Sold2022Piccola brocca Persia (Iran), XIII secoloCeramica invetriata color turchese. Altezza cm 11,2. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , La brocca monoansata è dipinta in nero con tralci fogliati e sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X-XI secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,7; diametro cm 19,5. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , La ciotola è dipinta all’interno con motivo ornitomorfo in rossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,3. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , Decori in nero sotto invetriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,7. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta con minime integrazioni, , Questa ciotola è dipinta in nero e con qualche tocco di veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 9,3; diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorazione, sulla superficie interna a rilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,3; diametro cm 18,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Corpo in terracotta con motivi geometrici dipinti in manganese, ocra e roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso porta inchiostro Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloCeramica “Garrus”. Altezza cm 4,7. Conservazione: ottima; piccola sbeccatura al bordo superiore, , Dal corpo in terracotta con disegni ad intaglio ha l’ingobbio bianco dipinto in coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola Persia (Iran), IX-XI secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,5; diametro cm 15,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorata all’interno a riserve su fondo manganese che racchiudonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola ciotola Persia (Iran), probabilmente X secoloCeramica invetriata. Dimensioni: altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 10,2. Conservazione: ottima, minime sbeccature al bordo, , La faccia interna della ciotola è decorata con una griglia incisa (sgraffiataSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2021193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending pattern in the style of a prayer rug. The silk warps in various colors. Probably central Persia, Iran. Fine knotting. Among other things thin andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near-Miniature Persian Bronze Horse Rider, ex-SothebysAncient Near East, Persia (Iran), ca. 9th to 8th century BCE. A near miniature bronze horse and rider, finely cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process. The horse presents with an elongated stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2020coin pendant, yellow gold 750/000, 2 1/2 Pahlavi Persiacoin pendant, yellow gold 750/000, 2 1/2 Pahlavi Persia Iran, diameter = 37.1 mm, foxtail chain, yellow gold 750/000, lenght = 65.5 cm, total 51.8 g German Description Münz-Anhänger, GG 750/000, 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th C.Tashkent Suzani, Mid 19th c., silk on cotton. Ex. collection Roman Mikhailovich Ghirshman (1895-1979), archeologist and head of the Mission du Louvre in Persia/Iran for about 30 years; and Eva Campos;See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiari. Room size carpet./Bachtiar. Salon - Teppich.504 cm x 380 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 504 cm x 380 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Diamantrauten. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning 12th C. Nishapur Pottery Pitcher w/ TL TestNear East, Persia (Iran and Turkey), Kashan or Nishapur, Medieval Period, ca. 1200 CE. A gorgeous pottery pitcher resting on a ring foot and covered in bright, turquoise blue glaze. The pitcher is molSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Leaded Bronze / Brass Mortar & Pestle w/ SilverMedieval Middle East / Central Asia, Persia (Iran and Turkey), Seljuk (Seljuq) Empire, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A fine leaded-bronze mortar and brass pestle of hefty forms cast via the lost wax teSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Persian Qajar Table w/ Painted Panel InlayNear East, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. first quarter of 19th century CE. A splendid wooden table boasting two gorgeous oil paint inlays on its top and supported by four sturdy legs with curved fSee Sold Price
Sold202113th C. Nishapur Glazed Pottery BowlNear East, Persia (Iran), Nishapur area, ca. late 10th century to early 13th century CE. A stunning ceramic bowl presenting with a discoid base and impressively thin walls that dramatically flare outwSee Sold Price
Sold202411th C. Islamic Gold Ring w/ Carnelian Intaglio (Deer)Near East, Persia (Iran), Seljuq (Saljuq / Seljuk) Empire, ca. 11th to 13th century CE. A beautiful and wearable Islamic gold signet ring with a carnelian stone intaglio depicting a deer. The band isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vibrant 17th C. Islamic Glazed Ceramic BowlIslamic world, Persia (Iran) ca. 17th century CE. A charming example of Islamic ware, this is a glazed ceramic bowl with dense iconography on the exterior and interior combining themes of royalty, worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiar tribal rug. Old. Medallion./Bachtiar321 cm x 214 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Possibly natural dyes. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 321 cm x 214 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Vielleicht noch Naturfarbstoffe. PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Varamin carpet. Very fine weave./Varamin Teppich. Sehr315 cm x 210 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Tribal rug. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 315 cm x 210 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Persien. Iran. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Persian Khoftgari Steel and Copper Ghalian TopPersia, Iran, 18th century CE. A beautiful small piece made of steel with a copper top, inlaid with silver, with sparing golden details, done in a technique known as khoftgari. Khoftgari (also koftgarSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntique KingdomFriendship & Solidarity Iran-US, An Iran Persian Pahlavi Era Pure Silver Medal/CoinUS$7,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPersian / Iranian Large Pahlavi Bronze Medal Medallion 1967. The white revolution of the Shah and PeUS$1,250
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian King Ahmad Shah Qajar Era Kiani Crown Enamel Silver MedalUS$3,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Rare 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Iran Persian King Mohammadreza Shah Pahlavi CoronationUS$25,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Mehdi Seirafian RugUS$12,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Persian (Iran) King Mohammad Reza Shah Pahlavi Gold & Silver 9-Piece Proof Set, 1971US$7,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIRAN PERSIAN QUEEN FARAH PAHLAVI MOTHERS DAY 22K GOLD MEMORIAL COIN/MEDALUS$20,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Era 10th Anniversary Of The White Revolution Commemorative Silver Medal/CoinUS$900
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Persian (Iran) Royal Pahlavi Kings Commemorative Gold MedalUS$20,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Tabriz Shirfar Silk & Wool Rug, SignedUS$20,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver cigarette box, Isfahan circa 1960£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver cigarette box, Isfahan circa 1940, marked Mahmud£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Persian (Iranian) unmarked silver vases, Kermanshah circa 1930£400
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsKitab fadail al-anam, Safavid Iran persian , 17the Kitab fadail al-anam,Safavid Iran, 17th centuryUS$1,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Persia (Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan)US$75
2 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Iran Persian Royal 25 years Military service Bronze Medal, Pahlavi EraUS$200
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Era, 2nd Asian International Trade Fair Commemorative Bronze MedallionUS$1,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Set of 6 French Attributed Baccarat Lion & Sun Marked GlassesUS$3,000