Sold2016Conrad Felixmuller, paintingConrad Felixmüller (German, 1897-1977), Ma blond l'onde (the Artist's Wife), oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 23.5"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Felixmuller (1897-1977) GermanABC U-V (S.360), 1925, hand-colored woodcut, signed in pencil, edition of 10, image 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, sheet 10 ½ x 13 ¼”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Project for a History of Architecture By Johann B. Fischer von ErlachAuthor's first edition copy, c. 1721. Fischer von Erlach (1656-1723) was a notable Austrian Baroque architect, as well as a historian and sculptor. His book contains detailed engravings of real anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Felixmuller, Woodblock, Max Liebermann(German, 1897-1977) Bildnis Max Liebermann, signed "C Felixmüller" in pencil l.r. Sight size: 20"h x 16"w Overall: 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Conrad Felixmuller original woodcut "Kopf Londa"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in Germany in 1917 for Die Aktion; this impression is from the deluxe edition of 100 on Bütten laid paper. Londa was the artist's wife. Image size: 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fischer Von Sazopolje, Zivka Pajic S/N LithographFischer Von Sazopolje 1966 lithograph numbered 128/200. Sheet measures 15.25 in. x 19.5 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engel's Patent School and Salon Microscope, c. 1875Engel's Patent School and Salon Microscope, c. 1875 Invented by Conrad von Rappard, made by Mikroskopisches Institut Engel & Comp., original lacquered brass, sliding tube coarse focusing, 1 objective,See Sold Price
Sold2024German Expressionist PosterGerman Expressionist poster featuring a Conrad Felix Muller 1921 self portrait woodblock. Overall in frame 41 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PORATH (CONRAD DIDRIK VON) Palaestra Svecana eller den Adeliga Fächtare-Konsten, FIRST EDIT...PORATH (CONRAD DIDRIK VON) Palaestra Svecana eller den Adeliga Fächtare-Konsten, FIRST EDITION, engraved pictorial additional title-page by Erik Reitz, letterpress dedication leaf to Crown PrincSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CONSTANTINOPLE.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Plan von Constantinopel, mit der Umliegenden Gegend, und des(CONSTANTINOPLE.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Plan von Constantinopel, mit der Umliegenden Gegend, und des Canals vom Schwarzen Meer. Double-page engraved plan of the Bosporus Strait with a panoramic perspeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiemsee.Die Fraueninsel im Chiemsee gesehen über ein Gartentor. Öl auf Hartfaser von Paul Fischer, 20. Jh. 52 x 66,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern tls. FarbabplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horster: Biblographie der Zauberbucher von F. W. ConradBy Volker Huber. 2007. A bibliography of Horster’s writings. Limited edition of 300 copies. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Hand Painted Porcelain Plaqueimpressed "F&M" for Fischer & Mieg, and inscribed "von W. Schutze.", depicting a family scene, signed "Bouier". 13"h x 12 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022X-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der PhysikX-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der Physik und Chemie, vol.64, no.1, pp.1-37, modern cloth with gilt-lettered morocco label to upper cover, LeipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
2017Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly''Tischlampe mit Libellen ''Dragonfly'' Tiffany Studios (zugeschr.), New York, um 1900 Von Kupferstegen gefasste, bunte, teils marmorierte, unregelmäßig geschnittene Scheiben aus gegossenem, transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBramlett & Co.Signed Antique Countess Caroline Grafin Von Holnstein Miniature PortraitUS$25
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Walter von Nessen Torchiere Floor LampUS$50
4 days LeftLeland LittleConrad Newton (American, 1900-1941), Portrait of a Woman Wearing a CameoUS$50
467 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJohann von Schwarz Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Overlay Vase c1900US$500
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DIANE VON FURSTENBERG Leather Purse Dark BrownUS$10(2 bids)