Sold2023Acoma Fineline Pottery Olla by Dorothy H. Sanchez**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A ceramic vessel of the classic Acoma style, with a creamy white backgSee Sold Price
Sold2024EP Routzen Acoma Pueblo 'Fineline' 9IN Olla PotEP Routzen signed Acoma Pueblo Native American pottery olla measures 9 in. tall x 10.5 in. wide x 6.125 in. across inside rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)An Acoma Pueblo pottery seed pot Signed to underside: Acoma / M. Chino The black-on-white pottery vessel with black fineline starburst pattern on white slip glaze with red foot 4" H x 5.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Acoma miniature pottery vesselsLate 20th/21st Century; Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico Four works: Rebecca Lucario (b. 1951, Acoma Pueblo) A polychrome fine line olla Signed to base: R Lucario /Acoma NM / [Kokopelli cipher] 2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo), A polychrome pottery olla, mid-20th centuryMarie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery olla, mid-20th centurySigned: Marie Z. Chino / Acoma, N.M.The three-color jar with black on white raincloud motif above a terracotta washSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo), A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Signed and dated to underside: M Chino / Acoma / New Mexico / 1992The three-color jar with banded geometric motifs above a terrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo), An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centuryGrace Chino (1929-1994, Acoma Pueblo)An Anasazi Revival pottery olla, mid-20th centurySigned to underside: Grace Chino / Acoma, N MexThe jar with brown repeating geometric motif on a white slip glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Phillips Native American Acoma 4.5IN Seed PotS. Phillips signed Native American Pueblo Acoma pottery fineline seed pot measures approximately 4.5 in. x 4.5 in. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE LARGE ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA CIRCA 19201920 Traditional geometric slip designs on a high shouldered form with tapering sides, convex base, marked under the base 'Acoma Pottery'. A great large example, circa 1920 or earlier. Measures 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pueblo Fineline Lidded Jar by Emma LewisEmma Lewis-Mitchell (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, 1931 to 2013) ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A lovely hand made pottery jar with a matching lid painted with thin radiating lines in geometric patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emma Chino Polychrome Olla Native American Pottery VaseEmma Chino (Acoma Pueblo) Traditional clay vase decorated with animals and hunter on a horse, in the tones of red, beige and black. Signed Emma Chino Acoma N.M on underside. Measuring H 11 W 10 in&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021I. Chino Acoma New Mexico Pottery Polychrome OllaThis is a large pottery polychrome olla signed by I. Chino of the Acoma Pueblo in New Mexico. 11" tall x 13" max diameter. The mouth is 6 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020ACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA: FINE-LINE STYLE probably byACOMA POLYCHROME OLLA: FINE-LINE STYLE probably by CARRIE CHINO CHARLIE (1925-2012), ca. 1950s when she was about 28 years old. Condition: Excellent Mark: On the bottom: "Acoma, N.M." Description: LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma Pottery Jar w/ Fineline Motifs, Signed L. VictorinoNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. 21st century CE. A lovely hand made pottery vase with intricate fineline motifs painted in black and red on the white ground.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pottery OllaAcoma Pottery Olla ca 1900 with fineline and geometric designs; with ladle wear around rim height 11-1/2 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mildred Antonio b.1937 Acoma Pueblo Pottery VesselMildred Antonio (Native American, born 1937). Original signed Acoma Pueblo pottery cache pot jardiniere. Hand painted encircling wildlife of moose and flora, with traditional Acoma artisan fine line pSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Acoma Pueblo Pottery Vessel, Frederica AntonioHaving fine-line "eye-dazzler" geometric motifs throughout, the base signed "F.V. Antonio, Acoma, N.M." Size: 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iona Chino, Acoma, N.M. Pottery, 1980Iona Chino, Acoma, N.M. Pottery, 1980. Active since 1982, traditional and ceramic polychrome and fine line jars, bowls, and pitchers.Born Nov. 26, 1956, Granddaughter of Santana Antonio, daughter of ISee Sold Price
Sold2016An Acoma Pueblo Polychromed Pottery VesselPaula Estevan, of bottle form and having fine-line "eye-dazzler" geometric motifs throughout with polychromed detail, the base signed P. Estevan, Acoma, N.M. Size: 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT ACOMA FINELINE POTS OFFERED WITH A THIRD ZUNI POTThe fine bulbous jar with fineline decoration is signed Carrie Chino, the interesting little olla with dashes and geometrics in reverse is signed Antonio and the Zuni with heartline deer Jennie Laate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Pueblo Pottery Turtle, Attr. to Ethel ShieldsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A charming pottery turtle sculpture with black on white fineline linear and geometric patterningSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Acoma miniature pottery vesselsTwo groupings: Two Marie Zieu Chino fineline pots (1907-1982, Acoma) Each signed: M. Z. Chino / Acoma / NM Each ovoid, low shoulder vessel with a fineline collar on white burnished slip glaze LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Collector Fine PotteryVintage collector pueblo pottery by the talented Acoma artist, R. Antonio. This exquisite, hand coiled piece measures just under 10" tall. The olla features a traditional, intricately painted geometriSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"WUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with birdUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7US$10
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)