Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold20191851 Mihoacan Mexico Imprint Manifesto“Manifesto Que El. Lic. Clemente Munguia Electo Y Confirmado Obispo De Michoacan…A La Nacion Mejicano”, printed at Morelia by Ignacio Arango, 1851. Half and full-title, xv, 259, [12]. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Studio 54 (in the style of)Andrew Warhola, comúnmente conocido como Andy Warhol, fue un artista plástico y actor estadounidense que desempeñó un papel crucial en el nacimiento y desarrollo del pop art.This item willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Studio 54 (in the style of)Andrew Warhola, comúnmente conocido como Andy Warhol, fue un artista plástico y actor estadounidense que desempeñó un papel crucial en el nacimiento y desarrollo del pop art.This item willSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO GOYA ETCHING FROM LOS CAPRICHOS, 1790SFrancisco Jose de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828). "El si Pronuncian y la Mano al Argan, al Primero que Ilega" - 1790s, etching and aquatint. Titled lower center, COA from Nathan Daniel Isen, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare document from Mexico, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Habiendo cesado los motivos que ocasionaron la division del Eje?rcitoNacional en libertador y federal restabeci?dose el orden constitucional, legitimaa?dose el supremSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Paradise Lost, 1970Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Adam y Eva y el Paraiso Perdido, agosts 2 de 1970 Mixed media on paper, 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 26 1/2 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil onJOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 35 x 26,5 cm. José Cusachs was born accideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco de Goya. "La Filiacion," etchingFrancisco José de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Plate 57 from "Los Caprichos," plate size 8 1/2 x 6 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVILLIAN SCHOOL (XVIII C. / .) "San Peregrino Laziosi"Signed "Amat" in the lower left-hand corner of the plate. This is probably a work by the engraver José Braulio Amat y Garay, born in Seville in 1747 and known to us until 1809. . Engraved copper plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Tres Aves y el Sol - Color lithographArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Tres Aves y el Sol". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 7/16 x 7 1/2 in. (240 x 190 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el marTamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) (1899-1991) Hombre y el mar Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed on the back R Tamayo Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 3" Dimension (CM): 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL O/C SAN JOSE Y EL CRISTO NINOFramed Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting, San Jose y el Cristo Nino, late 18th/ early 19th c., both depicted crowned, Saint Joseph with a staff of flowers, the Christ Child holding an orb with tSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN JIMENEZ - El Director Cinematografico Sergei Eisenstein y E. Tisse - Gelatin silver printUS$800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Perro Herido; El Ermitaño, each from the Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)US$3,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47US$1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkUS$225