Sold2022Vassoio in argento a due manici con bordoVassoio in argento a due manici con bordo sbalzato, Inghilterra sec.XIX cm.70x40, gr.3300See Sold Price
Sold2015LOTTO composto da LEGUMERA e da SVUOTATASCHE inLOTTO composto da LEGUMERA e da SVUOTATASCHE in Sheffield. Inghilterra meta' '900 Misure: varieSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA VASI in porcellana decorata (rotture).COPPIA VASI in porcellana decorata (rotture). Inghilterra primi '900 Misure: h cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Sheffield silver pot. English silvermark. 19th c.Legumiera con coperchio in sheffield. Punzoni INGHILTERRA. XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 30 ca. Val. 150/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Theiera in argento sbalzato a fiorellini,Theiera in argento sbalzato a fiorellini, Inghilterra sec.XX gr.680See Sold Price
Sold2020ZUPPIERAin ceramica ,decorata da soggetti d'ispirazione neoclassica,primi 900 ,InghilterraSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZUPPIERA E PIATTOin ceramica Cardiff decorata in monocromia blu a soggetti orientali , primi 900 InghilterraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in platino, primi del Novecento, Inghilterracon zaffiro centrale taglio carrè e diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 1.60 circa. Misura 17. Gr. 3.5 An english platinum ring, made in early 20th Century, with sapphire and old cut diamonds, cts. 1.60, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA E ALZATACENTROTAVOLA E ALZATA Centrotavola in argento di forma ovale (vetro mancante) e alzata in sheffield con due panieri traforati. Primi '900. cm 33 x 18,5 Alt. 27 – cm 39 x 20 Alt. 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento riccamente sbalzato a manoCALICE in argento riccamente sbalzato a mano a motivo naturalistico, coppa in argento vermeil. Argentiere Fratelli Bertarelli - Milano. Primi '900. Alt. cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Due piattini in argento sbalzato e traforato | TwoDue piattini di diversa forma in argento bordi traforati e campiture sbalzate. Argenteria tedesca e belga. Primi del XIX secolo g202 | Two embossed and perforated silver plates. Various sizes. GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLAin Sheffield a 2 anse , decorata da soggetti fitomorfi. XX secolo Inghilterra. h cm 30 x 62 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandrite & Diamond Ring (GIA CERT.) AV: $59,41018K white gold ring with 1.69 ct of diamonds CLARITY VS-2 to SI-1 COLOR F-H and 7.87 ct natural alexandrite center stone (GIA CERTIFIED) K39D995See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Orig. Art (FRAMED)Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Original Lithograph Art SIGNED BY ARTIST (FRAMED) *VERY RARE* K19D999See Sold Price
2015Tanzanite & Diamond Ring Appraised Value: $26,03018K white gold ring with 1.36 ct of diamonds CLARITY VS-1 to SI-1 COLOR G-I and 11.35 ct natural tanzanite center stone K14E723See Sold Price
2015Diamond Ring (EGL CERTIFIED) AV: $34,25018K white gold ring with 0.51 ct of diamonds CLARITY VS-1 to VS-2 COLOR G-H and 3.55 ct center diamond CLARITY SI-2 COLOR Fancy Deep to Fancy Dark Yellowish Gray (EGL USA CERTIFIED) K139D95See Sold Price
Sold2015Breitling Bentley Special Edition Mens WatchBreitling Bentley Special Edition Mens Watch (Approx. Measurement: Case 2 inches Wrist 7.70 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015Franck Muller Geneve WristwatchFranck Muller Geneve "Casablanca" Mens Wristwatch*WITH BOX* (THE STRAP IS IN POOR CONDITION) (Approx. Measurement: Length of the whole watch 9.50 inches ADJUSTABLE) K74J11See Sold Price
Sold2015Breitling 1884 Stainless Steel WatchBreitling 1884 Stainless Steel Watch (Approx. Measurement: Case 1.90 inches Wrist 7 inches) A59V99See Sold Price
Sold2015Breitling 1884 Stainless Steel WatchBreitling 1884 Stainless Steel Watch (Approx. Measurement: Case 1.90 inches Wrist 7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015South Sea Pearl Necklace Appraised Value: $15,50014K white gold tension lock scalloped bead clasp with 29 south sea pearls K42J95See Sold Price
2015Cartier Santos Galbee Watch AV: $4,250Cartier Santos Galbee Wristwatch (Approx. Measurements: Wrist 7 inches, Case from top to bottom 1.57 inches)See Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1824 Robert Gainsford Sheffield Sterling TeapotUS$160(4 bids)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Civil War era Large Horsehead Bowie Knife by BARNES & Co. Sheffield.US$3,000
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1901 Sheffield Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl PairUS$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sheffield Paw & Claw Footed Silver Pl Platter EngUS$4(2 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Sterling Handles Knives Viners of Sheffield in Original Fitted BoxUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSheffield Illinois Buffet Victorian Woman Embossed Advertising ChromolithographUS$50
Jul 14Taylor & Harris2pc Atkins Bros Sheffield Sterling Silver Spoons in Original Leather Case c1896US$150