Sold2021SOUTHWEST IRAN, PERSIA, LURI HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGSOUTHWEST IRAN, PERSIA, LURI HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1900, W 4' 4", L 9' Offers a dense field of geometric medallions and animal forms. Surrounded by five main borders. Ends offer knotted fringe. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTOMOTIVE ACCESSORIESMobil Lubrication Customer Record Box, porcelain, 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6 1/2", w/maps & time tables, Shell Thermometer, 17", working, Shell Oil Can, 8 1/2", Texaco Map Holder, 4" x 4" x 2 1/2", porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Looney Tunes Bugs Bunny Elmer Fudd Figurine w/ BoxLooney Tunes Spotlight Collection Goebel Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine. Distributed by Warner Brothers. Titled "Isn't She Wovewe" and features Buggs Bunny and Elmer Fudd. Executed in a limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCALEADED STAINED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW PANES CIRCA 1900 H 70" W 56" Double hinged doors, hand painted rose motif throughout, encased in an iron frame. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural carved throne open armchairFigural carved throne open armchair, gold velvet upholstery, lounging putti at top of arm young boy standing on pedestal over foot with scrolled top and hoof foot, 57"h x 28"w x 29"d, end of left faciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Fraternal ColumnsPair of primitive Fraternal columns. Carved and painted wood. American, circa 1900. H 67" W 12" D 12". Condition: Very good condition with minor to moderate surface wear. Some loss to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two English silver sandwich boxes with leather pouches for attaching to belt. Both signed JamesTwo English silver sandwich boxes with leather pouches for attaching to belt. Both signed James Dixon & Sons Sheffield - measures 5 1/4"W x 5"H (end of straps).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Figural Trade SignPipe figural trade sign. Two piece sign. Paper mache and plaster composition. Circa 1900. H 20" W 6-1/2" D 21". Condition: Areas of loss. Actively flaking on bottom of pipe. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunthermann woman at spinning wheel steam toyGunthermann painted tin woman at spinning wheel steam toy accessory, ca. 1900, 7'' h., 7'' w., 3'' d. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toys - A Symphony in Motion, page 149. Provenance: Morton ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Millinery and Fancy Goods Sign'Millinery and Fancy Goods, sewing machines, pianos, organs and signed C.M. Rockfeller sign painter'. Single sided painted wood. American, Circa 1900. L 41-1/4" W 21". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Minguren II end tableGeorge Nakashima Minguren II end table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1966English walnut 18 h × 33 w × 21.75 d in (46 × 84 × 55 cm) Table features a single slab top with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style, End Tables (2)DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE Pair of end tables, late 20th century Patinated metal, glass. Each: 30" H x 22" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAP OF THE HUDSON RIVER.MAP OF THE HUDSON RIVER. Published in Scott's Magazine, December 1777. Engraved and hand colored map on laid paper. Toning, creases, and repair. Matted and framed. 17"h. 13.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTS & CRAFTS END OR TABOURET TABLEMISSION OAK ARTS & CRAFTS END TABLE OR LAMP TABLE, BY GRAND RAPIDS FURNITURE, IN THE STYLE OF STICKLEY. UNSIGNED. 15 1/2" W x 19" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Mattel #3 Ponytail Barbie w/ Box1960 Mattel Ponytail Barbie with original #850 box, body dated 1957 in Roman numerals, some green ear, box missing one small end, length 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1900 Loetz Rubin Papillon Art Glass VaseC. 1900 Loetz Rubin Papillon Art Glass Vase. 11.5 inches H x 5.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Tonka No. 350 Jeep Surrey w/ BoxOriginal Tonka No. 350 Jeep Surrey with box. The Jeep has some edge wear, small chips, and discoloration. The box has some tape burns, small tears on end flaps, and a small amount of writing on one enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Lewis Dupre. End of the Day.Ann Lewis Dupre. End of the Day. 1973. Initialed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 20" w x 24" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900US$200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence fromUS$900(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,600(2 bids)