Sold2022Piccola brocca Persia (Iran), XIII secoloCeramica invetriata color turchese. Altezza cm 11,2. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , La brocca monoansata è dipinta in nero con tralci fogliati e sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X-XI secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,7; diametro cm 19,5. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , La ciotola è dipinta all’interno con motivo ornitomorfo in rossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,3. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta con piccole integrazioni, , Decori in nero sotto invetriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloTerracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 8,5; diametro cm 18,7. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta con minime integrazioni, , Questa ciotola è dipinta in nero e con qualche tocco di veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloPasta artificiale (“fritta”). Dimensioni: altezza cm 9,3; diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rotta in alcuni frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorazione, sulla superficie interna a rilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppa Persia (Iran), X secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 7,3; diametro cm 18,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Corpo in terracotta con motivi geometrici dipinti in manganese, ocra e roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso porta inchiostro Persia (Iran), XII-XIII secoloCeramica “Garrus”. Altezza cm 4,7. Conservazione: ottima; piccola sbeccatura al bordo superiore, , Dal corpo in terracotta con disegni ad intaglio ha l’ingobbio bianco dipinto in coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola Persia (Iran), IX-XI secolo (?)Terracotta. Dimensioni: altezza cm 6,5; diametro cm 15,8. Conservazione: rotta in più frammenti e ricomposta in restauro, , Decorata all’interno a riserve su fondo manganese che racchiudonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola ciotola Persia (Iran), probabilmente X secoloCeramica invetriata. Dimensioni: altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 10,2. Conservazione: ottima, minime sbeccature al bordo, , La faccia interna della ciotola è decorata con una griglia incisa (sgraffiataSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shiraz tribal rug. Persia. Iran. Antique. About 100 -284 cm x 175 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Natural colours. Probably work of the Arab Khamseh tribe of the Fars province.No shipping to the USA!See Sold Price
Sold20181713 Voyages of Tavernier Persia Iran India MAP1713 Voyages of Tavernier Persia Iran India MAP Illustrated Maldives Jean-Baptiste Tavernier was an important 17th-century voyager known for his six voyages to Persia and India in which he bought, solSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Oriental Rug Reference Books - Carpets, Fabric, Persia, Iran, Asia, Armenia, Europe, AmericaDescription: A collection of 16 reference books concerning rugs, carpets, fabric etc to include: Nomad and Village Rugs, Inscribed Rugs of Armenia, Prayer Rugs, European & American, AsiaType: BookMateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persia Iran C1750 Lot of 11 Copper Plates. PersepolisCopper Plates Published 1747-68, London for "A Universal history, from the earliest account of time" by George Sale, George Psalmanazar et al. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 14.5 x 12.5 inch (37 xSee Sold Price
Sold20231753 1ed Hanway PERSIA Iran VOYAGES Afghan Revolutions Ottoman Mughal Wars 4v1753 1ed Hanway PERSIA Iran VOYAGES Afghan Revolutions Ottoman Mughal Wars 4v John Hanway was an 18th-century British traveler and merchant best known for his voyages to Russia and Persia. This voyageSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE INGLESE DEL XIII SECOLORitratto di uomo con veste indaco Olio su cartone applicato su tela ovale, cm 30X24,5See Sold Price
Sold20211860 History of Persia IRAN Color Illustrated Costume1860 History of Persia IRAN Color Illustrated Costume Dress Iraq Champollion Jacques Joseph Champollion-Figeac, more commonly known as Champollion, was a 19th-century French archaeologist best-known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varamin Sofreh. Persia. Iran. Antique, around 90-130219 (205) cm x 76 cm. Hand-knotted and hand-woven. Wool and camel hair on wool. Tribal rug of the Shah - Savan. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selecSee Sold Price
Sold20231782 CRUSADES 1ed History of Middle East Arab Umayyad Caliphate Persia IRAN1782 CRUSADES 1ed History of Middle East Arab Umayyad Caliphate Persia IRAN Throughout the second half of the 18th-century, a mammoth work was published by Moutard with the intents of cataloguing andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persia Iran Stamp Collection 1876-1939Persia Iran Stamp Collection from 1876 to 1939. This collection contains both mint and cancelled stamps, and includes Postage Due, Parcel Post, Officials and Air Post examples. This collection is hingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afschar Hybe double bag. Persia. Iran, circa 70 - 100138 cm x 64 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Tribal rug. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023SW ASIA. Persia (Iran) Afghanistan Baluchistan. Persian Gulf. Caspian 1886 mapPersia, Afghanistan and Beloochistan'. Engraved by Edwd. Weller, Red Lion Square; drawn by Edwd. Weller F.R.G.S (1886). Antique colour map, 35.5 x 51.0cm, 14 x 20 inches; Please note that this is a foSee Sold Price
Sold20201817 SLAVERY AFRICA & CARIBBEAN, PERSIA, IRAN, 1st ed1817 SLAVERY AFRICA & CARIBBEAN, PERSIA, IRAN, CHINA 1st Ed From 1817, a rare fine leather first edition, a leather-bound volume of The Christian Observer, a British periodical printed by EllertonSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN ASIA IN 1330 AD. under the Mongols. Persia (Iran) 1370 1902 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Western Asia under the Mongols A.D. 1330; Inset maps of Southern Arabia; Successors of the Ilkhans in Persia C. 1370 A.D' DATE PRINTED: 1902 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 25.0 x 33.5cm, 9.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomFriendship & Solidarity Iran-US, An Iran Persian Pahlavi Era Pure Silver Medal/CoinUS$7,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPersian / Iranian Large Pahlavi Bronze Medal Medallion 1967. The white revolution of the Shah and PeUS$1,250
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian King Ahmad Shah Qajar Era Kiani Crown Enamel Silver MedalUS$3,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Rare 22k Gold Enamel Stamp Of Iran Persian King Mohammadreza Shah Pahlavi CoronationUS$25,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsKitab fadail al-anam, Safavid Iran persian , 17the Kitab fadail al-anam,Safavid Iran, 17th centuryUS$1,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Mehdi Seirafian RugUS$12,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIRAN PERSIAN QUEEN FARAH PAHLAVI MOTHERS DAY 22K GOLD MEMORIAL COIN/MEDALUS$20,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver cigarette box, Isfahan circa 1940, marked Mahmud£200
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Era 10th Anniversary Of The White Revolution Commemorative Silver Medal/CoinUS$900
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Persian (Iran) King Mohammad Reza Shah Pahlavi Gold & Silver 9-Piece Proof Set, 1971US$7,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Persian (Iran) Royal Pahlavi Kings Commemorative Gold MedalUS$20,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Persian (Iranian) unmarked silver vases, Kermanshah circa 1930£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver shots set on tray, Isfahan circa 1920 by Ja'far£800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Tabriz Shirfar Silk & Wool Rug, SignedUS$20,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver cigarette box, Isfahan circa 1960£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver twin handled covered sugar bowl, Isfahan circa 1930£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA monumental mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver footed fruit bowl, Isfahan circa 1960,£5,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Persia (Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan)US$75
1 day LeftAntique KingdomAn Iran Persian Royal 25 years Military service Bronze Medal, Pahlavi EraUS$200