Sold2019Constantin MeunierConstantin Meunier (1831 Etterbeck - 1905 Ixelles) Sämann Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Auf das Wesentliche hin formal reduzierte, typische Statuette Meuniers mit weich stilisierender ModellieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - BelgiumBronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - Belgium H35cm W42,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two patinated bronze bas-relief plaques by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905)A lot of two Belgian patinated bronze bas-relief plaques, signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905). Early 20th Century. Length: 22 cm (excl. frame) Height: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Meunier, bronze plaqueConstantin Meunier, bronze plaque, Constantin Emile Meunier (French, 1831-1905), Study of a Farmer, cast signed, faintly stamped "Modele-La Maison Moderne Paris" verso, 13"h x 10"w Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Meunier (Etterbeek 1831 - 1905 Ixelles), after.Constantin Meunier (Etterbeek 1831 - 1905 Ixelles), after. A standing miner. Modern casting. H.: 43,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur' oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur', a painting, oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY VASILY GRACHEV FAREWELL KISSVasily Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831(?) - 1905), bronze titled "Kiss" with a dark brown patina depicting a scene of the farewell kiss of a mounted Cossack with his beloved. Signed in the CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed After Vasily Yacovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Bronze Sculpture on Green Marble BaseSigned After Vasily Yacovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Bronze Sculpture on Green Marble Base The Milepost Troika Group measures 12 1/2" x 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Grachev, Bronze Cossack with DaggerGrachev (Russian, 1831-1905), bronze cossack with dagger and sword, 8 3/4" H x 5" diameter, on marble plinth 2" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Bronze Sculpture, Late 19th/early 20th C., "TroikaVassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Bronze Sculpture, Late 19th/early 20th C., "Troika Ride", H 4" W 4.5" L 10" | Signed in Cyrillic. Renaissance brown patina. Depicting a Troika being dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Martial Thabard (French, 1831-1905)Adolphe Martial Thabard (French, 1831-1905) Falconer bronze signed A. THABARD. Height 40 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Alice Kaivel, Long Island, New York and Star Island, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Cattle Thief Bronze - statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St. Petersburg" foundry mark, 11.5"h x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Odoardo Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905)Odoardo Tabacchi (Italian, 1831-1905) La Tuffolina bronze signed Height 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905)Vasily Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) Troika Group bronze signed in Cyrillic and with Fabr. C.F. Woerffel/ St. Petersbourg foundry mark Height 4 x width 10 1/2 x depth 6 3/4 inches. Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasiliy Yacovlevitch (Russian, 1831-1905) FarewellVasiliy Yacovlevitch (Russian, 1831-1905) Farewell Kiss. Bronze sculpture with black patina, inscribed with the artist's name in Cyrillic on the base Height: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN BRONZE MALACHITE SCULPTURE BY V GRACHEVVassili Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian, b. 1831-1905) hand-carved bronze sculpture depicting a lying hunter and a dog near him. Presented on a malachite base. Signed on the foot bottom. Red soft liningSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN BRONZE MALACHITE SCULPTURE BY V GRACHEVVassili Yakovlevich Grachev (Russian, b. 1831-1905) hand-carved bronze sculpture depicting a lying hunter. Presented on a malachite base. Signed on the foot bottom. Red soft lining and auction paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Vasily Grachev "Ukrainian Rustler" BronzeAfter Vasily Grachev (Russian 1831-1905). "Ukrainian Rustler" bronze mounted on marble base. Labeled "By Gretoff". Measures 12"L x 5.5"W x 12.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vassili Grachev, Cattle ThiefVassili Grachev, Cattle Thief, Vassili Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905), brown patina cast bronze statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and "C.F. Woerffel St.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vassily Yacovlevich Gratchev (1831-1905) BronzeVassily Yacovlevich Gratchev, Russian (1831 - 1905) "Cossack on Horseback" Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Foundry: C. F. Woerfell in St. Petersburg. Measures 14-3/4" x 17" x 9". Condition: Figure is slightSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN BRONZE CATTLE THIEF BY VASSILI GRACHEVRUSSIAN BRONZE CATTLE THIEF SCULPTURE BY VASSILI GRACHEV(Grachev Russian, 1831-1905) brown patina cast bronze statue with applied bronze wirework and strung components, cast Cyrillic signature and \"CSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905)After Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev (Russian, 1831-1905) A Farewell Kiss, Bronze, Signed on base. H: 8 W: 8 1/2 D: 5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAfter Vasily Yacovlevich Grachev (Russian, 1831-1) After Vasily Yacovlevich Grachev (Russian,US$1,200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Christ Presented to the People. B.76. Etching Amand Durand (1831-1905) Hand pulled.US$500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Christ Presented to the People. B.76. Etching Amand Durand (1831-1905) Hand pulled.US$500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt. Abraham and Isaac. B. 34. Etching. Rembrandt (After by Amand Durand), Date of originalUS$600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600
1 day LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paperUS$450
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAfter Rembrandt Etching - Man At A Desk Framed , COAUS$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) RESRIKE ETCHING TITLED THE WINDMILL BY CHARLES AMAND, 11IN x 13INUS$700