Sold2016Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) - Scotia, Partethe separately titled north and south maps of Scotland joined to form one, decorative title cartouches to each right side, engraved map on 2 sheets, joined, 895 x 630mm., faint central vertical fold,See Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) ParteNetherlands.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Parte Septtentrionale dell' Hollanda, vulgo Westuriesland en Tnoorder Quartier, map of the northern Netherlands with the fortified cities of Amsterdam, Hoorn,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coronelli, Vincenzo MariaOrdinum equestrium, ac militarium brevis narratio, cum imaginibus expositaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria), Bocche delCape Verde.- Coronelli (Vincenzo Maria) Bocche del Fiume Negro et Isole di Capo Verde, showing Cape Verde Islands and of part of the coast of Senegal to the right, engraved map, an excellent impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coronelli's elegant two-sheet hemispheric world map[MAP - WORLD] CORONELLI, VINCENZO MARIA. Planisfero Del Mondo Vecchio; [and] Planisfero Del Mondo Nuovo. [Venice: circa 1691]. Two hand-colored engraved hemispheric world maps printed on separate sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI: Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707 folio Original hard vellum, 4-rib spine, slightly damaged. All plates missing, fair copy.See Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greece. CORONELLI. Arcipelago greco. Map.CORONELLI, Vincenzo. Arcipelago greco. Map.Venezia, Secolo XVII Incisione di 461x680 mm; buone condizioni.See Sold Price
Sold2018A celestial globe in the manner of Vincenzo Coronelli19th century Label marked: Orbis / Coelestis Typus / Opus a P Coronelli / Min Convent / Serenissimaeque Reipub. Venetue Cosmog / Inchoatum / Societat Gallicae Sumptibvs / Absolutum / Lvtetia ParisiorvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli, Vincenze Maria. Acamantis Insula hoggidi(Venice, 1690s), copperplate engraving. Unframed. Sheet 19.5 x 27.75 in.; plate 18.25 x 24.5 in. A Single-Owner Collection of Cypriot History & Culture from The Cyprus Museum of Jacksonville, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli, Vincenze Maria. Acamantis Insula hoggidi(Venice, 1690s), copperplate engraving, presented in a two-sided gilt wooden frame, the verso with two pages from Coronelli's Isolario, Italian text and a small map of the Cypriot port Famagosta. DOASee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincenzo Coronelli (Italian 1650-1718) Engraving"Planisfero Meridionale Corretto, et Accresciuto di Molte Stelle", an astrological map from "Atlante Veneto", dated 1700. Dimensions: Sight 19" x 25", the frame 27 1/4" x 33 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Coronelli, Basic Principles of Geography, 1690"Primi Elementi, o Introdutione Al Corso Geografico…", circa 1690, a map of the hemisphere with an illustration of the main geographic principles. Hand colored and center seamed. Dimensions:20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Coronelli Map Fortezza Vecchia ItalyItalian map Fortezza Vecchia / Fortezza Nova, Livorno, Italy. Vincenzo Coronelli, cartographer. 10 1/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO CIARDO Puglia, mare estivo.Puglia, mare estivo. Oil on board. Cm 49,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of DenmarkDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Denmark] Carta particolare che comincia con il gran fiume Albis e contene parte dell mare Baltico e Ientrata al sondo di Danemarca... Engraved map. Florence, 1646.20 7See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Persia - Iran, CassiniNO RESERVE. Persia - Iran. Giovanni Maria Cassini, Gli Imperi Antichi Parte Orientale, from Nuovo Atlante Geografico Universale, 1800 (dated). Hand Color. An uncommon Italian map of the ancient TurkisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coronelli Asia 1690, double sheet mapTitle: Coronelli Asia 1690, double sheet map Date: 1690 Cartographer: Vincenzo Coronelli Material: Paper. Copper engraving Dimensions: 126cm x 96cm if joined Provenance: Bought from long time Asian maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé TUS$20,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82004: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé FUS$15,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82007: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé DUS$60,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82006: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$30,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo GemitoUS$1,200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82031: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$75,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82030: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$34,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74233: A Rare Forty-Six-Piece Buccellati Maria CristinaUS$1,200(1 bid)
391 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", NCOSee Sold Price
Brooks Auction LLCMaria Poveka Martinez, of San Ildefonso Pueblo, Blackware Pottery BowlUS$240(13 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.MARIA OLGA VEGA Signed Hand Painted Wood ChairUS$10(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing shacks., Oil on canvas, 14"US$200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled (Body Movement I) by Maria Granadino Acrylic on Canvas 2020US$1,400