Sold2024Couple on Horseback, After Salvador Dali.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This artist's proof etching is pencil signed, lower right. "Couple a Cheval". It is from the Hommage a Albrecht Durer suite. The work comes with a 1976 certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Couple NusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Couple Nus Year: 1970 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 29.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of120 Suite: Eight Nudes Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Salvador Dali, Couple with Child, BronzeSigned Salvador Dali, couple with child, bronze, signed verso with European bronze finery stamp, 14" h x 11 3/4" w x 6" d, on 1 7/8" h two-tier marble plinth. Provenance: From a Connecticut collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Brown Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on fine laid drawing paper, cavalier on horseback, attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Signed and inscribed "Pour Samuel." 5 1/8 x 5 3/16 inches. Excellent condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Trajan on Horseback SculptureArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Trajan on Horseback Sculpture Year: 1974 Dimensions: 8 in height x 6.5 in wide Edition: S 205/375 Medium: Gold over Bronze SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI TRAGAN WAR ON HORSEBACK SURREALISTSALVADOR DALI TRAGAN WAR ON HORSEBACK SURREALIST SCULPTURE Gilt Bronze Trajan statue signed 'Dali' on the back of the cape, bottom of the horse is numbered G 269/500 and stamped 'EXMU '81 HF', mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Pencil Signed Engraving of a KnightSalvador Dali Pencil Signed Engraving of a Knight. This engraving depicting a knight in regalia on horseback is signed by the artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) in the lower right. ProfessionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989: TRAJAN ON HORSEBACKbronze with gold patina, mounted to black stone plinth; signed to top of figure; numbered G-91/500 to underside of horse; further stamped to underside of horse "[copyright symbol] EXMU'81HF"; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali lithograph, 2 figures on horsebackSalvador Dali lithograph, 2 figures on horseback by window, signed in pencil, 23.75" by 17.75". All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if you need more inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Mystic (Indian) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph of "Mystic" by Salvador Dali depicting a copulating Indian couple at the center within a structure surrounded by figures and numbers in abstract colors and oozing shapes. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali etching of 'El Cid,' framedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) etching on paper titled 'El Cid', depicting a knight in armor on horseback, sight of sheet 8.75"h x 6.5"w, overall dimensions including frame 26"h x 22"w x 1"d. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraIn this oil on canvas painting, a surrealistic technique is employed to depict a golden couple standing before a clock. Measuring 23 by 16 inches, the artwork is elegantly framed and part of a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Don Quixote Bas Relief PlaqueSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Limited Edition relief art plaque with the work titled, "Don Quixote." Depicts in high relief the Cervantes Spaniard on horseback. Signed in relief lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI "ACE OF DIAMONDS" LITHOGRAPHOriginal lithograph on japan. Pencil signed, noted EA artist proof. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 24.75", (Sight) H 22" x W 16" Condition: Appears clean under the glass. Frame with a couple light markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Artist proof etching, "Don Quixote", SLR. Surreal line drawing of Don Quixote on horseback. 19.5"h x 13"w inside mat and 25.5"h x 21"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a figure on horseback. Signed Dali on the lower left corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). 21 x 30 cm (8.25 x 12 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NUDES PRINT, SALVADOR DALI.Spain, 1904-1989. Lithograph on paper. Crowned 1970 monogram on plate, signed and numbered XXVI/CXX. Couple from the Nudes series. Framed, 39"h. 31"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Knight on Horseback, etching, bears signature lower right, edition EA, overall (with frame): 30"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 'Combat des Cavaliers' Aquatint SignedA Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) artist edition aquatint etching titled 'Combat des Cavaliers' depicting two knights on horseback in battle in a tournament. Presented in a silver frame with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ETCHINGS BY SALVADOR DALI (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1904-1989)Including: "Don Quixote on Horseback", etching on paper, circa 1964, signed in plate, 8 7/8" x 5 3/4" impression, 13 3/4" x 11" sheet; PLUS "Deux Fantasies (Spinning Man)", signed in plate, 8 3/4" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Watercolor/Board in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraA captivating watercolor on board painting reveals an intimate scene where a couple is entwined in a tender embrace, their figures merging into a graceful swirl of motion. Delicate brushstrokes capturSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI Etching, Diane de PoitiersEtching of Diane de Poitiers on Horseback, signed lower right, numbered 16/250 lower left. Arches watermark. Measures 22-3/8" x 30". In house shipping available rolled. This item can be shipped in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Salvador DaliColor etching depicting surrealist rider on horseback, signed Dali 60/100 Museum Proof on plate, matted in frame; 35"H 38"W overallSee Sold Price
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)