Sold2018Signed First Editions: Gibson, William "Count Zero"Signed First Editions: Gibson, William "Count Zero" (Arbor House: 1986) [first US edition], "Mona Lisa Overdrive" (Victor Gollancz: 1988), "Neuromancer" (Phantasia Press: 1986) [first US edition, advaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count Zero signed by authorHeading: Author: Gibson, William Title: Count Zero Place Published: New York Publisher:Arbor House Date Published: [1986] Description: (8vo) boards, dust jacket. First Edition.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Six volumes from William Gibson, five signedHeading: Author: Gibson, William Title: Six volumes from William Gibson Place Published: Various places Publisher:Various publishers Date Published: 1986-2003 Description: 6 volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Hawkins. Ford.William Hawkins. Ford. 1986. Signed, titled and dated. Graphite on paper. Provenance: ex. Lee Garrett Collection, Lindsay Gallery. Image is 17” w x 14”h. Est. $600-800. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed by William GibsonHeading: Author: Gibson, William Title: Virtual Light Place Published: New York Publisher:Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 Description: Green cloth with slipcase. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Dawson. Man's Bust.William Dawson. Man's Bust. 1986. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood. Natural wood split on right side otherwise good condition. 10" tall. Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020William Marlow, "Elk Mystery", 1986Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate William Marlow, "Elk Mystery", 1986, signed and numbered lithograph, numbered 210/220, framed 22.5"h x 32.5"w State-wide delivery is available for this item. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986 Signed and dated William Reed 86 on underside of base Stone on stone base Overall 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 24.1 x 22.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor Winter Landscape, signed William Vuille,Watercolor Winter Landscape, signed William Vuille, 1986. 35 x 51cm. Deutsch: Aquarell Winterlandschaft, signiert William Vuille, 1986. 35 x 51cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Williams. Untitled Tree.Oliver Williams (b. 1946). Untitled (Tree). 1986. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. 10" x 10". Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) 2003 Upper Deck Classic Portrait Busts Including 1(6) 2003 upper deck classic portrait busts including 1 hand signed Bob Gibson, Snider, Ryan, Williams, Seaver, and Musial. All good, 60 year collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Wegman Monotype - Man & Fish (1986)**Originally Listed At $600** William Wegman (American, b. 1943). Untitled monotype, 1986. Signed and dated in pencil below image at lower right. A rather humorous piece by William Wegman, an artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William R. Collett (Austalian, 1810-1882)William R. Collett (Austalian, 1810-1882) Gibson Girls, Two ink on paper, Each signed. Upper left William R. Collett from C.D. Gibson, the other signed and titled lower right. Dimensions of each: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlton and Gibson Signed BaseballsCarlton and Gibson Signed Baseballs, HOF Pitchers Bob Gibson signed Rawlings OL black ink ss and Steve Carlton inscribed HOF 94 Rawlings OBNL blue ink ss This total collection of signed baseballs spanSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Dawson. Man With Two Women In Bright Clothes.William Dawson. Man With Two Women In Bright Clothes. 1986. Signed and dated. Paint on paper. excellent condition. Size with frame is 24” w x 19” h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Mona Lisa Overdrive by Gibson 1988 SIGNEDMona Lisa Overdrive by William Gibson. Author inscribed with drawing. 1988 with unclipped dust jacket. Bantam Books. 260 pp. Black covers. Measures 9.25 in. x 6.25 in. x 1 in. Provenance: Washington SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hall of Fame Bat Eddie Mathews ModelApprox 50 Signatures obtained in person by our consignor. Just a sample includes Mathews, Musial, Seaver, Feller, Koufax, Aaron Ted Williams, Gibson, Gehringer, Mays, Banks etc. See images for completSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) CANAL SCENE, WINTERWILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) CANAL SCENE, WINTER Signed, oil on canvas(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTENBERRY, "Window, Hinds County, Mississippi"[Christenberry/Photograph Signed]Christenberry, William (US, 1936-). 1986 reprint of a 1979 photo titled and dated by Christenberry on bottom reverse, "Window, Hinds County, Mississippi, 1979. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, WILL DEXTER & WALTER LIEBERMAN ART GLASSGroup of Walter Lieberman (American, born 1954). Green art glass sculpture, signed and dated 1986 underneath; together with William Dexter (American, 20th/21st century). pale green art glass vessel, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Chambers Signed Poster 1986 Ivory SnowMarilyn Chambers autographed poster dated 1986. Signed "Love + Lust Marilyn Chambers XXX". Measures 24.5-in. x 18-in. Never framed, hung or displayed. Overall EX/EX+ condition. Provenance: William EmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julie McCullough Signed PhotoJulie McCullough (Miss February 1986) signed photo. Measures 13.75 in. x 8.25 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) JOE ST. CLAIR GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDINGLOT (2) JOE ST. CLAIR GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING DAFFODIL WEIGHT, SIGNED, HEIGHT 3 1/4" AND TURTLE, SIGNED GIBSON, 1985, LENGTH 6"See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionskirk gibson beckett BAS signed 1986 fleer limited edition autographUS$100
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsderon williams autographed signed 8.5x11 photo 12 count lot utah jazz 194023US$130
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWilliam Penn Signed Cut Photo Frame 14 x 30US$5(1 bid)