Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruger Model 77 Bolt Action by Burke #1758/3000Ruger Model 77 Bolt Action Rifles by Ronnie Burke. 1983. Hand-numbered '1758' of 3000 copies. Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas , Texas. 100 pp. Illustrated. Measures 11.25 in. x 9 in. x .5 in. From a nonSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BOLT ACTION RIFLESIncluding: 8mm Japanese,its only serial number 20976 appears once on the barrel on the back side of the bolt, 32 inch barrel, Mauser Chilena model 1895. serial number A5017.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Scratch built model of a seventeenth century galleon/war ship, mounted in oak glazed caseA scratch built model of a seventeenth century galleon/war ship, early 20th century, painted with royal coat of arms, mounted in an oak glazed case, overall 24.5"h x 38.75"w x 14.25"d. Provenance: KenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Victrola Model VV-300circa 1920; Louis XV style mahogany case, with gold-plated works, record storage area, 38 in. H., 37 in. W., 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Eight George Nakashima New Dining ChairsGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990). 1959; walnut, hickory spindles; side chairs - 35 3/4 in. H., 18 5/8 in. W, 16 1/4 in. seat D.; arm chairs - 38 1/2 in. H., 25 3/16 in. W., 16 1/4 in. seat D.; Acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEINWAY Model S baby grand Piano. Serial 342515. 100th Anniversary Medallion. H2021 - H2039. SteiSTEINWAY Model S baby grand Piano. Serial 342515. 100th Anniversary Medallion. H2021 - H2039. Steinway Accelerated Action. Dimensions: Height: 38 inches, Width: 55.5 inches, Depth: 60 inches. ---VIDEOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennings 'Club Chief' tic-tac-toe slot machineJennings 'Club Chief' tic-tac-toe slot machine, c. 1940s, USA, chrome, red enamel, glass and copper one arm bandit in floor standing wood case, 25 cent model with Native American bust mounted by coinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Son Baby Grand Piano Model OModel O, Circa 1923. Mahogany case Serial #217868. 5ft 10 in. L.See Sold Price
20231917 Waldorf Astoria Jazz Age - Steinway Model B Concert Grand PianoCirca 1917 Steinway and Sons Model B Concert Grand Piano 38.5 x 84 x 56.5" Flame mahogany case, humidifier, all notes strike cleanly and appears to have recent hammers, minor age check in sound boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Model 4510 140th Anniv Ed Upright PianoSteinway Model 4510 140th Anniversary Edition upright piano. Mahogany case. Serial number 527325. Number 38 of a limited edition of 140. With original bench. Single owner; from the estate of a music,See Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi. Akari Floor Lamp and Three Shades(American, 1904-1988). Handmade washi paper with bamboo ribbing and metal support arms, 1) Akari 10A (out of stock model) signed and stamped, 48 in. H. x 21 in. W. x 21 in. D., 2) Akari 9A, two washiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piaget 18k Gold Ladies Wrist WatchModel #9826 A6 with tiger's eye dial and diamond bezel, 24 mm diameter case, 6" long bracelet, serial #25xxxx 38.5 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold20241922 Steinway & Sons Model O Piano & BenchCirca 1922, serial number 212793. Mahogany case, along with piano bench. Piano measures 39 in. H., 58 in. W., approx 69.5 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental leather upholstered sofaearly 20th century; upholstered back and seat with three loose back cushions, shaped upholstered arm rests, carved gadrooned apron, carved feet, 31 in. H., 92 in. L., 38 in. D.; Collection of US AmbasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway and Sons New York Model D concert grand piano,Steinway and Sons New York Model D concert grand piano, serial number 483999 (1983), having a laquered case and rising on Marlborough feet, soundboard, hammers, and action in very good condition showiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway And Sons Model M Serial # 349172Piano. A nice original Steinway in a mahogany case . from a Hollis Queens NY estate. Dimensions: 57.5" w x 66.5" d x 38" h (closed).See Sold Price
Sold2016STEINWAY & SONS MODEL M GRAND PIANOMahogany case. Original finish with alligatoring. Serial number 234268. Good soundboard. 38''h. x 57 1/2''w. x 66 1/2''d.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Steinway Grand Piano.A Steinway Grand Piano. Ebonized and gilt wood case. Model A, serial number 86876. Together with a piano bench Piano: 38" x 56.5" x 74"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAEGER-LECOULTRE: ATMOS MILLENAIRE MARQUETERIE "AUROR"signed Jaeger-Lecoultre, Atmos Model case signed Philippe Monti and Jérôme Boutteçon No. 14/25, movement no. 698'515 Note: very rare wood, gilt brass, and glass limited edition Art Nouveau stSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER, 18K YELLOW GOLD 'PANTHÈRE' WATCHCARTIER, 18K YELLOW GOLD 'PANTHÈRE' WATCH Maker: Cartier Model: Panthère de Cartier, mini model Case size: Approx. 25 x 19 mm Case material: 18K yellow gold Dial: Cream Movement: Quartz BracSee Sold Price
Sold2022389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated,389. BOXED BANDAI WALKING BATMAN | Battery-operated, extremely rare example with box writing in Japanese, walking with swinging arm action when activated, on/off switch at rear under cloth cape. NOTE:See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Air Rifles, Daisy MFG Co Model 1894 Pump Action & Unmarked Bolt ActionUS$20
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC WRISTWATCH Seamaster 300, Ref: 14755-61 , c. 1961US$1,500(31 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LONGINES. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH Presence , Ref: L4.921.4,...US$160(10 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
BonhamsBREGUET. AN 18K GOLD CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH DUAL-TIME ZONE AND ALARM FUNCTION Classique Le ...US$8,500(17 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsClear Acrylic Locomotive Display CaseUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55104: Piaget Diamond, White Gold Limelight Watch CaseUS$20,000