Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - AFRONAUTS 2012 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Michael Cristina De Middel onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - DHANA, AFRONAUTS, 2011 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Cristina de Middel on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - DHANA, AFRONAUTS, 2011 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Cristina de Middel on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - AFRONAUTS 2012 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Michael Cristina De Middel onSee Sold Price
Sold2023de Middel, Cristina; Afronauts [SIGNED - 2016 2ND EDITION]SIGNED COPY - This Book Is True, Bilbao, Spain, 2016. Hardcover in stiff flexi boards. 88 pp. Small quarto (6¾ x 9¼ in. 17.5 x 23.5 cm) Unnumbered edition of 1500 copies. Numerous colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024de Middel, Cristina; SPBH III [SIGNED - SELF PUBLISH BE HAPPY 3/III]SIGNED COPY Self Publish Be Happy, 2013. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Limite Edition of only 500 copies. 60 pages with color photographic reproductions throughout. Includes the Jets playiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE JUST CA. 1974 - 1975RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE JUST CA. 1974 - 1975 en oro de 14K. Movimiento automático.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX BRACELET OYSTER EN ACIER 19mmbracelet oyster en acier avec fermoir déployant signé Rolex n. 78350 / 19, avec finals n.557 B de 19mm. En production du 1975. A STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX 78350 BRACELET 19MMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils à structure géométrique en frêne, toile beige postérieurement tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets, assise en contreplaqué de placage de frêne formée de lattes fixées parSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAIROCANA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€48,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE GARDIEN EN TERRE CUITE À GLAÇURE SANCAI Dynastie Tang (618-907)€6,500
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE MANJUSHRI EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644), XVIe siècle€2,500
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDEUX PETITS MODÈLES DE TORTUES EN BRONZE PATINÉ, SIGNÉS SUIGAKU Japon, pério...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsTRÈS RARE PETIT CABINET DE CURIOSITÉ EN LAQUE MIAOJIN ZHAOQI PEINT À L'OR ET ...€25,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDEUX STATUETTES DE GUANYIN EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644) (6)€32,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGRAND ÉCRAN DE TABLE EN MARBRE ET BOIS, XIAOZHUOPINGFENG XIXe siècle€1,600
BonhamsTÊTE DE BODHISATTVA EN STUC, TRACES DE POLYCHROMIE Dynastie Ming ou postérieur (2)€3,000
BonhamsPAIRE DE BOÎTES D'ENCENS EN FORME DE CANARDS EN LAQUE DORÉE Japon, période Meiji ...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsRARE PETIT BRÛLE-PARFUM EN FORME DE LOTUS EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE AMBRE XIe-XIIIe ...€650
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000