Sold2022Conrad Carelli (1869-1956) SIGNED Figural PaintingConrad Hector Raphael Carelli (British, 1869–1956). Original watercolor painting. A figural work with an Italian palazzo interior and human figures wearing Medieval or Renaissance sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad H. R. Carelli gouacheConrad H. R. Carellli (Italian 1869-1956)- Ruins Near the Coast- gouache on paper, signed Conrad H. R. Carelli lower left, framed. 6 3/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gignac (1866-1956): SeascapeAndre Gignac 1866-1956 Large Seascape oil on canvas signed lower right Sight: 54 1/2 x 82 in. (138.4 x 208.3 cm.), Frame: 69 1/2 x 97 in. (176.5 x 246.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Zarh Pritchard, Coral Structure ..., 1925Zarh Pritchard (American, 1866-1956) Coral Structure in the Lagoon Maraa Tahiti, 1925 oil on leather signed and dated verso inscribed Zabuddah, To my friend, Zahaz, Edwardo Huntington Metcalf, who seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zarh Pritchard, Scene on Reef-Edge…, 1926Zarh Pritchard (American, 1866-1956) Scene on Reef-Edge in Lagoon of Maraa, Tahiti, 1926 oil on leather signed and dated verso inscribed Bishop, California, 1926 Depth 25 ft. morning 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021[RELIGION]. The Divine Library. Illustrated church tent34 1/2 x 55 1/2 in. cotton banner with printed text and illustration (toning, staining throughout, few small holes, corner/edge wear). David Sylvester Ligon (1866-1956) was the son of a gospel preacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zarh Pritchard, Mount Whitney from Lone PineZarh Pritchard (American, 1866-1956) Mount Whitney from Lone Pine, January 1911 oil on leather signed and dated lower center 24 1/4" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Feeding Yellowlegs Decoy, George "Watts" PennFeeding Yellowlegs George "Watts" Penn (1866-1956) Forked River, NJ, c. 1900 9 in. long A rare, feeding shorebird decoy with gently raised wings, and sculptural broad shoulders paired with a thin neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. MORELLO (1956) Olio su tela "Paesaggio marino conG. MORELLO (1956) Olio su tela "Paesaggio marino con pescatori" firmato in basso a sinistra. - cm 70 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Harrison Compton(1881 Feldafing - 1960 ebenda) Waldbach bei Feldafing In hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemaltes, impressionistisches Werk des bekannten Landschaftsmalers. Durch teilw. pastos aufgetragene HÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE RUYI SCEPTER CARVED WITH 'BAT,PEACH AND VASE DESIGNS’, QING DYNASTYWide: 31 x 3cm, D8.4cm, WEIGHT: 500g. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four large painted canvases with chinoiserie scenes of playing boys, 20th C.Full title: Four large painted canvases with chinoiserie scenes of playing boys, 20th C. Description: Frame: H 166,5 x L 134,5 cm (the larger panels) Work: H 162,5 x 130 cm (the larger panels) Frame:See Sold Price
Sold20174.33ct natural green peridot diamonds ring 18kt greenRose Cut Peridot Checkerboard Halo & Enamel. 4.00ct. Natural Peridot & .33ct diamonds ring.Cushion / Rose cut, clean clarity & Transparent.Classic Green Color Clean clarity9.3 X 6.9mm.33ct Side roundSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas.ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas. 40.5 x 30 cm (F. 56.5 x 44.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Etienne'. Min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. ETIENNE Tätig um 1900 Orientalische TänzeSee Sold Price
SoldMaster Replicas Mara Jade Shannon McRandle Signed Lightsaber 514/Master Replicas Mara Jade Shannon McRandle Signed Lightsaber 514/See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FERNANDO AMORSOLO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1956Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (1892 - 1972), "Preparing the Meal," 1956, oil on canvas. Signed by the artist and dated on the lower right.Note: Fernando Amorsolo is widely recognized as the foremost artistSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible Chassis no. 56620731791956 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible Chassis no. 5662073179 364ci OHV V8 Engine Single Carter WCFB 4-Barrel Carburetor 305bhp at 4,600rpm 3-Speed Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission IndependentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BERLIOZ HECTOR: (1803-1869) Berlioz inscribes a large portrait for one of his students€6,000
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
BonhamsA DELUXE JOHN ULRICH ENGRAVED PRESENTATION WINCHESTER MODEL 1866 SADDLE RING CARBINE,US$5,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Maquette for Architectural Screen, 1956US$5,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1ed Jefferson Davis Prison Life Civil War Slavery Confederate President CSAUS$140(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956US$500
1 day LeftEldred'sO. WINSTON (OGLE) LINK (New York/Virginia, 1914-2001), "Hot Shot East Bound at Laeger, WV", 1956.,US$1,500
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarc Chagall "Obsession" Color Plate Offset Lithograph 1956US$45(3 bids)