Sold2024Continental Painted Tole Floral Decorated Six Light Chandelier20th century, decorated in sprouting blossoms and leaves, six S scrolled arms, holding floral form candle cups, wired for electricity, 20 x 22-1/4; from ceiling 8 in.; with six fabric shades, each 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Umbrella FormChandelier. Good quality and decorative with mirrored interior. From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Tole & Porcelain 5 Light ChandelierContinental, late 19th/early 20th century. A tole and porcelain chandelier, the center shaft heavily decorated with scrolling tole leaves issuing polychrome porcelain flowers gathered at the base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Chinoiserie Decorated Corner CabinetsA Pair of Continental Chinoiserie Decorated Corner Cabinets 18th Century Height 91 x width 37 x depth 15 inches. Property from a House and Garden Designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Chinoiserie Decorated End TableA Continental Chinoiserie Decorated End Table Circa 1900 Height 29 x width 24 x depth 23 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tole Chinoiserie-Decorated Hanging CabinetA Tole Chinoiserie-Decorated Hanging Cabinet Late 19th/Early 20th Century with key. Height 57 x width 32 3/4 x depth 11 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Tole Chinoiserie ChandelierMid-century white tole chinoiserie faux bamboo chandelier, with six arms, 21" H x 22" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Chinoiserie Decorated WardrobeLarge Continental Chinoiserie Decorated Wardrobe In two parts: the upper section with a pair of glazed doors lined with green silk, and opening to glass shelves, above the lower section fitted with onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Chinoiserie Decorated End TablesA Pair of Continental Chinoiserie Decorated End Tables 20th Century each signed Cantoni R. Height 28 x diameter of top 19 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental tole decorated hinged metal boxContinental tole decorated hinged metal box, 19th century, the top having a scenic reserve depicting fowl in a naturalistic setting, the front panel depicting a ship and fowl at waters edge, and risinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Tole Decorated SconcesA pair of continental painted tole and porcelain floral decorated sconces. Size: 14" H x 12" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tole Decorated ChandelierTole decorated chandelier, painted yellow, 20" h x 20" d. Provenance: From a Santa Barbara, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022An English Chinoiserie decorated trayAn English black and gilt tole Chinoiserie decorated traysecond half 19th centurylength 30 3/4in (78cm); width 24 1/4in (61.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie-Decorated Butler's Trunk on StandUnusual Continental Chinoiserie-Decorated Butler's Trunk on Stand 19th century, the trunk lid opening to a stepped fitted interior with small drawers, the front lid folding down to create a writing suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Gilded Tole ChandelierContinental Gilded Tole Chandelier, floral motif with pear shaped crystal drops. Size: 34"T x 33 dia. List Price: $1500See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR TOLE PAINTED CHINOISERIE DECORATED PLANTERSA pair of tole painted chinoiserie decorated planters. Ht: 17.5" Width: 17.75" Depth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Tole Ware Chinoiserie Decorated Planters(2) Tole Ware Chinoiserie decorated metal planters. Red Planter is hand painted, measures 8.5" dia x 6.5". Double handled planter measures 9" x 7" x 7.5". Both in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Tole Floral ChandelierA mid century wrought iron and silvered tole floral decorated chandelier having twelve lights. Size: 32"H x42" diameter Circa: 1900List Price:4250See Sold Price
Sold2021A chinoiserie tole decorated jardiniere on standA chinoiserie tole decorated jardiniere on stand, 19th century, having an oval form with handled sides, the body decorated with white bamboo on a green ground, and rising on a poychrome painted wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinoiserie Decorated Tole JardinieresA Pair of Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Jardinieres First Half 20th Century Height 11 1/4 x width 13 3/8 x depth 9 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Black and Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Tea Canisters Height 16 1/2 x width 13 xA Pair of English Black and Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Tea Canisters 19th Century Height 16 1/2 x width 13 x depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINOISERIE DECORATED TOLE TEA CADDYEnglish or French, 19th century, Victorian era black ground tole tea caddy, having a Chinoiserie decorated lid, fluted body with gilt floral detail, concealed compartment to interior of lid, and doublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinoiserie Decorated Tole JardinieresTogether with a yellow-painted swan-handled tole planter and a cast-iron planter, 4 pieces total Rust, wear, surface distress, losses to paint. Pair: 5"h x 14"w x 9-1/2"d Provenance: Jardinieres fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN TOLE METAL DECORATED FLOWERS CHANDELIERDimensions: H 37" x D 30" Condition: Small losses to paint.See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer 4 door buffetUS$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer serving cartUS$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTole floral decorated candle sconce, candle mold & wood bellows, candle sconce with polychromeUS$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light CandelabraUS$200(1 bid)