Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesare de Vecchi 18K & Diamond Brooch W/EmeraldCesare de Vecchi 1995 Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold, Carved Mother of Pearl & Diamond Brooch W/Emerald & Black Enamel Accents - This stunning deco style brooch was produced in 1995 by renowned Italian jSee Sold Price
Sold2016Euclides, De gli ElementiEuclides, De gli Elementi [...] libri quindici [...] tradotti prima in lingua latina da M. Federico Commandino [...] & hora d'ordine dell'istesso trasportati nella nostra lingua vulgare... In Urbino:See Sold Price
Sold2015'Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)''Costumes de l'epoque de la révolution (1790-1793)', 1870s, hand coloured engravings of elegant fashions; together with a pin-pricked picture of a walking couple (11) Provenance: The late Harry MatthSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEMNIUS. De gli occulti miracoliLEMNIUS, Levinus. De gli occulti miracoli, & varii ammaestramenti delle cose della natura, con probabili ragioni, et artificiosa congiettura confermati. Venezia, Lodovico Avanzo, 15638vo, mm. 145x100;See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek history of 16th century. PROBO. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia.PROBO, Emilio. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia. Vinegia, Giolito De Ferrari, 1550 8vo piccolo, 152x96 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Costumes de la Peuple PolonaisLes Costumes de la Peuple Polonais. Knygos autorius Leon Zienkowicz (1808-1870). Dailininkas Jan Nepomucen Lewicki (1795-1871). Litografavo Simon Fils Strasbure. Paris, la Librairie Polonaise, 1841. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 50x35 CM Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist Published by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150, Please note the Edition may be different then the number shown in the picture Size: 50x35 CM Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, 'Costume De Bal' Aquatint Engraving - 1975Man Ray 'Costume de Bal' Aquatint/Engraving 1975 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 50x35 CM Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist Published by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Costume de BalMan Ray "Costume de Bal" beautiful HANDSIGNED etching on Magnani art Paper by the american master Man Ray. Size: 35x50 CM. Year 1975, distributed by Cleto Polcina Edizioni, Italy, in 150 ex. hand numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âgeLéo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âge Gilded bronze, signed lower back, on a marble base. 9 x 10 x 5 in. (with base).See Sold Price
Sold2024Centrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981Milan, IGIS Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Second Edition (stated). 311 pages with 1,143 b&w illustrations offering a fantastic sourcebook on the golden age of modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th centuryUS$1,000
4 days LeftJasper521579 De gli Ufizii e costumi de' giovani antique by Orazio Lombardelli 16th CENTUS$200
Jun 25BonhamsCASSERIO, GUILIO CESARE. 1552-1616. Tabulae anatomicae LXXIIX ... Daniel Bucretius ... XX que de...US$1,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANFRANCO FRATTINI, Poltrona modello “849”€800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume de Nymphe a L'OperaUS$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774US$600
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000