Sold2021Confederate veterans magazinesConfederate veterans magazines, 38 magazines in this stackSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONFEDERATE VETERAN MAGAZINES AND CIVIL WAR NEWSPAPERSA large album full as shown. Provenance: John Royle Trust and Living Estate, Independence, Missouri. VisitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Confederate veteran magazinesConfederate veteran magazines, 32 magazines in the setSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE CONFEDERATE VETERAN MAGAZINE, 19 VOLUMES – 1894-19121894-1912. Harrisburg, PA. The National Historic Society. All volumes are in Very Good++ to Very Good condition. 19 volumes. Bound in white cloth with blue and gold embossing on the spines for titles.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Confederate Veteran Magazine (In 43 volumes)Title: The Confederate Veteran Magazine (In 43 volumes) Description: Tan cloth with navy leather spine labels, complete 43 volume set includes over 20,000 pages, thousands of photos, This is a reprintSee Sold Price
Sold20201893 CONFEDERATE VETERAN Magazine Hardcover Volumes 1-81893 CONFEDERATE VETERAN, Magazine Hardcover Volumes 1-8, Complete Set Civil War History Military, CONFEDERATE VETERAN THE FINEST CIVIL WAR REFERENCES FOR THE WAR AS SEEN AND EXPERIENCED BY THE CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Confederate Veteran Magazine Leather BoundOriginal Confederate Veteran Magazine Bound Full Year 1909 Civil War CSA | Original Confederate Veteran Magazine Bound Full Year 1909 Civil War CSA Description Bound volume of original Confederate VetSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Pcs Civil War Ephemera incl VA ProgrammeAlso includes inventory and inspection report, fuel company advertising, vouchers, letters, Confederate Veteran magazine, statement of volunteer application and retired legislation list. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINE. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019United Confederate Veterans Hand Made Flag BannerCirca 1900. Having been hand crafted and likely would have hung in a meeting hall or gathering place. The banner having an early sown crescent upper left then with printed palmetto sown into the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, cotton, 3rd National pattern with double-appliqued stars and hemmed edges. Archivally mounted in a custom frame. Late 19th/early 20th century. 24See Sold Price
Sold2021[UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS]. A group of UnitedVeteran Confederate officer’s kepi, gray wool with gold band at bottom and hat cord on front, “UCV” metallic letters surrounded by brass wreath hat pins (small holes possibly moth damage, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERNUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA REUNION FLAG, machine-sewn, 13 double-appliqued linen stars on a dark blue wool cross with cotton outlining set against a red wool field, seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Confederate Veterans 3 Star General Frock Coat & Victorian Dress FormConfederate Veterans 3 Star General Frock Coat & Victorian Dress Form. The coat has 16 GA State seal buttons. 1 is marked Ridabock Co. New York & 4 is marked M.C. Lilley & Co. Columbus. 11 are markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Confederate Veterans Silk BadgesCirca 1895. Each in well cared for condition overall with some slight staining. Sandwiched nicely in glass together. Framed: W12" H10"See Sold Price
Sold2023United Confederate veterans flag w/ original civil war finialUnited Confederate veterans flag made in 1890, Captain F. J. Wellers Light Artillery company made for the 1st Tennessee artillery division, with original civil war finialSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGSCONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGS Great photo, trimmed to an oval 9 1/2" wide, shows at least a dozen Confederate Army veterans in uniform at a reunion, their wives seated before them, with two flSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, printed glazed muslin, third national design. Framed under glass with "Loaned by R. G. Heneberger / Harrisonburg, VA" label in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERANS CAVALRY KEPI HAT CAPRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERANS CAVALRY KEPI HAT CAP. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH CAROLINA CONFEDERATE VETERANS BADGES, LOT OF TWO,comprising a UCV 39th Annual Reunion, 1929, Charlotte; and a USCV Member Thos. Hardeman Camp No. 18 with North Carolina ribbon. First half 20th century. 4 1/4" and 6" L.Provenance: From the Eddie TatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 1884 New Orleans United Confederate Veterans Reunion Ribbon6" x 3". Silk red, white, and blue cockade with black covering and gray ribbon marked "EX-CONFEDERATES". Hanger with Louisianna state button and "NEW ORLEANS.1884." in a ribbon, attached to a UCV medaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKorea and Vietnam Combat Veteran Magazine and Book LotUS$55
Sandhurst Military AuctionsWW2.South Africa.The Sable 6th Armoured Division Magazines ,Patch & Veterans TieZAR 950
5 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsCaptured First National Confederate Flag (Nashville, Tennessee)US$5,250(16 bids)
5 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[Confederate] Sword & Effects of North Carolina Officer US$2,700(11 bids)
5 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[Gettysburg] Sword & Journal of Confederate Officer (41st Virginia)US$1,900(9 bids)