Sold20171875 Currier & Ives View of New Orleans1875 Currier & Ives View of New Orleans Currier & Ives 1875 c. New York 8 x 12.7 in. plus title An attractive, small folio lithograph of New Orleans, showing the Mississippi River with numerous steamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Currier & Ives, View on the Rhine, Original LithoTitle: View on the Rhine. Lithograph, handcolored, undated. Published by Currier & Ives 152 Nassau St. New York. Small folio - image size 8 3/8 x 12 1/2" (21.3 x 31.5 cm). Title variant of #6450 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Authentic Antique Real Photo Stereoview Harper's Ferry. Va.This collection of stereoviews are originals from the epoch . They come mainly from collectors in the U.S.A. and constitute wonderful testimonies of past time that tend to be unique. Their scarcity, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CURRIER + IVES VIEW OF NEW YORK 10" X 14"FRAMED CURRIER + IVES VIEW OF NEW YORK 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, View on Hudson River, 19th C.Currier & Ives "View on Hudson River", 19th C., colored lithograph (RICH3021)(WT) Dimensions: Image 8 1/4" x 12 1/4", frame 16 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20211870 Currier & Ives View of the Rhine -- View on theTitle: 1870 Currier & Ives View of the Rhine -- View on the Rhine Cartographer: Currier & Ives Year / Place: 1870 c., New York Map Dimension (in.): 8.5 X 12.5 in. This is a lovely view of the Rhine anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, View of Bunker Hill & MonumentTitle: View of Bunker Hill & Monument. June 17: 1843.Lithograph, handcolored, undated.Pub. by J. Fisher; Boston, N. Currier New York.Small folio - Image size 11 15/16 x 8 5/16" (30.3 x 21.2 cm). #639See Sold Price
Sold2016Currier & Ives view from Federal Hallprofessionally framed and matted currier and Ives . Street scene with federal hall depicted. Measures 23 by 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives lithographCurrier & Ives ''View of New York''- lithograph with hand-coloring. 8 3/8 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of John Brown, Harper's Ferry, Civil War Photo PrintsPair of sepia-tone photo prints of Civil War abolitionist John Brown, & John Brown's Fort in Harper's Ferry, VA, created from original photos c. 1859. Fort - 11" X 14" & John Brown portrait - 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Brown Civil War Abolitionist Photo PrintsSepia-tone photo prints of Civil War abolitionist John Brown & John Brown's Fort in Harper's Ferry, VA, created from original photos c. 1859. 11" X 14" & 8" X 10" printed on heavy card stock for the ASee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century View of Harper's Ferry, Virginia, from the Potomac19th Century View of Harper's Ferry, Virginia, from the Potomac Oil on canvas. 22 1/2 x 30 in. From an Upstate New York Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES /VIEW ON THE POTOMAC / LITHOGRAPHDescription: CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW ON THE POTOMAC / LITHOGRAPHMedium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 26 X 17 Image (Inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF NEW YORK/ LITHOGRAPHDescription: CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF NEW YORK/ LITHOGRAPHMedium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 17.5 X 14 Image (Inches).See Sold Price
Sold20231869 Currier and Ives View of Irish Upper Lake Killarney -- The Scenery of Ireland Upper LakeTitle: 1869 Currier and Ives View of Irish Upper Lake Killarney -- The Scenery of Ireland Upper Lake Killarney Cartographer: Currier and Ives Year / Place: 1869, New York Map Dimension (in.): 9.8 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER AND IVES "VIEW ON THE HUDSON"Lithograph in color. 21 x 27 inches (overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF THE GREAT CONFLAGRATIO NY / LITHOGRAPHDescription: CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF THE GREAT CONFLAGRATION NY/ LITHOGRAPH Medium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 12 X 16 Image (Inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF NEW YORK / LITHOGRAPHDescription: CURRIER AND IVES / VIEW OF NEW YORK / LITHOGRAPH Medium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 14 X 18 Image (Inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathew Brady at Harpers FerryHeading: Author: Brady, Mathew Title: Harpers Ferry & Vicinity, VA. 22nd Reg. N.Y.S.N.G. Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c. 1862-65 Description: Albumen printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scammell's Lamberton Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Plate & BowlScammell's Lamberton Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Plate & Bowl Centenary Pattern Baltimore & Ohio Railroad round plate measuring 8 7/8" with Harper's Ferry . W. VA. design on the top of plate shows minimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Era Ammo/BulletVarious Dug Bullets from Gettysburg Battlefield and Harpers Ferry West. Va.See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, New York Ferry BoatCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).New York Ferry Boat.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives c. 1860-65.10" x 13 1/4" visible; 20 1/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, New York Ferry BoatCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).New York Ferry Boat.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives c. 1860-65.12 3/4" x 16 3/4" sheet.Gale Number:See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER AND IVES/ EXTERNAL VIEW OF COLISEUM FOR GRAND/ LITHOGRAPHDescription: CURRIER AND IVES/ EXTERNAL VIEW OF COLISEUM FOR GRAND/ LITHOGRAPHMedium: Lithograph paperMeasurement approximate: 19 X 15 Image (Inches).See Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot Currier & Ives prints, includes "The Presidents of the United States", "James K. Polk, EleventhUS$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CURRIER & IVES SMALL FOLIO "AMERICAN HOMESTEAD" FOUR SEASON PRINTSUS$100
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Trotting Cracks on the Snow, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
6 days LeftFairfield AuctionOriginal Currier & Ives "Life of a Fireman" large format, circa 1870US$200
2 days LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCOriginal Currier & Ives Great Mississippi Steamboat RaceUS$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Rail Road Suspension Bridge, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Childhood The Season of Joy, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15