Sold20232pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 19 1/2"H, 15" x 6" / 17"H, 13 1/4" x 6 3/4"2pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 19 1/2"H, 15" x 6" / 17"H, 13 1/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Concrete Roman Bust 21 1/2"H, 10 1/4" x 10 1/4"Concrete Roman Bust 21 1/2"H, 10 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Concrete Bust of Abraham LincolnPolychrome Concrete Bust of Abraham Lincoln (1809-1865), h. 21 1/2 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEO CHERNE ALVA STUDIOS BUST OF ABRAHAM LINCOLNCast plaster with applied faux-bronze patina. Signed with 1955 copyright to left edge of neck. Alva Studios label underneath. Dimensions: (Including base) H 15.5" x W 5.75" x D 5.25" Condition: IntentSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE METAL ABRAHAM LINCOLN BUSTSTwo oval framed and one round framed. Largest Frame size: 12 1/2"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABRAHAM LINCOLN ENGRAVING1901. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 15", (Sight) H 12.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Stains to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand La Montagne Carved Abraham Lincoln Bust.Carved wood and polychrome Abraham Lincoln bust, signed: A. (Armand) La Montagne. Measures: 26" H x 16" W x 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of Concrete Deer 24"H, 27" x 12" /3pc. Lot of Concrete Deer 24"H, 27" x 12" / 24"H, 21" x 12" / 12 1/2"H, 15" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Herrero"Mandan Passage" bustStephen Herrero"Mandan Passage" Native American bust on wooden base. Marked in casting Herrero copyright 94. Multi patina finish. 21"h x 15"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, including "A Council of War in '61." engraving by H.B. Hall, and "Lincoln & Family" lithograph in period frame. 19th/20th century. Council 12" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 21 1/2"H, 15" x 9" / 21 1/2"H, 11 1/2" x 7"3pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wood Bases 21 1/2"H, 15" x 9" / 21 1/2"H, 11 1/2" x 7" / 21"H, 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20214pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 12"H, 7" x 8"4pc. Lot of Concrete Busts 12"H, 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Concrete Garden Fountain 21 1/2"H, 12" x 8 1/2"Concrete Garden Fountain 21 1/2"H, 12" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Concrete Garden Mushroom 15 1/2"H, 15" x 15"Concrete Garden Mushroom 15 1/2"H, 15" x 15"See Sold Price
2024Pair of English Concrete Planters 13 1/2"H, 15 7/8" x 15 7/8" eachPair of English Concrete Planters 13 1/2"H, 15 7/8" x 15 7/8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Concrete Chickens 12"H, 9" x 15" /2pc. Lot of Concrete Chickens 12"H, 9" x 15" / 14"H, 7" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early World Globe 21 1/2"H, 16 1/2" x 15 1/2"Early World Globe 21 1/2"H, 16 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Concrete Garden Girl 21 1/2"H, 9 3/4" x 8"Concrete Garden Girl 21 1/2"H, 9 3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20213pc. Lot of Concrete Pigs largest - 12 1/2"H, 15"3pc. Lot of Concrete Pigs largest - 12 1/2"H, 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Teak Wood Pots 15 1/2"H, 21" x 20" / 12"H, 15 3/4" x 16"2pc. Lot of Teak Wood Pots 15 1/2"H, 21" x 20" / 12"H, 15 3/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cast concrete garden plantersPair of cast concrete garden planters. 12"h x 15 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUST OF LINCOLN AND PRINT OF MT. VERNON.Mid 20th century. Plaster bust of Abraham Lincoln. Repair. 15"h. and a color print published in 1937 by the Mount Vernon Ladies' Association". Framed, 15"h. 18"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lohman, Indiana (1919-2001), Jester, 1949, glazed studio ceramic bust, 20 1/2"H x 13"W x 15Robert Lohman Indiana (1919-2001) Jester, 1949 glazed studio ceramic bust Signed to base. This item requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a list of preferred shippers. LSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbsUS$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbsUS$400
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Cast Metal Knight Shield Hat Coat Rack, Wall Hanging Art Gothic Renaissance Medieval ManUS$200
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterGregory Crewdson, Production Still (Library Street #2)US$1,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryUtagawa Hiroshige "Minowa, Kanasugi at Mikawashima" Woodblock PrintUS$200