Sold2024Constantin Meunier, bronze plaqueConstantin Meunier, bronze plaque, Constantin Emile Meunier (French, 1831-1905), Study of a Farmer, cast signed, faintly stamped "Modele-La Maison Moderne Paris" verso, 13"h x 10"w Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two patinated bronze bas-relief plaques by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905)A lot of two Belgian patinated bronze bas-relief plaques, signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905). Early 20th Century. Length: 22 cm (excl. frame) Height: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin MeunierConstantin Meunier (1831 Etterbeck - 1905 Ixelles) Sämann Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Auf das Wesentliche hin formal reduzierte, typische Statuette Meuniers mit weich stilisierender ModellieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - BelgiumBronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - Belgium H35cm W42,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Meunier Mining. Heavy, detailed wood carving. Purchased from Belgium Antique store CarvedConstantin Meunier Mining. Heavy, detailed wood carving. Purchased from Belgium Antique store Carved WPA Style Wood Plaque of Mining. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches --- -- ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN EMILE MEUNIER (BELGIUM, 1831-1905)"Le Debardeur" (The Tank Top), a full length portrait of a foundry man with head covering, leather clothing, a solid sand cast and patinated bronze, signed on the integral base, 19 1/2" x 9" x 8", finSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Detouche Japy Freres Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockConstantin-Louis Detouche (French, 1810-1889) gilt bronze figural mantel clock with inset hand painted Sevres style porcelain plaques, white enamel dial with Roman numerals, marked "C. Detouche FseurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE PLAQUE.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Plaque with Pine and Deer Motif, Represent for Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2019ICONICUS STUDIOS MARILYN MONROE CAST BRONZE PLAQUEAuthentically reproduced hand and foot prints from the Chinese theater. Sight- 34 1/4" x 39" Overall- 36 1/2"x 41" No In House Shipping available. Must use 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze PlaqueLarge Art Deco Bronze Plaque of a Mythological Figure. Measures 17" x 12-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks (1908-1998) Bronze plaque of sheepMarshall Maynard Fredericks (1908-1998) Bronze plaque of sheep. He is known in America and abroad for his monumental figurative sculpture, public memorials and fountains, portraits, and animal figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ART DECO FIGURAL CAST BRONZE PLAQUEAn antique solid cast bronze plaque with platinum finish depicting what appears to be Zeus with a lightning bolt. Measures 17.25" tall x 12.75" wide. Marked on verso with various numbers and letters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare and Important Solid Bronze Plaque Iranian EmbassyRare and Important Solid Bronze Plaque. Iranian Embassy Sign of Lion and Sun. This Plaque was Removed from the Iranian Embassy in Washington D.C during 1980s after it was Closed. Truly Historical PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA, A BRONZE PLAQUETHE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA, A BRONZE PLAQUE INLAID GOLD H. 18.2 cm. W. 6.7 cm. Weight 208 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Style Gilt Bronze PlaqueChinese Tang Style Gilt Bronze Plaque Condition: good overall Dimension: 20cm height by 9cm lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE PLAQUE WITH A MULTITUDE OF BUDDHA China, Liao dynastyA GILT BRONZE PLAQUE WITH A MULTITUDE OF BUDDHA China, Liao dynasty 9,5 x 8,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Mack (American, b.1944) 'Stampede' Bonded Bronze PlaqueBill Mack (American, b.1944) 'Stampede' Bonded Bronze Plaque Undated, patinated cold cast relief having cast signature center lower edge, #71/195 in ink upper left, depiction of elephants, floated inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval Gilt Bronze Plaque of the True Face of ChristItaly, circa 1500 A.D. With raised rim, nimbate bust of Christ in profile with long beard and shoulder-length hair, folded collar to the mantle; dove above with wings spread between sun and moon, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Czaky (b. 1888-1971) Bronze Plaque"Tet de Femme a la Meche Bleue" numbered 4/8, with Blanchet foundry mark to the bottom of the right side panel, of an abstract portrait of a woman in low relief. Dimensions: 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Plaque after Claude Michele ClodionRelief of a Bacchanalian scene 20" x 8 1/2" Inscribed lower right "CLODION" inscribed on the back " A MONSEIGNEUR LE PRINCE DE ROHAN HOMMAGE DE L'AUTEUR M.C. 1787"See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & KelvinUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE PLAQUE, ALEXANDER FINTA (1881-1958) 1923 "COURT APPONYL" 14 1/2" X 9 3/4" OVERALLUS$150
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930 Chevrolet Franchise Dealer Policy Bronze PlaqueUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Paying & Receiving" Bronze Plaque Sign 15 x 3US$5
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRaymond Averill Porter (1883-1949) Native American Bronze Plaque "The Burden Bearers" 1914US$800
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBronze plaque presented by Stad gent to Mr Ren De Groote, a caricature drawing, 2 silver-plated€200
Sep 28Link Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing FigureUS$75
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), bronze plaque Jerusalem (Le Mur Des Lamentations) , signed€200