Sold2022(d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Christ Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cmChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cm (84 x 59 cm). Mit Buntstift signiert. - Sauberes Blatt mit vollem Rand. Prachtvoller farbsatter DrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Konvolut von 4 Werken.Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Konvolut von 4 Werken. (1974-92). Je Farboffset auf Papier. Blattmaße von 50 x 69 cm bis 65 x 82 cm. Überwiegend signiert, eins nummeriert, teils im Druck signSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIVIAQSI (NIVIAKSIAK / NIVIAXIE), INUIT, The Archer, 1960 #45NIVIAQSI (NIVIAKSIAK) (1908-1959) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) The Archer, 1960 #45 Printmaker: IYOLA KINGWATSIAK (1933-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) sealskin stencil, 23 x 12.5 in (58.4 x 31.8 cm) 39/50 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Spiked andirons model 237, pairGustav Stickley Spiked andirons model 237, pair USA, c. 1905wrought iron 23 h x 16 w x 19.5 d in (58 x 41 x 50 cm) Literature: 1905 Hand-Wrought Metal Work from the CraftsmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold202267267: Martin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 HMartin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 Hot-sculpted glass 12 x 23 x 20 inches (30.5 x 58.4 x 50.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: SOFA Chicago, Habatat Galleries, 2012. Martin Blank earneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Nicolae DARASCU (1883 - 1959). Barges in50 cm x 68 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. German Desription: Nicolae DARASCU (1883 - 1959) zuges.. Schleppkähne vor Industrie. 50 cm x 68 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2021André SORNAY (1902-2000)André SORNAY (1902-2000) 4 chaises Palissandre, toile 84 x 47 x 50 cm. Circa 1927 Set of 4 side chairs Fabric, rosewood 33.07 x 18.5 x 19.69 in. Référence :?- Thierry Roche, André Sornay, Beau FixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolae DarascuNicolae Darascu 1883 Giurgiu/Rumänien - 1959 Bukarest Partie in Baltschik - Felsenlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links. 50 x 61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.M.S. Emden.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 2005. Maßstab 1:96. Ca. 124 x 23 x 48 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss und Glas (ca. 134 x 34 x 58 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) The Family, oil on canvas 71 x 58 cm (28 x 22 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Sun Yunsheng (1918-2000): Scholars andAttributed to Sun Yunsheng (1918-2000): Scholars and Landscape Mounted, ink and color on paper, dated December 1977, signed with two seals, glazed and framed. 46 x 23 inches (117 x 58 cm) [Overall foxSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.)John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth signed, titled and dated 'John Wells. 1946/CRYSTAL from the EARTH' (on the backboard) pencil and oil on panel 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.) FootSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antiqueUS$30(3 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987 - TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987€1,500
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartinus Kuytenbrouwer II (Dutch,1821-1897) oil painting antiqueUS$160(4 bids)