Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early map of the Caspian Sea by De l'IsleHeading: Author: De l'Isle, Guillaume Title: Carte Marine de la Mer Caspiene [with] Cost de la Perse Sur la Mer Caspiene et Partie de Celles de Tartarie Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Sr. DeliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pegurier, O/C "The Water Meadows"1881. Auguste Pegurier (Fr. 1856-1936). Signed lower right. "Plantes au bord de la Mer sur la plage". Frame size: 9" high, 12" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PLASSE - Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil - Oil on canvasArtist: Georges Plasse (French, 1878-1948). Title: "Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Image size: 26 x 32 in. (660 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 porcelain pieces, Rosenthal manufacture for Versace, Italy, 20th centuryComposed of 4 large plates, 2 small ones and 2 octagonal dishes (one 26 x 15 cm and the other 38 x 21 cm). Models "Medusa", "Le Roi Soleil", "Les Tresors de la Mer", "Gold Ivy", "Floralia Blue" and onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delisle/Buache Map of Caucasus & Caspian Region 1730Map: 1730 Delisle/Buache Map of The Caucasus and Caspian Region -- Carte des Pays Voisins de la Mer Caspiene Dressee pour l'Usage du Roy sur la Carte de cete Mer Faite par l'Ordre du Czar, sur les MemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prize Binding Polar Exploration by Sir George S. NaresBook Title: Un voyage à la mer Polaire sur les navires de S.M.B."L'Alerte" et "la Découverte" (1875 à 1876, suivi de notes sur l'histoire naturelle par H. W. Feilden, ouvrage traduit de l'anglais aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEILTA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DIM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cook chart of New Caledonia & New Hebrides, 1774Heading: Author: Cook, James Title: Carte des Découvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique sur la Vaisse au de Roi, La Resolution, Commandé par le Capitaine Cook en 1774 Place Published: Paris PublisheSee Sold Price
SoldTwo porcelain obelisks by Rosenthal for Versace titled Le Roi Soleil and Les Trésors de la Mer,Two porcelain obelisks by Rosenthal for Versace titled Le Roi Soleil and Les Trésors de la Mer, height measures 38 cm Both items in the lot are in overall good condition. There are no obvious siSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890)Description française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890) Ensemble de quatre fruits en verre transparent avec inclusion de feuilles d'or. Signé par l'artiste sur la banane. Murano, Italie. LongueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration àla mer Morte, àPetra, et surLuynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration àla mer Morte, àPetra, et sur la Paris; Arthus Bertrand, [1868-74]. First edition, 3 volumes (text volumes 1-2 of 3, and atlSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989)Description française: SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989) Dieu de la mer Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sur l'un des personnages: V. Salmones 81, 3/10 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CARBU "GRAIN RETURN AT SUNSET" PAINTINGFrancois Carbu (French, 20th Century) Painting of a sunset landscape ocean beach scene with merchant ships. Signed lower left and also on verso with title "Retour de la dreche au coucher du soleil" (RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 EXHIBITION POSTERVintage Victor Vasarely (France/Hungary 1906-1997) exhibition poster. of the 2nd International Festival of Painters - 2me Festival International de la Peinture - Chateau Musee Cagnes-sur-mer France 20See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 EXHIBITION POSTERVintage Victor Vasarely (France/Hungary 1906-1997) exhibition poster. of the 2nd International Festival of Painters - 2me Festival International de la Peinture - Chateau Musee Cagnes-sur-mer France 20See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 EXHIBITION POSTERVintage Victor Vasarely (France/Hungary 1906-1997) exhibition poster. of the 2nd International Festival of Painters - 2me Festival International de la Peinture - Chateau Musee Cagnes-sur-mer France 20See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52West African Fish. Filefish. Remora or suckerfish. Ocean Sunfish. SCHLEY 1747US$15
5 hrs LeftBonhamsPAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Etude de personnage féminin pour le tableau 'Le Viol'€2,800
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIUSEPPE SEBASTI (Roma 1900-Alessandria 1961) Au bord de la mer€1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Boats on the Beach at Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer Custom FramedUS$10
5 hrs LeftBonhamsARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Après le bain, Etude pour le monument à Cézanne€10,000