Sold2021BELL COBRA HELICOPTER FIRE CONTROL PANEL AND PILOT'SFine Vietnam War relic, the fire control panel and maker's plate from a Bell AH-1G Cobra attack helicopter, widely used in Vietnam from 1967, on. The overall presentation is 11 in. wide x 5.25 in. deeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ah-1G Cobra 1:16Dimension: L: 13.75 W: 11.75 H: 4.75 Inches AboutFly back in time with this iconic 1960 Bell AH-1 Cobra, the backbone of the United States Army attack helicopter. Handcrafted in iron with a scale of 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Corgi Aviation Archive HelicopterCorgi Aviation Archive AH-IG Cobra attack Helicopter1:48 scale. CONDITION: Good with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FINE FRENCH CARVED CHERUBS ON MALACHITE BASESEach of a male and female cherub holding French standard silver wreaths and swags on green stone malachite pedestals, French, 19th C. H 10 3/4in This lot may not be shipped to the US due to the natureSee Sold Price
Sold202218K ROSE GOLD DIAMOND PIAGET ROSE NECKLACE18K ROSE GOLD DIAMOND PIAGET ROSE NECKLACE. Weight 17.1g. Diamond 2.7ct/122p. Shipping cost for jewelry is free for US and international shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED FIGURAL VITRINEIn the manner of an example by Francois Linke and Leon Message, Paris that was made for the 1904 World's Fair. Kingwood veneer richly decorated with gilt bronze mounts, including C and S scrolls and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT EARLY 18th C. N. MARCHANT INTAGLIO RINGAn early 18th century carnelian intaglio ring by gem engraver Nathaniel Marchant (1739-1816). The yellow gold ring fitted with an oval shaped orangish-red cornelian carved intaglio depictingclassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER FRAME INLAYED WALL PLAQUEFront panel with hard stone inlays on a yellow ground and painted details. The back with a lacquer surface and polychrome paint. Frame size: 99 x 65cm (39 x 25 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WHITE STAR LINE TITANIC DECK CHAIRPurportedly removed from the waters in the area of the sinking of the RMS Titanic. The chair is typical of White Star Line folding deck chairs, made of beech wood with caned seat and slat back. The upSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE KELLY BAGMerlot colour crocodile leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in. Bidders living outside of Canada are warnedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER SCREEN PLAQUEThe plaque carved on one side with boat travelers in a rocky landscape, the other side with three five-claw dragons chasing after a flaming pearl in a cloud waves. The frame border carved with lotus fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUD LEWIS (Canadian, 1903-1970)Untitled (Oxen in Winter) Mixed oils on beaverboard (pulp board) Signed lower right Size: 11.75 x 14 in. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, 1966; by descent to present Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022NEAR PAIR OF GUANGXU BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASESChinese, late 19th C. Globular body with spreading neck, painted in the Ming manner with floral scrolls, bands of lotus petals and a trefoil cloud collar and neck beneath a cloud rim. Each with six chSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE VASE WITH STANDTransitional period, the bottle vase with straight tall neck painted in underglaze blue with bamboo sprigs, the body with military and civilian figures with attendants with elaborate pavilion roof andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN GILT BRONZE PETAL SECTION FROM CROWNDepicting the wrathful deity Vajrayogini of Tantric Buddhism, wearing a necklace of skulls, with panels of Buddhist sutra scenes on verso and hinge on top. On petal-shaped panel, with hinge at base. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J, c.1993Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J Switzerland, circa 1993 Automatic movement, caliber 240 Q, 27 jewels, No. 773855; hours, minutes, 24-hours, date, day, month, leap-year, perpetual calendSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HANS JOHNSTON (Canadian, 1888-1949)October Lagoon Near Parry Sound, Ontario Oil on board Signed lower left Size: 24 x 30 in. Provenance: The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co. stock no. J152; Sale of Joyner/Waddington's, 22 November 2010See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987)Karen Kain Screenprint with diamond dust Signed by Karen Kain and Andy Warhol in pencil Artist proof edition # 27/30 H. 39" W. 31 1/2" Provenance: Private collection Montreal, purchased November 1980See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrationsUS$290
Nov 03A-1 Auction1840's Non Regulation U.S. Cavalry Officer's Sword Mexican-Civil War PeriodUS$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping ofUS$90(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUS Army Purple Heart Medal of Honor for Military MeritUS$35(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrationsUS$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KYUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUncle Sam US Army James Montgomery Flagg SignUS$86(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY Mickey Mouse U.S. Patent Office Art PrintUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,US$125(2 bids)