Sold2024LARGE TIN RAM and a TIN over COPPER LION FOOD MOLD8 1/2 x 13 x 4 inches and 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BENHAM & FROUD COPPER LION FORM FOOD MOLDA figural recumbent lion atop the ribbed base copper jelly mold signed with the orb and cross mark for Benham & Froud, tin lined, number 628. Measures 6.25 x 5 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Antique Copper Mold 19th Century A LIONRare Antique Copper Mold 19TH c. MEASURE 5" X 7" X 3 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Stamped Copper Vintage Chocolate MoldsVery nice craftsmanship from a bygone era. One lion 6 piece mold and one fish 6 piece mold. Great condition, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024COPPER CAKE & CHOCOLATE MOLDS17 early molds, shapes include fish, chicken, lion, rooster, sun, horse, and different patternsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hinged Copper Confection Mold, GuardsmanAn extraordinary antique hinged copper mold or foil featuring a captivating standing figure of a Guardsman. Marked with distinction, it carries the names F.H. Fisher & Sons Ltd., London No. 1733 and ESee Sold Price
Sold20247pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, FishLarge lot of baking molds in fish motif, 2 small 5"L, 3 large 8" jumping fish, large fish 11"L and oval fish mold 13"L. Unmarked. Largest measures 13"L x 6.5"W x 1.5"H. Issued: 20th century DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, FruitsLot includes small apple round 6", medium grape mold 7", 2 large pear and floral mold 7.5", and triangle grape mold is the largest measures 11.5"L x 7.5"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescripSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, Bundt PansLarger copper bundt pan mold with swirl pattern: 9"dia. X 5"H. Smaller twisted rosette mold: 7.5"L x 7"W x 3"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, CowsCreative and decorative kitchenware includes round hanging mold with cow design. Brass hanger. Marked Solid Copper - Made in Korea. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6.5"L x 6"W x 1"H Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds - HeartsA variety of dessert molds includes 2 small square 5"L, large heart 9"L, 3 small hearts 6"L and 2 large with rose center 7.5". Unmarked. Largest measures 6.5"L x 8.75"W x 2"H. Issued: 20th century DimSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc Vintage Copper Baking and Bundt MoldsLot includes 2 fruit motif bundt forms, 2 large round fluted edge, medium fluted pan and vegetable copper pan. Unmarked. Largest measures 9.5"L x 8.75"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold20247pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, Fruit & FlowersLot includes Sunflower oval 7.5"L, 2 oval birds and teapots 7.5"L and 4 round fruit molds 5"L. Ovals marked ODI Made in India. Largest measures 7.5"L x 7.5"W x 1"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: SeSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, Fruit & Veg MotifLot includes corn form 10.5"L, basket of fruit 9"L, 2 round molds and double handled copper cup - marked made in India. Largest measures 8.5"L x 8.25"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold20247pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds - LobstersLot includes 5 large lobster molds 10.5"L and 2 small 7"L. Unmarked. Largest: 10.5"L x 6.5"W x 2.75"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Vintage Copper Molds, Shell and Clam ShellSet includes X-large shell 13"L, medium shell 9"L- marked made in Korea and medium clam shell 9"L. Largest measures 13"L x 12"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Vintage Copper Round Molds, Grapes & FloralsLot includes 2 round with grape bunch design and 2 round designed with bouquet of flowers. All have brass hangers. Unmarked. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.75"L x 7.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Vintage Copper Molds, Fruit MotifLot includes double brass handled escargot pan 1.5"H x 5" dia., 2 large fruit decorated molds with brass hangers 8" and small fruit 6" dia. Largest measures 1.5"H x 7.75" dia. Issued: 20th century DimSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Vintage Copper Molds, PineappleLot includes 4 oval molds designed with shell and pineapples. Unmarked. Largest is 6.5"L x 4.5"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Copper Baking Molds, AnimalsLot includes Cow: 6"L x 11"W, Rabbit: 6"L x 10.25"W and Bear: 8.25"L x 6.75"W. Made in Korea mark. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See Description Country of Origin: KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Copper Jelly Mold, Nineteenth CenturyVictorian Copper and Tin-Lined Jelly Mold, Nineteenth Century. Surmounted by the figure of a recumbent lion. H: 5.75 in., W: 4.25 in., D: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Vintage Copper Jelly MoldsCollection of fourteen copper jelly molds, includes variety of sizes and patterns, including one lion example height 8 in. x width 7 in. x depth 7 in. Shipping available for this lot through our paSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming style blue and white underglaze red inlaid copper lion double-eared plum vaseUS$2,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Chang'an style copper tube crabapple shaped double lion ear incense burnerUS$100
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY COPPER GILDED HU MAN RIDING LION AROMATHERAPY ORNAMENT PAIR£800
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY COPPER GILDED HU MAN RIDING LION AROMATHEBLUE AND WHITE GLAZED RED BARAPY ORNAMENT PAIR£100
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseXUANDE COPPER TIRE JUJUBE RED SKIN LION FACE EAR INCENSE BURNER£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure copper all-copper high relief chiseled silver lion cover incense stove£300
6 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the castUS$100