Sold2022After Pieter Cramer (1721-1776), Sheet from De Uitlandsche KapellenAfter Pieter Cramer (1721-1776), Sheet from De Uitlandsche Kapellenhand-colored engraving, archival framing. Frame dimensions 18 x 15 1/2 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pieter Cramer 3 Sheets from De Uitlandsche KapellenCramer, after Pieter (1721-1776), 3 plates from De Uitlandsche Kapellen in a single frame, hand-colored engravings, 11.5 x 8.5 inches, each frame 18 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Cramer Attributed, Moths, From "ExoticPieter Cramer (Dutch 1721-1776) Moths, hand colored engraving, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 x 8 in. image size 23 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: Appears very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Cramer: Papillons Exotiques, 1775Print: Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie, l'Afrique et l'Amerique. Plate CCXLIV Author: Pieter Cramer Origin: Amsterdam Date: 1775-84 Medium: Original engraving hand-colored at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pieter Cramer: Papillons Exotiques, 1775Print: Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie, l'Afrique et l'Amerique. Plate CXXVI Author: Pieter Cramer Origin: Amsterdam Date: 1775-84 Medium: Original engraving hand-colored at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cramer - 8 Butterfly & Moth EngravingsThis detailed, hand-colored engraving is from Pieter Cramer and Caspar Stoll’s De uitlandsche Kapellen voorkomende in de drie Waereld-Deelen... Papillons exotiques des trois parties du monde l’AsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cramer - Butterfly & Moth. 156This detailed, hand-colored engraving is from Pieter Cramer and Caspar Stoll?s De uitlandsche Kapellen voorkomende in de drie Waereld-Deelen... Papillons exotiques des trois parties du monde l?Asie, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cramer - Butterfly & Moth. 117This detailed, hand-colored engraving is from Pieter Cramer and Caspar Stoll?s De uitlandsche Kapellen voorkomende in de drie Waereld-Deelen... Papillons exotiques des trois parties du monde l?Asie, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musi...Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musical recital the former signed and dated 'P.Horemans./ 1745.' (lower right) and the latter signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY (1618 - 1680): "THEoil on canvas titled lower left Condition: with restorations. Two small patches verso. Some wavy areas to canvas on left side image: 94 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches; 103 x 63 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)Lithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY: "PORTRAIT OF LADY"oil on canvas Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 50 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER HUGO (1976- ) Motorbike Rider with Amiloo,PIETER HUGO (1976- )Motorbike Rider with Amiloo, Nigeria. Archival pigment print, the image measuring 20 inches (50.8 cm.) square, the sheet 24¾x24 inches (62.9x61 cm.), with Hugo's signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER RIJSBRAECK(Anversa, 1655 - Bruxelles. 1729) Paesaggio classico Olio su tela, cm 98X117 Allievo del paesaggista Philips Augustijn Immenraet, Rijsbraeck risulta registrato come allievo nella Corporazione di San LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Barranti (Italian, Late 19th / Early 20thPieter Barranti (Italian, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Woman With Goat. Carved marble sculpture. Reverse of base is signed "P. Barranti Florence" Height: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 -Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 - Anversa 1638) "La lussuria" stampa a bulino originale, firmata in lastra, Bastelaer 131 ,Hollstein III,277, 131 Lari 126 mm.228x295See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a BibleUS$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)US$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)US$170(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3vUS$17(3 bids)
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)US$1,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on CanvasUS$100
BonhamsCircle of Pieter Casteels III (Antwerp 1684-1749 Richmond) A terracotta jug of flowers and fruit...£1,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white double gourd vase, Pieter Kam, ca. 1700€650
BonhamsHendrik Pieter Koekkoek (Dutch, 1843-1927) Figures on a path 16 3/4 x 13 3/4in (42.7 x 35.7cm)US$500
BonhamsCircle of Pieter van Avont (Malines 1600-1652) Tobias and the Angel; Samson and Delilah; and El...£1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPieter de Molijn (London 1595-1661 Haarlem) Winter landscape with figures on the ice before a co...£1,800
BonhamsAttributed to Gaspar Pieter Verbrugghen (Antwerp 1635-1687) Roses, tulips and other flowers in a...£2,200
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUntitled ABC Book - "A is een aapje, dat eet uit zijn poot" by Rie Cramer - Vintage HardcoverUS$1