZI CESELLATI ,NEI BORDI VANI CELATI DA CALATOIA. XIX / XX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 90 X70 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettatoMobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, uno sportello ed un cassetto sul fronte, sec.XIX cm. 43x33 h. 90See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMADIOin mogano con perfili in bois de rose, cimasa modanata ,gambe a virgola e sabot in bronzo. primi 900 Sicilia. H cm 227 x 179 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mahognay and bois de rose credenzaMahognay and bois de rose credenza, embellished wilth floral motives moulded table top gilt bronze and chiseled friezes, France 19th century Dimensions: 128x133x40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/BoxHermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/Box - This lovely wallet by Hermes is the medium model Bearn wallet constructed of Bois de Rose Fjord Leather with palladium hardware. The wallet has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dior Bois de Rose Thorn Gold RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Dior Gemstone : n/a Measurements : Ring size 7, ring band is 3.7mm wide Marked: : Dior Au750, 54, 014248 Weight: 3.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Chest of Drawers Circa 1800sBeautiful French chest of drawers in the Louis XVI style. In bois de rose and bois de violette wood. French marble top with one drawer under the top and 2 large drawers beneath. Bronze pulls and locksSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHOEMAKER, Don S. (1920-1990) - SENALDescription française: SHOEMAKER, Don S. (1920-1990) - SENALFauteuil berceuse en bois de rose et cuir, vers 1970Provenance:Collection privée, MontréalH: 81cm - 32" English description: SHOEMAKER, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese KnifeArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese Knife Description (FR) : Couteau a fromage en argent sterling et bois de rose, signee sur laSee Sold Price
Sold2020VETRINETTA STILE FRANCESEin bois de rose e radica olmo,XX° secolo,h cm 173 x 73 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata inToilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con al centro il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 87x53 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2020Angleterre, fin XVIIIe / England, late 18th centuryTable à abattants de style Hepplewhite en marqueterie de bois de rose et autres bois. Elle ouvre en sa ceinture par un tiroir et repose sur pieds gaines. Angleterre, fin XVIIIe Hepplewhite styleSee Sold Price
2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI 6 SEDIE4 SEDIE in bois de rose e tarsie 2 SEDIE in bois de roseXX° secolo Italiah cm 94 x 48 x 42h cm 112 x 50 x 44See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBUREAU PLAT en placage de bois de rose, ouvrant a six tiroirs en ceinture, les montants galbes€1,200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE a ressaut central en placage de bois de rose marquete en frisage et a decor de reserves a€2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Bois De Rose Matte Alligator Mississippiensis Collier De Chien PHWUS$5