Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Leherb: "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute"Helmut Leherb "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute" 1974 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 37.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Leherb 74 Dorotheum Vienna, 30 May 2001,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (UMKREIS) DER TOD DER LUCRETIA (MONUMENTALE KOMPOSITION)CIRCLE OF LUCA GIORDANO 1634 Naples - 1705 Ibid THE DEATH OF LUCRETIA (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 156 x 220 cm (F. 167 x 231 cm). On the stretcher old inventory number: 'Mo1528'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CIAFFERI (ODER UMKREIS) ARCHITEKTUR-CAPRICCIO MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEPIETRO CIAFFERI OR CICRLE c. 1610 Pisa - after 1651 Livorno ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 38,5 x 47,5 cm (F. 63 x 70 cm). Probably inscribed in the lower right centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair San Marco (attrib) creamware Medusa urnsPair San Marco (attrib) creamware Medusa urns, 19th/20th c., Continental, Medusa masks in relief, snake form handles, and Greek Key banding, unmarked, 8"h x 6"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vitae Patrum Oder Leben Der Saffer… BetchreibungAuthor: Rosweidus, R.P. Heribertus and M. Matthaeum Rottler Publisher: Caspar Bencards Publication Location & Date: Dillingen (Germany), 1691 Binding: Contemporary Blindstamped Pigskin over Bevelled BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold20211764 2 VOLUMES GEOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY in GERMAN VELLUMGeographisches Handworterbuch, oder Beschreibung der Konigreiche, Provinzen, Stadte, Patriarchate, Erzbissthumer, Bissthumer, Herzogthumer […] Reichs- u. Hansestadte, Seehafen, Vestungen etc. Aus deSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND VAN DER MEER (ODER WERKSTATT/SCHULE) FRUECHTESTILLLEBEN MIT FALTERWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF BAREND VAN DER MEER 1659 Haarlem - 1700 Ibid STILL LIFE OF FRUITS WITH A BUTTERFLY Oil on canvas (old relined). 74,5 x 64 cm (F. 97,5 x 88 cm). Part. min. paint losses, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Maske der Baule oder Guru, ElfenbeinkuesteMask of the Baule or Guru : Ivory Coast Narrow face with jagged coiffure and sparse scar tattooing. Hardwood, carved. 24 x 14 cm. // Maske der Baule oder Guru : Elfenbeinkueste : Schmales Gesicht mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sickler, F.K.L. (Hrsg.). Anastasia oder Griechenland in der Knechtschaft unter den Osmanen seit derTürkei Sickler, F.K.L. (Hrsg.). Anastasia oder Griechenland in der Knechtschaft unter den Osmanen seit der Schlacht bei Kossowa 1389 und im Befreiungskampfe seit 1821. Eine Zeitschrift in freienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial American Printing, Folio, 1748Tieleman Jansz van Braght. DER BLUTIGE SCHAU-PLATZ ODER MARTYRER-SPIEGEL DER TAUFFS.... Ephrata in Pennsylvania: Bruederschafft, 1748-1749. 14" x 8.75". 56, 478, [4], [14], 949, [11] pp., + engraved fSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKSTWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKS Comprising HALLE, Johann Samuel, Magie, Oder, Die Zauberkräfte Der Natur, Berlin: Joachim Pauli, 1784, with book plate 'Ex Libris, Punx'; and HALLE, Johann Samuel, ForSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies Van Der Rohe Wall UnitLarge chrome and glass shelved wall unit. Attrib to Mies Van Der Rohe. 98" x 12.5" x 96"See Sold Price
Sold2022Approx. 25 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial ArmyApprox. 25 military passports and pay books of soldiers of the Imperial Army Überwiegend Militärpässe für berittene Einheiten der Husaren, Dragoner oder Ulanen. Unterschiedliche JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Koffer-Sattelzug MAN 10.230 "WM"765/1, nur Zughaken der Zugmaschine abgebrochen (oder werkseitig entfernt ?), sonst sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper521979 FACSIMILE EDITION 2 FOLIO VOLUMES HISTORICAL CHRONIC of WORLD ILLUSTRATEDUS$200
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth TRACTATUUM & COMMENTARIORUM DE TRANSACTIONIBUS ANCIENT VELLU LAW BOOK, 1586US$100
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bongo Figurative Post, "ngya"CHF 2,000
2 days LeftForum Auctionsffarington (Sarah Maria) 104th Psalm, hand-coloured lithographed panorama, [Henry Hering], [c.1860]£100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTravel.- Schäf(f)er (D.F.) Der Weltumsegler, vol.1 & 2 only: Amerika & Afrika, hand-coloured£200
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 60(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHF 160(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHF 160(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, 'srala', with matching NecklaceCHF 80(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, "srala", mounted as a BroochCHF 500
12 hrs LeftJasper521672 ARCHITECTURE Georg Caspar ERASMUS antique ILLUSTRATED Seulen-Buch GERMANUS$400
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyFriedrich Lanckisch, Concordantiae Bibliorum Germanico-Hebraico-Graecae 1677US$400
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyFriedrich Lancki SCH Christian Reineccius Concordantiae Bibliorum Germanico 1718US$250