Sold2023Antique alabaster model after Canova's " Psyche Revived by Cupid's Kiss"A large alabaster model after Antonio Canova's celebrated sculpture: " Psyche revived by Cupid's kiss" or " Amore e Psiche" in Italian. This model dates from the late 19th or early 20th century, probaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Cameo Table LampCollectible conch form table lamp with wood base and cable, carved with figures and flowers, marked AMORE E PSICHE. Approx. 7.8-4.7-4 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cupid and Psyche SculptureCupid and Psyche Sculpture Our sculpture is a reduction of the renowned masterpiece by Antonio Canova, titled "Psyche Revived by Cupid's Kiss" (in Italian: Amore e Psiche). This sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMORE E PSYCHE GREEK FIGURAL COMPOSITE 8" STATUEAMORE E PSYCHE GREEK FIGURAL COMPOSITE 8" STATUE - Good condition! - 8" X 7.5" IN SIZE.See Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURECarved alabaster sculpture of Cupido E. Psiche after the Italian Filipo Della Valle, signed indistinctly on the bottom. 18"h x 15.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold202210pc Steven Brooke (American) Signed, Photographs,Photograph sepia toned on paper. Artist signature and date in pen lower right. This listing includes the following photographs; SS. Domenico E Sisto, Capella di "Cenci", Bastione del Sangallo, Porta SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tabù Grandi Romanzi d’amore e di spadaTabù Grandi Romanzi d’amore e di spada Edifumetto 1981. Copertine di Sergio Molino, nn. 1/6. Unitamente a: Esmeralda n°1. Nuovi, n°1 tracce di umidità.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall e Bella, L'amore e un Cielo Blu PrintMarc Chagall e Bella, L'amore e un Cielo Blu Print.Measures 30 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Domenico CampagnolaDomenico Campagnola. Cagnolino. 1510-1515. Penna e inchiostro su carta bianca a vergelle. mm 70x95. Supporto: mm 72x100. L’attribuzione a Domenico Campagnola è stata confermata anche da ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da: comò, tavolo a muro, secrétaire,Lotto composto da: un comò a quattro cassetti lastronato in noce, un tavolo a muro, un secretaire, piani in marmo, un divano e una psiche. Epoca primi del XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTACIRCA 1600 decorata all'interno con Venere e Amore dormiente e bordi a grottesche; qualche mancanza minore La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12 A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian literature. Two works of BOCCACCIO.BOCCACCIO, Giovanni. Laberinto d'amore. Venetia, F. e A. Zoppini, 158416mo, 142x74 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato. Titolo in oro su tassello al dorso. Marca tipografica al frontespizio. CapilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALZATA IN MAIOLICA COMPENDIARIAFORNACE CENTRO ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO decorata con putto allegorico dell¿Amore; usure e qualche restauro Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 25 A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT FRANK Gli AmericaniROBERT FRANK Gli Americani Publisher's hard cover by Steinberg; 182 pages with b/w photos. Very good conditions, an inscription to the flyleaf. Testi raccolti e presentati da A. Bosquet e R. Corvi. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Colonel John Campbell "Cupid Kiss" Sculpture - Carrara White Marble (2.0lbs)US$255
159 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print - Robert E Lee at St. Simons Island Custom FramedUS$10