Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010), Terragraph on board, "Italian Suite I," 2004 from the "ItalianGuillaume Corneille(1922-2010)"Italian Suite I," 2004 from the "Italian Suite"Terragraph in colors on boardEdition: 25/90Signed, dated, and numbered at the lower edge: Corneille27&See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille (1922-2010) Autour de l'arbre MagiqueCorneille (1922-2010)Autour de l'arbre MagiqueLithograph printed in colours, 1994, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paper, with full margins, image 900 x 1230mm (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille (1922-2010) Le Bel ÉtéCorneille (1922-2010)Le Bel Été Lithograph printed in colours, 1994, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on wove paper, with full margins, image 880 x 1290mm (34 5/8 x 50 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Guillaume CORNEILLE (1922-2010) a lithograph markedGuillaume CORNEILLE (1922-2010) a lithograph marked 15/50, marked by the artist 1990. (60 x 85 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata,Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata, Silkscreen, Signed and dated '90 lower right, numbered 154/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 29 in. H: 17 W: 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) Otello, Silkscreen,Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) Otello, Silkscreen, Signed and dated '90 lower right and numbered 154/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 33 1/4 x w: 29 1/4 in. H: 17 W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tropicale (blauw) Corneille (1922-2010)Title: Tropicale (blauw) Maker: CORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Year: 1991 Materials: Arches paper Size: 45x31 cm Silkscreen. edition: 8/160. Comes with Passe Partout. Handsigned in pencil by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010, Dutch)"La Colline Enrubannee," 1970 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 113/120; signed and dated lower margin at right: Corneille; titled lower margin at center Image: 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010). "Mémoire de l'été".61 cm x 48 cm the impression. Color lithograph, "71/100". signed and dated lower right Corneille '91. Artists reasale rights apply. Shipping of this object by third party providers possible. List of sSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) Soleil d’aube, 1969 Lithographie en couleurs, numérotée et signée Edition à 99 exemplaires Color lithograph, numbered and signed Edition of 99See Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( datedGuillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( dated 1962 ), in nice estate condition, from Hudson Valley estate. Print measures 9" x 15", the frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corneille (1922 - 2010)Corneille (1922 - 2010) Tire bouchon Bois et résine peinte, n°180 / 999, signé 21 x 24 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE 1922 - 2010 - Signed lithographCORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo 1922 - 2010 -- Description : Animaux 1995 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 30 x 40 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024CORNEILLE - RIMBAUD - ROSECorneille (1922-2010) - Rimbaud - Rose Lithograph - Hand signed Hand-signed in felt-tip pen by the artist. Justified EA 12/30 in pencil Size: 23 x 30 cm Title and text in the artwork. About the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille Quatre Petites Scenes D'eteCORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Quatre petites scenes d'ete. 1991 Arches paper 38x28 cm. Silkscreen. edition: 2/200. Comes with Passe Partout. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille Quatre Petites Scenes D'eteCORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Quatre petites scenes d'ete. 1991 Arches paper 38x28 cm. Silkscreen. edition: 2/200. Comes with Passe Partout. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille Quatre Petites Scenes D'eteCORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Quatre petites scenes d'ete. 1991 Arches paper 38x28 cm. Silkscreen. edition: 2/200. Comes with Passe Partout. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille Quatre Petites Scenes D'eteCORNEILLE (1922-2010) (Dutch) Quatre petites scenes d'ete. 1991 Arches paper 38x28 cm. Silkscreen. edition: 2/200. Comes with Passe Partout. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Dutch, 1922-2010)Three lithographs in colors "Tropique," 1968, "L'As de Coeur," 1969 and "Les Deux Soeurs," 1969 (all framed separately) Each signed, titled and noted with edition "Tropique": 30" x 22" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE Dutch 1922-2010 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). 27 x 19.7 in. (69 x 50 cm). Corneille was born in Liege, Belgium, although his parents were Dutch and moved backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison duGuillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison du Regard. Color lithograph, pencil signed upper right, dated 1972, titled, and inscribed 'E/A', apart from the edition of 99 25.75" x 19.5" Frame: 29See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph ?Un ?t? ? la Havane (1968)?, numbered 141/200, signed and€300
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), serial engraving from Corneille toujours en route ?Terre Habit?e?, numbered€200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), mobile Woman in the sky, numbered 221/600, dated 2004 and signed€300
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), multiple Yellow cat in metal, numbered 31/199 and signed€200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph In Wonderland, the Queen of the Tower, numbered 139/150,€200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Untitled, signed and dated 2000€400
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupi?res peintes pr?te ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbeUS$350
Featured2 days LeftJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by PetitotUS$260
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both PilotsUS$400
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRARE Photo "Little Boy" Being Loaded onto Enola Gay Signed by (1) CrewUS$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...US$300(1 bid)