Sold2022POTTER BROS. COMBINED SHOWS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOSS OF FINISH IN PLACES, MARGINAL TEARS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S DAILEY BROS CIRCUS RAILROAD SHOW SIGNRare 1940's Dailey Bros Circus Railroad Show Advertising Counter Display Sign. Vibrant Graphics with Stacked Clowns. 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S DAILEY BROS CIRCUS RAILROAD SHOW SIGNRare 1940's Dailey Bros Circus Railroad Show Advertising Display Sign. Vibrant Graphics with Girl Sitting on Elephant's Trunk. 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold20183Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCKDetails: 3Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCK CIRCUS POSTER-BOARD SIGNS c1945 OC Buck Shows Troy NY Dailey Bros Circus Railroad Show 5 Ring Circus Pizzini Show Print Richmond VA AdveSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLBY. Christmas Greetings from Ringling Bros. Barnum Baile...COLBY. Christmas Greetings from Ringling Bros. Barnum Bailey Combined Shows. N.d., (ca. 1930s). Christmas greeting issued by R.B.B.B. with two designs by Colby (both were also issued in poster size).See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Combined Clown PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Clowns) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 34 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / 200 Years ofRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / 200 Years of Circus in America. 1975 Ringling Bros - Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc. Minimal wear. Linen backed, jacketed in plastic. 40"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold20201938 Assorted Circus Photos, Robbins Bros. / Ringling1938 Assorted Circus Photos - Robbins Brothers, Al G. Barnes & Sells- Floto Combined Circus. Photos show Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Combined show. Stock photos with hand written captions. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Campbell Bros. and Lucky Bill Combined Shows. Big FreeCampbell Bros. and Lucky Bill Combined Shows. Big Free Street Parade One Mile Long. Kansas City: Quigley Litho, ca. 1920. Vintage lithograph depicts a circus clown at its center on a yellow field. 28See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWSONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. FEATURING A GROUP OF CHARGING ANIMALS. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. FAINT FOLDS. A BRIGHT, BRILLIANT IMAGE. 27.75"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows. MissRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows. Miss Mabel Stark. Cincinnati: Strobridge, ca. 1923. The famous lady animal trainer wrestles with a tiger. 20 x 28". Tears and chips; unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWSHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1939. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, THE GREATEST WILD ANIMAL DISPLAY IN HISTORY. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED, CLOSED TEARS, MINOR IN-PAINTING. BRILLIANTSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGETitle: FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGE Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 22 X 29 Material: PAPER Additional Information: RINGLISee Sold Price
Sold2024Circus Poster: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows, USA Dover PublicationsCircus Poster: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows, USA Dover Publications. Designed by Charles Livingston size: 23 in. x 33.5 in. - damaged cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show / Gargantua the Great - The Largest Gorilla Ever Exhibited - The World's Most Terrifying Living Creature! Litho in U.S.A. Cin'ti & N.Y. Some discoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show / Bring 'Em Back Alive Frank Buck - Positively Appearing Twice Daily in Main Performances. Features the explorer in his pith helmet surrounded by assorSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERSUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake "The Adams" Pere Marquette Railroad Tall Globe Lantern w/ Clear Cast LogoUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Illinois Central Railroad Silver Salt & Pepper Caddy w/ Shakers and Hot Food CoverUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Illinois Central Railroad Silver Soup Tureen, Under Liner, and Double Handled SugarUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plated Bell Bottom Presentation Railroad Lantern w/ Etched Atlantic Mine GlobeUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Railroad Crosby Single Chime Brass Steam WhistleUS$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 levels, grade finders, includes 3 levels by Stratton Brothers, Greenfield Mass, 2 are 28", one isUS$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorth Pennsylvania RR Prospectus-1853US$110(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs US$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR 1929 Track Inspection Efficiency AwardUS$15(2 bids)