Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Stone (1842 - 1913) Antique American English Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique English American oil painting by William Stone (1842 - 1913). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR BARCLAY (1842-1913) 'THE LARK'S NEST'Framed oil on canvas painting, "The Lark's Nest," signed lower left E. Barclay (Edgar Barclay, British, 1842-1913), dated 1896, titled on back stretcher, sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.25"w, overall: 44.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849), KAWABATA GYOKUSHOKATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849), KAWABATA GYOKUSHO (1842-1913), AND VARIOUS ARTISTS Meiji era (1868-1912) A set of 18 watoji books and four accordion-fold albums include; a watoji (Japanese-style bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. STONE. Painting "HORSES"WILLIAM R. STONE (1842-1913). Oil painting on canvas depicting "HORSES". Signed lower right. In frame. Defects. 41x61 cm approx. WILLIAM R. STONE (1842-1913). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "CAVALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Helder 19th C Oil Painting Elderly WomenJohannes Helder (Dutch, 1842-1913) 19th Century Oil Painting of Elderly Women. Interior domestic scene features 3 elderly ladies mid conversation. They wear period appropriate clothing. In carved, golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Herodianus Syrus, 1493Herodianus Syrus, Historia de imperio post Marcum [tradotta da Angelo Poliziano]. (Al colophon:) Bonomiae: Plato de Benedictis, 31 agosto 1493. In-folio (mm 304x206). Carte [68]. Segnatura: aa-hh8 ii4See Sold Price
Sold2016Broggi, Commenti al Volo NotturnoMario Broggi (1890 - 1952), Commenti al Volo Notturno. 1913 Olio su tavola. cm 20x30. Firmato e datato in basso a destra. Sul verso del dipinto cartoncino descrittivo dell'opera e scritta autografa deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red on Red #C4 Acrylic by Angelo DiBenedettoAngelo DiBenedetto (American, 1913-1992) acrylic on canvas over wood frame, dated Dec. '67. (see Christie's, NY sale Sept. 16, 1995, lot 119) Dimensions are: 24" diameter. All measurements are approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO INGANNI | BRESCIA 1807-GUSSAGO 1880 | Veduta alVeduta al tramonto, olio su tavoletta cm 38x29 siglato in basso a destra A. I. | View at sunset, oil on panel 38x29 cm signed lower right AISee Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisBronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo modello “302”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Bernini, Italia 1959 ca. Tavolo modello “302” in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in marmo di Carrara. Cm Ø 150 Alt. 71. Domus 400, marzo 1963,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo "302" perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo "302" per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, Legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Altezza cm 72, diametro cm 120. A "302" dining table manufactured by BERNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti,Tavolo mod. 302 in fusione di bronzo finita al tornio e piano in legno. Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1959 cm 120x71, Bibliografia Domus 400, marzo 1963, pubblicità ; Domus 408, novembre 1963, pubblicit�See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839 – 1919). Collection...US$200
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**US$11,000(8 bids)
Jun 16Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ARREDOLUCE TABLE LAMP (ANGELO LELII), ITALY 1960SUS$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed inUS$250(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsKarl Marx Chenoweth, Indiana (1913 - 2007), 2 female nudes, oil on board, 15 3/4"H x 12"W (one)US$30(3 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 313US$50(1 bid)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, VAN MORRISON, AL GREEN AND MOREUS$200(5 bids)