Sold2024Cybis Bisque Porcelain Cat Figurine, Sleeping Kitten TabithaA figure of a gray kitten sleeping. Cybis marked. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"L x 4.25"W x 2.5"H Manufacturer: Cybis Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Large Crystal Soulmates Figure, TigerBeautiful faceted crystal figurine modeled as tiger climbing a black granite base. Translucent with golden tint. Part of the Soulmates collection. Swarovski acid mark. This item has its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Carved Tiger Figure With Zitan Hard Wood StandLength 13 cm, width 4.5 cm, height 6.7 cm, 8.5 cm in total including the wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Enamel Sterling Tiger FigureItalian Buc?ati Enamel Sterling Tiger Figure. 15.005 OZT. Marked on paw. Size: 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilded Bronze Gem-Inlaid Figure of TigerChinese Gilded Bronze Gem-Inlaid Figure of Tiger 9-1/2'' H; 3-1/8'' W; 2.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cloisonne Tiger Figure20th Century, In Striding Pose On A Floral Rockwork, Height 17, Width 8, Length 33 Inches, In Carved Wood Base Height 22 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Cybis Porcelain Figure "The Bride"Very Large Cybis Porcelain Figure "The Bride" Which Was Produced From An Original Painting by Boseslaw Cybis, 1937. This is A Limited Edition Restricted to 100 & Was Originally Purchased for $6,500. CSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Bronze Tiger Figure Sculpture Original Patina19th C. Bronze Tiger Figure Sculpture Original Patina finish.size: 10.5h x 19LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Indian Bronze Figure on TigerKerala; c. 18th century. Height; 9.5" (12 cm) Ex: Paul Walter collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain Figure of Pueblo, Eagle DancerCybis Porcelain Figure of Pueblo, Eagle Dancer, Trenton, NJ, h. 18 in., w. 12 in., d. 14 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SHOUSHAN STONE FIGURE OF TIGER ARHATDimension: 5.9 x 3.1 x 4.3 inches, 15 x 8 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Bronze Tiger Figure Sculpture Original Patina19th C. Bronze Tiger Figure Sculpture Original Patina finish. size: 10.5h x 19LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain Figure of Wolf HunterCybis Porcelain Figure of Wolf Hunter, Trenton, NJ, h. 9 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cloisonne Enamel Figures of Tigers Height 13 1/2Two Cloisonne Enamel Figures of Tigers early 20th century the first figure depicted standing on all four with the mouth wide open, the second seated on its haunch. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Cybis Porcelain FiguresTwo Large Cybis Porcelain Figures, larger h. 18 1/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 13 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Cybis Porcelain FiguresTen Cybis Porcelain Figures, Trenton, NJ, tallest h. 15 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Lalique Tiger Figuresgold luster crystal; signed "Lalique France"; with original boxes 4 1/4 x 5 x 2 1/4 in. (10.8 x 12.7 x 5.7 cm.), Each box: 3 3/4 x 8 3/8 x 6 3/8 in. (9.5 x 21.3 x 16.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Cybis Porcelain FiguresFive Cybis Porcelain Figures, incl. two ladies, two ducks, basket of flowers, largest h. 10 1/4 in., w. 11 3/4 in., d. 10 in Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PATINATED METAL FIGURES OF TIGERSTWO PATINATED METAL FIGURES OF TIGERS height of larger 28in (71cm); length 79in (201cm); depth 12in (31cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up immediatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023LIMITED EDITION JAY STRONGWATER GRAND TIGERLimited edition Jay Strongwater 'Grand Tiger' figure, modeled standing with its head turned to the left and its right paw lifted to swat, enameled in naturalistic colors and embellished with amber, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain of Crow Dancer "Great Thunder"Cybis Porcelain Figure of Crow Dancer "Great Thunder", Trenton, NJ, wood base, h. 18 1/2 in., w. 8 in., d. 12 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Snuff Bottle: very detailed polychromed and carved, of rounded rectangular section with matching stopper, with the scene of a figure and tiger within a landscape onSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLion Tiger & Cub Bronze Statue Sculpture Wildlife Figure Decor Handmade ArtUS$450
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Tantric Bronze Figure. Large, Almost Alive!!!! Look at the photos.US$1,500
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryTiger Woods Male Golfer Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure PGA Golf Trophy Decor CollectibleUS$480
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE SANDSTONE FIGURE OF HARIHARA, PRE-ANGKORIAN PERIOD, PHNOM DA STYLE€12,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble BaseUS$320
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesCybis Bisque Figures - Peter Pan, Wendy, PandoraUS$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2004-05 Dragon Armor Military Vehicles, Tiger Aces-NOSUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver footed bowl, Bombay circa 1930£150
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980s GI Joe Jeeps, Tanks & Figures-Loose by HasbroUS$70(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Airgam Comics Super Stars Super fantastics Super Diabolics Action Figures,£100