Sold2023Continental Incised Copper Binwith figural and floral design; having four handles 33 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. dia. (85.7 x 46.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL OVAL COPPER LOG BINLate 19th/Early 20th Century. With turned wood handles. Height 13”. Width across handles 28”. Depth 13 ½”. (Cond: ok) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold20202) CONTINETNAL COPPER CHARGERS W/ INCISED FOLIATES(pair) Continental stamped copper chargers, each centering incised star motif, with floral trim, minor patination, approx 14.25"diam Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold20207) ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL COPPER & BRASS BED WARMERS(lot of 7) Continental brass and copper bed warmers, turned wood and iron handles, including (1) with punched hearts and incised bird, (1) centering a fish, (1) with raised florals, (2) with pierced lSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CONTINENTAL PATINATED RIBBED COPPER PLANTERS(pair) Continental copper planters, 20th c., vertically ribbed body forming a scallop rim, incised Rame Lilium mark on base, 9.5"h, 12.25"diam, 5.75lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CONTINENTAL COPPER UMBRELLA STAND & BED WARMER(lot of 2) Continental copper articles, comprising; (1) large bed warmer, early 20th c., cover incised with floral pattern and diamond cut vent holes, long wood handle, some wood loss; (1) Italian umbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilded, pierced and incised copper pilgrim’sGilded, pierced and incised copper pilgrim’s bottle. Venice. Italy. 18th century. Originally, this type of pilgrim’s bottle would contain a Murano glass bottle in the interior. This has noSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Copper RoundelA Continental Copper Roundel Late 19th/Early 20th Century Diameter 27 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental copper and brass balance scale, 41 3/4"hContinental copper and brass balance scale with brass eagle on ball finial mounted on two piece marble base, appx 41 3/4"h. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) CONTINENTAL COPPER & IRON GRADUATED SAUCEPANS(lot of 7) Continental copper graduated saucepans, each having iron handle, including: (3) Fauser and Sohn, with crown over F.S. mark at side, largest: approx 4.5"h, 15.5"w, 8"d, smallest: approx 4"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024(20) CONTINENTAL COPPER PANS & KITCHENWARE(lot of 20) Continental copper pans and kitchenware, each with iron handle, including: (8) graduated saucepans, largest: approx 9.5"h, 15"w, 8.25"d, (8) shallow pans, largest, approx 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED VINTAGE CONTINENTAL COPPER COOKWARE Mostly Belgium, France and Ireland, 20th CenturyASSORTED VINTAGE CONTINENTAL COPPER COOKWAREMostly Belgium, France and Ireland, 20th Century1) Peter Brux covered saucepan. Stamped. Height 2.5". Diameter 6.5".2) Mauviel saucepan with a mismatched HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Continental copper dovetailed bottomed kettleEarly Continental copper dovetailed bottomed kettle with mark to handle, from spout to handle 17", 10 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF THREE ENGLISH AND CONTINENTAL COPPER ANDA GROUP OF THREE ENGLISH AND CONTINENTAL COPPER AND BRASS WARES, VARIOUS IMPRESSED MARKS, 19TH CENTURY, an English brass coal hopper by the Edward Villier Wilkes copper and brass wares manufacturing cSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Arts and Crafts hammered and incised copper three light candle holderAn Arts and Crafts hammered and incised copper three light candle holder, in the manner of Elizabeth Eaton Burton circa 1920, the naturalistic form with three floriform bobeches fronting the incised lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Copper Repousse Panel Vineyard SceneContinental Copper Repousse Panel of a Vineyard Scene , early 20th c., h. 22 1/4 in., w. 59 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental copper and brass cookware, 19th/20thContinental copper and brass cookware, 19th/20th century. Tallest 15" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) COLLECTION OF CONTINENTAL COPPER METALWARE(lot of 7) Collection of copper metalware, highlights include: (2) large cauldrons/ pots, with iron bale handles, largest: 11"h, 18"diam, (1) bowl rising on three animal paw feet, 4.25"h, 8.25"diam, (See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL INCISED SMOOTHING BOARD.Nineteenth century. Beveled edges, additional hand hold on one end and rows of incised circular designs. 25.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CONTINENTAL COPPER & IRON HANING PANLarge Continental copper pan, 19thc., with iron hanging ring, approx 25"diam, 9.8lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental copper hollowware pot, 19th Century, havingContinental copper hollowware pot, 19th Century, having a hand-forged iron handle, together with an associated lid, Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. Perkins, San Francisco, and BelvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(9) ANTIQUE VINTAGE CONTINENTAL COPPER KITCHENWARE(lot of 9) Continental copper kitchen items, antique to vintage, highlights include: (3) handled spouted vessels on circular foot; (1) shaped figure issuing two arms, holding small handled copper potsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large antique copper bin and lidded cauldronLarge antique copper bin and lidded cauldron, 19th c., France, incl. a coal bin with hinged lid, in shell design, with double ring handles, footed cauldron lidded pot with riveted handles and raised oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table BoxUS$700
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16thC Nepalese copper yantra with solid-cast turtle feet. Two feet slightly loose but overall inUS$5,900