Sold20201912 $20 Pesos Banco Nacional De Mexico CurrencyFeaturing A $20 Pesos Mexico Currency Dating 1912 From El Banco Nacional De Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1959 Cuba 5 Pesos Banco Nacional War Secretary Máximo Gómez y Báez, (Machete attack) P#Rare 1959 Cuba 5 Pesos Banco Nacional War Secretary Máximo Gómez y Báez, (Machete attack) P# 91a Grades vf details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1959 Cuba 5 Pesos Banco Nacional War Secretary Máximo Gómez y Báez, (Machete attack)Rare 1959 Cuba 5 Pesos Banco Nacional War Secretary Máximo Gómez y Báez, (Machete attack) Grades vf+. Portrait of Maximo Gomez in oval frame, at right; Image of Machete Attack , at center. MáximoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba 5 Pesos 1958 Banco NacionalCuba 5 Pesos 1958 Banco Nacional, small green type, scarceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba 3 Pesos 1989 Banco NacionalCuba 3 Pesos 1989 Banco Nacional, portrait of CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba 1 Peso 1960 Banco NacionalCuba 1 Peso 1960 Banco Nacional, Blue Large TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba 1 Peso 1958 Banco NacionalCuba 1 Peso 1958 Banco Nacional, small green type, scarceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba 1 Peso 2003 CommemorativeCuba 1 Peso 2003 Banco Nacional, Commemorative 150 Years Birth of MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Banco Nacional De Mexico 20 Pesos, 1911El Banco Nacional De Mexico 20 Pesos, March 1, 1911, Series N, Serial #703583. Condition - Good condition, used, center fold, some minor foxing, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cuba 2x10 Pesos 1964 specimensCuba Banco Nacional De Cuba, 10 Pesos, 1964, specimens, (P.96bs), serial nos. E 74 739509 to 510, consecutive pair, "SPECIMEN" ovpt., stains, ageing, AU. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Banknotes, Mexico, Early 1900'stwo Pesos denominations from El Banco Nacional de Mexico (1906 and 1912), one 20 Pesos denomination from Chihuahua (1915) with wear, 20 Pesos from Chihuahua has vertical tearsSee Sold Price
Sold201990pc Guinea-Bissau Banknotes UNC90pc Guinea-Bissau Banknotes, Banco Nacional Da Guine-Bissau -18pc Banco Nacional Ultramarino (1pc) 100 Escudos 1964 (17pc) 100 Escudos 1971 (5pc) 5000 Peso 1993 (10pc) 1000 Peso 1978 (7pc) 1000 PesoSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKew Auctions A PAIR OF LIMITED EDITION SILVER AND SILVER-GILT GOBLETS, 'THE WESTMINSTER CATHEDRAL GOBLET'£380
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSAVIGNAC, Raymond (1907 – 2002). Dijon. 1978. Champigny: I....US$50
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Stormtrooper 20 Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$400(3 bids)
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars R5-D4 20 Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$70(3 bids)
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Sand People 20 Back-MOC-NOSUS$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "DOCKED BOATS AT GLOUCESTER" SIGNED EMILE A. GRUPPE'US$1,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Dirección General del Patrimonio Artistico, ArchivosUS$100
2 days LeftCordier AuctionsEmile Albert Gruppe 1896 - 1978 Oil On Canvas Naples FloridaUS$1,600(3 bids)
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Obi Wan Kenobi 20 Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$120(3 bids)