Sold2024COUNTRY SHELF AND GRATERContemporary folk art decorated shelf, 24" long; together with an early and large punched-tin grater, 27" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED COUNTRY SHELVESGRAY OVER GREEN PAINT. THREE SHELVES (TOP SHELF HAS PLATE GROOVE). SCALLOPED SIDES AND CUT-OUT LEGS Size: 57" X 48" X 18" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very nice early pine country shelf with (2) wide board backand boot jack cut out on sides. From oldVery nice early pine country shelf with (2) wide board backand boot jack cut out on sides. From old home in Woodstock, N.Y. Nice patina, structurally sound, measures 37" wide x 20" deep x 42" high. GoSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GRAIN PAINTED 6 TIER COUNTRY SHELF UNIT WITH LOWER DRAWERLATE 19TH C. GRAIN PAINTED 6 TIER / 6 SHELF COUNTRY SHELF UNIT WITH LOWER DRAWERSee Sold Price
Sold2023PINE BENCH MADE COUNTRY SHELFPINE BENCH MADE COUNTRY SHELF WITH TAPPERED SIDES AND DOOR AT BASE, APPROXIMATELY 32 IN X 14 IN X 73 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old wooden country shelf unit with 3 shelves and shapedOld wooden country shelf unit with 3 shelves and shaped cutout back-splash on each shelf, cutout ends - older, but not original white paint - note cutouts on top and bottom exterior edges where somethSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Lot: Painted Country Shelf &Metal Hook Rack2-Piece Lot: Painted Country Shelf &Metal Hook Rack 22"H, 23 3/4"L x 7"W / 11 1/2"H, 38"L, 7 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Tier 70" Painted Wooden Country Shelf 24"5 Tier 70" Painted Wooden Country Shelf 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023A wall mounted country shelf unit, stripped down to original wood, having a shaped backsplash on topA wall mounted country shelf unit, stripped down to original wood, having a shaped backsplash on top shelf, and matching carved apron across the lower shelf - the sides are all carved in scrolls. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Country Shelf Lot 19 1/2"H, 19 1/4" x 63-Piece Country Shelf Lot 19 1/2"H, 19 1/4" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2"H, 26 3/4" x 5 1/2"13"H, 13 1/2" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Tier Country Shelf, 36" wide, 36" high3 Tier Country Shelf, 36" wide, 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Painted Country ShelvesAmerican folk art country pieces. first: handpainted hanging hat rack with shelf. Measures 25 Inches long by 18 inches high. Second: Painted folk art miniature hutch. 2 cabinets 2 drawers, open shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Country ShelfIn as-found condition.H: approx. 44".W: approx. 14 1/4".D: approx. 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting of a Hanging Country Shelf CabinetOil on Canvas Painting of a Hanging Country Shelf Cabinet. size: 32 x 26, 33 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Large Shabby Chic Country ShelvesPair of large shabby chic country shelves. All white adjustable shelves, Corinthian columns with a large crown molding on top. Has some rubs and a few chips on the wood but nice estate fresh. Back toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Green Painted 2 Tier Shelf Store DisplayPrimitive Green Painted 2 Tier Shelf Etagere. Country shelf is made of wood, with shelves in 2 levels. Great for plants or display. Dimensions are 34.75 in h x 45 in w x 13 in d. Condition is good witSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY HANGING SHELF.Mid 19th century, pine or poplar. Square nail construction. Scalloped crest and two shelves. Late blue and red paint over earlier layers. Edge and paint wear. 20.75"h. 16"w. 7.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two country store shelf units, one in natural old varnish finish - 50"W x 9 1/2"D x 49 1/2"H, theTwo country store shelf units, one in natural old varnish finish - 50"W x 9 1/2"D x 49 1/2"H, the other in mustard grain paint - 49 1/2"W x 10 1/4"D x 48 3/4"H, near matching with cubby holes over theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good country wall shelf with shaped sides, scalloped backsplash and 2 lower hand dovetailed andA good country wall shelf with shaped sides, scalloped backsplash and 2 lower hand dovetailed and chamfered drawers - mid to late 19th century. Measures 20 1/2"W x 27"H x 7 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Red Painted Country Hanging Shelfwith three open shelves and baluster and ring supports on a molded base. Wear, old repairs, vertical split to one backboard. 31 1/2" high, 33" wide, 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH COUNTRY WALL SHELFAntique Carved 19th c. Large French Country Wall Shelf. Three with Shelves with Cupboard. Measures 44"x8"x36 tall. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on furniture ofSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmes Brothers Larry Elgart Melachrino Strings LP RecordsUS$1
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersCollection of Antique Irish Books By E.CE Somerville and Martin RossUS$25