Sold2019School of Consalvo CarelliSpanish fishermen pushing boat out to fish.. Title: Heading out to fish. Medium: Oil on Canvas laid down on board. Size (in.): 16 X 20. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: School of Consalvo Carelli. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Italian paintingOil on wood, signed by Gonsalvo Carelli (1818-1910), depicting view of Naples. Second half of 19th Century L: 48 cm, H: 36,8 cm (H: 14,5 inch, L: 19 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mandolyra 1900 by Fratres Calace NapoliRaffaele Calace and Freres Napoli 1900 Mandolyra. The Calace Freres were Italian born Luthiers and Mandolin players. The Mandolyra measures 23 1/2 inches long, sold as is, showing an age crack on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HARTMANN ITALIENISCHES PAAR MIT KINDERNST HARTMANN 1818 Welsleben - 1900 Duesseldorf ITALIAN COUPLE WITH CHILD Watercolours on paper. 21,5 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the lower right 'E. Hartmann (18)55'. Minimally browned, part. rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Carelli Italian Orientalist Egypt Nile 19thArtist: Gabriel Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) Title: The Nile (Arabian side) Near Kasr es Syad Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 5 1/2" x 9 1/4" inches painting size. Mounted on 9 3/4" x 12" artist madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriele Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) OrientalistArtist: Gabriele Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) Title: The Old Villa of the Phare, Algiers Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 7" x 9 1/2" image size, mounted on 9 1/2" x 12" artist sheet Date: 1883See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel CARELLI (Italian 1820-1900) GibraltarGabriel CARELLI (Italian 1820-1900) Gibraltar Watercolor on paper 5-1/4 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Parian Porcelain Figure of MercuryRoyal Copenhagen, Parian Porcelain Figure of Mercury circa 1900, after the 1818 marble version by Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish, 1770-1884), the base side marked "Eneret N.2" with three waves mark, underSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large sgd Bronze Centurion on Horse Battling LionLarge sgd Bronze Centurion on Horse Battling Lion Louis Marie Moris (French 1818-1883) well listed sculptor, circa 1900, a fine and large bronze sculpture having very good detail, signed on base "MoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a VernazzaLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a Vernazza 1959 olio su cartone cm 64x49 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta della V Mostra Nazionale di Pittura Premio "Golfo della Spezia" Case a VSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta conLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta con pesche olio cm.38x32 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1900 Lafayette Lafayette Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1900 Lafayette Lafayette Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG. Struck to Commemorate General Lafayette and Help Cover the Costs of a Statue given by the US to the City of ParisSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersGabriele Carelli (Italian, 1820 - 1900), Cannes, signed, dated and titled 'Gab Carelli 1814 Cannes'£150
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ABRAHAM LINCOLN.) Scripps family papers including a letter on an anti-Lincoln conspiracy, and anUS$750
1818 AuctioneersA 2005 Manchester United Goalkeepers Shirt bearing signature from Tim Howard with provenance from£18
1818 AuctioneersA 1960's/1970's original Sasha Gregor Red Head Doll having jointed body, painted brown eyes and£145(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersEleven Hickory Shafted Vintage Golf Clubs, True Line Deep Faced Mashie and Mashie Niblick,£30
1818 AuctioneersTen Corgi Showcase and 90 Years of the RAF Die-casts along with A Corgi Aviation Archive 1:72£18
1818 AuctioneersA collection of Britains and similar Lead Soldiers, Guards, Military Figures etc, early up to£24
1818 AuctioneersA Dinky die-cast, 724 Sea King Helicopter, instruction paper present, two plastic blades have broke£42
1818 AuctioneersTwo shelves of modern playworn diecasts including Corgi, Solido, Kinsmart, Days Gone etc, along with£18(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA shelf of modern Die-casts including Onyx x3, Minichamps x3, Gilbow HMS Olympic, Signature, Londons£18(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA shelf of modern Die-casts all on display stands including Aston Martin DB5, Ferrari 275 GTB,£18(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA large collection of Pedigree Sindy Accessories comprising; 44581 Electronic Wall of Sound, 44542£48
1818 AuctioneersFour Burago 1:18 scale Die-casts, Porsche Carrera 911 (1993), Aston Martin Vanquish, Chevrolet£12
1818 AuctioneersA collection of modern Doll's House Furniture including Dinning Room Furniture, Tablewares etc£12
1818 AuctioneersA Games Workshop 374/1809 Citadel Minatures Warhammer Quest Game, apperas unused. Box damaged£55(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersTwo Franklin Mint 1:18 scale Die-casts, Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph and 1907 Rolls-Royce The Silver£12
1818 AuctioneersFour Burago 1:18 scale Die-casts, 3005 Bugatti Type 59 (1934), 3009 Mercedes Benz SSK (1928), 3020£18
1818 AuctioneersFive Burago 1:18 Ferrari Die-casts, 3032 F40 (1987), boxed, Testarossa (1984), 456GT (1992), GTO (£18
1818 AuctioneersTwenty Four mixed scale Die-casts including Solido, Fabbri, Hongwell and similar, Sports Cars,£18(1 bid)