Sold2022CONCETTO POZZATI (Vo, 1935 - Bologna, 2017) : Impossibile paesaggio, 1992CONCETTO POZZATI (Vo, 1935 - Bologna, 2017) Impossibile paesaggio, 1992 Mixed media on paper, 58 x 76 cm Signed lower in the middle: Pozzati '92; titled upper left: Impossibile paesaggio. Authentic onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concetto Pozzati (Vò Vecchio , 1935 - Bologna, 2017) - A che punto siamo con i fiori, 1988tecnica mista su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collageCONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Senza titolo (Il pittore è il burattinaio) Tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino 13 x 18,5 cm Firmata in alto al centro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano BIBLIOGRSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONCETTO POZZATI Cinque petali bianchi.Cinque petali bianchi. Silkscreen printing material. Cm 78,00 x 57,00. Edition and signatur elower centre. San Zanobi dry stamp lower right. Total edition: 200 copies. Edition unreadable. Frame presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concetto Pozzati, "Pear is pear"Concetto Pozzati (Italian, 1935-2017) "Pear is pear" Silk print. Signed on the lower right: Pozzati. Numbered on the lower right: 97/200. Measures 36" X 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017CONCETTO POZZATI Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Silkscreen printing. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. 59/150. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Concetto Pozzati, "Pom Pom"Concetto Pozzati (Italian, 1935-2017), 1973, silkscreen and mixed media on paper with brightly colored brush strokes in the upper left corner in an otherwise dark ground, inscribed "pom pom" at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONCETTO POZZATI, UntitledCONCETTO POZZATI (1935 - 2017) Untitled 1972 Silkscreen, ed. 116/150 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale III - Original watercolor and crayon drawingUS$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale I - Original crayon and pencil drawingUS$6,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BRUNO PAOLI, Paesaggio a Massa Carrara, Olio su tela€300