Sold2024Cooks Goldblume 1920s Woodn Lithograph Beer Advertising Evansville Indiana Sign20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cook's Gold Blume Double Sided Beer Advertising SignCook's Gold Blume Double Sided Beer Advertising Sign. Evansville, Indiana. Stamped Consolite Corp. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Cook’s Goldblume Beer Large Advertising Bottle.Cook’s Goldblume Beer Large Advertising Bottle. Oversize amber bottle with original labels and cap which advertises the Evansville, Indiana brewery. Height 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cooks Goldblume Beer 1950s Cardboard Die Cut Sign Americas Favorite RAREReference: n/a Brewery: F. W. Cook Co., Evansville, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018DST Cook's Goldblume Beer Advertising SignNice condition DST Cook's Goldblume Beer advertising sign. Nice surfaces & color with some light wear. Sign measures 14" tall x 28" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cook's Beer Goldblume Advertising SignCook's Beer Goldblume Advertising Sign Circa 1930. This tin sign was made by The American Art Works in Coshocton, Ohio. Measures 13" X 21". Condition- Tin sign has some surface rust, paint losses andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Advertising signs(lot of 2) Popsicle, Everbody Likes, Refreshing to Eat advertising sign, together with a Cook's Goldblume "The Best Beer on Earth," advertising sign, largest: 12"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ENTERTAINMENT] -- [ADVERTISING]. Cook's Goldblume Beer advertisement featuring musician and actress[ENTERTAINMENT] -- [ADVERTISING]. Cook's Goldblume Beer advertisement featuring musician and actress Dorothy Dandridge. Evansville, IN: F.W. Cook Company Inc., n.d.   23 x 19 1/2 in. printed, dieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cooks Goldblume Cone Cherokee 158-4Reference: USBC 158-04Brewery: F.W. Cook Co. Evansville, IndianaManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cooks Beer Advertising Tin Tacker SignCirca 1940s, Cooks Brewing, Evansville, IN. 16 3/4 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BREWING CO. CHARGER SIGN.A very nice example of this charger-sized beer advertising sign from the Schlitz Brewing Company. Showing an early auto repair shop, with travelers enjoying a cold Schlitz. CONDITION: Light edgewear aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Encased Postage Stamps, 10 H.A. COOK Ch. Abt NewEncased Postage Stamps Important Ten Cent "H.A. COOK" Evansville, Indiana R-7 The Single Finest Quality Example EAHA has Ever Offered EP-108, HB-95, S-65, Reed-CO1010. H.A. COOK - Eureka Bazaar, EvansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vat Pilsner Beer Neon Advertising SignNice working Vat Pilsner Beer neon sign with new box. The two color sign has great new red and white neon. The sign is in good condition with some porcelain loss, looks nice, the sign with box measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALLEY FORGE BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNNice tin over cardboard sign. All original. 13"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc 1920's Winchester Advertising Signs- Baseball2pc 1920's Winchester Advertising Signs (singles from 5 panel displays)- Baseball Goods & Gymnasium Goods / Baseball Goods & Repeater Shot Shells. Each panel 40x18''. Strong colors, some edge wear, smSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frostie Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignIt is self framed tin with some rust spots along the outer edge. 20" x 20"See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)